Holland, Ohio trucking carriers

117 FMCSA-registered carriers

117

Carriers

127

Total inspections

13

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Holland out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate18.1%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate31.4%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Holland

The installed records report 406 power units across 117 carrier identities. 24 have recorded inspections; 93 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Holland, Ohio

Holland, Ohio has 117 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 484 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 24 carriers have inspection records, totaling 127 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 18.1%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Holland have 13 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Holland carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Holland (113)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
KLUMM BROS TRUCKING LLC41647811410
A L INSULATION OPERATIONS LLC3249835117
SANDMAN SALES YARD LLC3855014124
JAXSON TRANSPORT SERVICE LLC348825614
MCCARVERS TRUCKING LLC343901132
FLEX TRUCKING LTD254045832
CAMEO COUNTERTOPS INC189484932
VINYL DESIGN CORPORATION153063722
BUNTING BEARINGS LLC39719512
MIDWEST CONTRACTING INC2056077151
GREEN EARTH TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC2347168101
ALLIED PAVING CO INC618066101
D&R DEMOLITION CORPORATION454672081
HANKS PLUMBING & HEATING CO INC47658471
HOLLAND MOVERS LLC331630531
SPARKS CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION & SONS LLC423292121
FROGGY TRANSPORTATION LIMITED423589011
SABRI TRANSPORT LLC423782811
NANN TRUCKING LLC444716811
TMC TRUCKING LLC409028611
ACE DIVERSIFIED SERVICES LLC1227381230
KLUMM BROS WASTE SOLUTIONS LLC4164833160
NORTHWEST ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR2053912150
T AND J EXCAVATING AND TREE CLEARING LLC666130120
BLACK SWAMP STEEL INC185611790
AUTOMATIC SEPTIC SERVICE125245270
OPC CONTRACTORS HOLDINGS INC42256250
ACE TREE SERVICE AND LANDSCAPING212329750
KLUMM BROS EXCAVATING & DEMOLITION LLC416481450
ROCKET FREIGHT CORPORATION394525350
OHIO EXCAVATING & SEWER CONTRACTORS CORP43413650
ROSSI BATTERIES TOLEDO LLC418871040
CARING FOR YOURS LLC457420040
SHAWN SZOZDA LLC325368340
DOYLE MFG195188140
FRANKS N BUTTS ENTERPRISES INC364677040
RINGLE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC457868440
M AND J LOGISTICS LLC430545530
NEVILLE LANDSCAPE & TREE SERVICE INC45341130
PAWLACZYK FAMILY INC448465830
D2 DODSON CONSTRUCTION LLC397335330
BLANCHARD TREE & LAWN INC51674130
ROOFING SERVICES PLUS INC214888330
DRS INDUSTRIAL LLC387692330
HOLLAND GARDENS LLC439386330
MULTI-MODE CONCEPTS & CONSTRUCTION INC455169730
VELOCITY A MANAGED SOLUTIONS COMPANY314720820
JEFF'S TOWING AND SALVAGE INC352912820
HP POOLS INC240477320
TJRS LLC365924820
MIERS TRUCKING LLC314574020
PRECIOUS PLACES LLC453153620
BROOKWOOD LANDSCAPE & NURSERY INC67223220
GF TRUCKING AND HAULING LLC431518620
NATIONAL COMPRESSOR SERVICES LLC226015620
TRENT STEVENSON125013720
KLC TRANSPORTATION LLC346656920
THE UNDERGROUND SYSTEMS CORPORATION241577420
YODER MACHINERY SALES CO INC16236720
GREGORY C CALVIN142220920
BARRONS LAWN SERVICE LLC407371820
BRENNAN INDUSTRIAL TRUCK COMPANY420839520
SPERLING HEATING & VENTILATING227193120
CGS IMAGING INC347411920
LAMIA ROSE TRUCKING LLC257928610
MACQUEEN ORCHARDS INC141352710
GEARZS TOWING LTD210368910
OK FARMS214374710
ERIC ENSER240797110
SELF MADE TRUCKING LLC231426210
WOODSAGE CORPORATION234708010
ROBERT TAYLOR239858010
OUR LADY VASQUEZ TRUCKING LLC264085810
LAST CHANCE TRUCKING LLC272376210
HALLMARK HOMES LTD298256610
CNJ TRANSPORT & SERVICES LLC399778210
RICH WYLIE TRUCKING & EXCAVATING LLC379443010
SEATGATE OFFICE PRODUCTS407876410
JUNKCHUCKERS OHIO INC436639710
ROUTE 12 TRUCKING, LLC469639710
MULLINS MOVING LLC73555210
DAVE LAPLANTE TRUCKING LLC258480310
BATES DISTRIBUTION INC445023410
BOLLINGER TOOL & DIE INCORPORATED317015710
MASIN ROOFING INC244148010
LAMAR & ASSOCIATES LLC332449810
GREEN EARTH MATERIALS LLC357635510
ANTHONY CLEVENGER301624410
THE DOUG BEAT COMPANY57905910
YODER BROTHERS MACHINERY LTD345774910
CLEAN TEAM INC436549910
STRAIGHT ARROW MODULARS LLC123542810
P & C TRANSPORT143363910
R M P TRANSPORT LLC171810210
SPANGLER'S TRANSPORTATION LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY236927910
FAST LINE TRANSPORT LLC239404910
D JORDAN TRUCKING LLC292970410
MARSHALL THOMPSON TRUCKING LLC324819510
EXQUISITE LOGISTICS LLC327171110
E&A TRANSPORTATION LLC339816510
KERN DELTA HOLDINGS INC347384010
BIG IRON TRUCKING LTD369219310
GRAND TRANS LLC380633710
GOOD INTENTIONS LOGISTICS436952710
QCP LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY436960010
LOVITT BY DESIGN LLC438543110
A-RIDE LLC4438449—0
USA HAULING LLC4297267—0
AFFORDABLE TOWING AND AUTO REPAIR LLC4513725—0
TLC TRANSIT LLC3021808—0
KC LOGISTICS AND TRANSPORTATION LLC3814214—0
TRUE BLUE LEASING LLC4438980—0
STREET MONK SERVICES LLC4528511—0