Dexter City, Ohio trucking carriers

12 FMCSA-registered carriers

12

Carriers

21

Total inspections

1

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Dexter City out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate7.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate50.0%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Dexter City, Ohio

Dexter City, Ohio is home to 12 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 29 drivers across the city. 2 carriers have inspection records, totaling 21 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 7.9%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Dexter City have 1 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Dexter City carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Dexter City (11)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
CHARLES A MCKOWN190221812
CHARLES HARRIMAN199732640
RANDALL M RAINER179527920
HARRIMAN TRUCKING LLC331025720
R SNODGRASS TRUCKING123896610
DAVID DEAN CLARK170807110
GUILER & SON TRUCKING LLC55724510
E & J TIDD TRUCKING LLC122746910
DONALD F MCKOWN165943410
STEVEN I BROWN178568410
HANK W RAMAGE203501710