Delphos, Ohio trucking carriers

64 FMCSA-registered carriers

64

Carriers

715

Total inspections

29

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Delphos out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate4.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate3.9%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Delphos

The installed records report 633 power units across 64 carrier identities. 13 have recorded inspections; 51 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Delphos, Ohio

Delphos, Ohio has 64 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 877 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 13 carriers have inspection records, totaling 715 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 4.3%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Delphos have 29 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Delphos carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Delphos (62)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
D & D TRUCKING AND SERVICES INC5408331816
B AND K TRUCKING INC32089277
AWC TRUCKING INC144507754
HONEYRUN TRANSPORT LLC299569524
ALL PURPOSE CONTRACTING INC1493463193
DOUBLE A TRAILER SALES INC10347333
ADVANTAGE LIMO COMPANY LLC213140042
H G VIOLET INC106479222
MIDWEST NEWSPAPER PUBLISHING CO INC58639131
CARDER TRUCKING LLC60543211
LANDWEHR TRUCKING LLC203619811
MENKE BROS CONSTRUCTION CO2591735250
UNITED EQUITY INC1284962150
ALL TEMP REFRIGERATION INC2000224100
WELLMAN SEEDS INC58748070
ULTRASOUND SPECIAL EVENTS INC136114940
SUEVER SWEEPING LLC411426730
RAPID RUN TRUCKING LLC355779230
J BOCKEY FARM LLC186560830
DELPHOS RENTAL CORP209789620
TERRY YOUNG234010120
LMC SERVICES INC110958020
ULM'S INC110295320
DELPHOS HARDWARE LLC209790120
DELPHOS GRANITE WORKS INC46930220
C J POHLMAN FARMS LLC219622120
DEAN HOLDGREVE256543010
DALE HEMKER236397810
NR LEE RESTORATION LTD340993410
LS TRAFFIC CONTROL INC388459410
LYNN INDUSTRIES LLC38992110
KENNETH ELWER80814410
RODOC LEASING SALES & SERVICE56665910
FRIEDRICH LAWN SERVICE LLC213511510
THE KRENDL MACHINE COMPANY62714110
LTL RECYCLING GROUP138123010
L & R LEASING INC259249910
BOCKEY BROS LEASING LLC307135910
THOMPSON SEED FARM189067310
JIM SCHMIDT CHEVROLET OF DELPHOS LLC42698110
JOE WITTLER187203910
MOENTER FARMS186081010
HEITZ GRAIN FARMS LLC226265810
PORKCHOP EXPRESS LLC124224510
POHLMAN FARMS PERFORMANCE HYBRIDS LTD327584410
DANCER DEDICATED197727610
NOONAN EXCAVATING & ROLLOFF LLC208174510
NORTHWEST OHIO AG TRANSPORT LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY112822110
BOCKEY BROS TRUCKING LLC225540410
RIVERSIDE FREIGHT LLC385617610
MARK RICE159271810
SUEVER SEED & FEED LLC297761310
KNIPPEN CHRYSLER DODGE JEEP INC36015710
REINDEL FARMS INC386210510
OLIES 24 HR MOBILE TRUCK REPAIR LLC400003910
METZGER MASONRY INC412731410
M&L TRUCK REPAIR LLC437549710
LS TRAFFIC CONTROL, INC.872089210
BUCKEYE CROP CARE LLC418501310
DAVID M BOCKEY195455210
THOMPSON ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE LLC344137010
POHL & SONS TRUCKING LLC6842337—0