Wurtsboro, New York trucking carriers

52 FMCSA-registered carriers

52

Carriers

22

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Wurtsboro out-of-service rates vs. national average

Vehicle OOS rate18.1%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Wurtsboro, New York

Wurtsboro, New York is home to 52 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 97 drivers across the city. 2 carriers have inspection records, totaling 22 inspections.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Wurtsboro carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Wurtsboro (52)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
NEW YORK TRUCK PARTS INC1290303811
ON TIME NYC INC3031618811
BRUCE & ANGELA ENTERPRISES INC170387060
BLUESTONE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC292680650
MYSTERII TRUCKING LLC385073850
ROSEMONT TRANSPORT INC66665740
GEORGE R SEMONITE149553330
CATSKILL FARMS INC236671030
ROOSA ENTERPRISES LLC257132830
GARY MANN JR286479030
LAMENDOLA EXCAVATING LLC372664530
GREG D KARPINSKY163187120
YANKEE LK ENT LLC113064420
AML EXCAVATING LLC144609820
TRI-COUNTY ARBORIST LLC192453420
SUPER SEAL ASPHALT LLC247133220
YCP ENTERPRISES LLC292727820
TJC ENTERPRISES LLC230933320
FOAMTECH LLC444885420
JNSC GROUP CORP431863020
JUDY A AMEROSE165290910
DAVID HULSE159466610
JOSEPH J RUSSO159923110
DOUGLAS BLAKESLEY162491410
SMITHEM EXCAVATING INC150056410
FRED FROEHLICH180883010
JAKE R ENTERPRISES INC182362210
RESIDE CONSTRUCTION LLC183307110
BLUE SKY HOMES LLC113622610
PETER J ZOUSSOS JR153371510
COMPLETE FORKLIFT SERVICE & REPAIRS INC145361510
CARMINE LONGANO146904810
KURT J HUNDELAND190081610
JAMES DISIMILE169784410
JOHN L VANDERKOOY197972810
ZXYRICHARD MASCULINE233741310
NONE294052210
MJ JANSEN HOME IMPROVEMENT294138410
BLAIR'S LANDSCAPING297003410
ANDY'S MOVING SERVICES339604110
J PURDY ENTERPRISE LLC343534910
CLASSIC DECO ENTERPRISES LLC325055210
BASHAKILL VINEYARDS LLC319476810
JAB BROS411642210
GAVIN EXCAVATING LLC455439210
ROB SHERLOCK ROOFING CORP301564210
P&M HAULING383774210
TROPHY ASPHALT PAVING LLC.893256510
SHAWN J CAMPOS176433610
BUSTED KNUCKLE GARAGE250892110
CYCLICAL MARKETS LLC264229410
GOGERAGO CORPORATION629066910