Wellsville, New York trucking carriers

69 FMCSA-registered carriers

69

Carriers

125

Total inspections

5

Total crashes

1 fatal

1

HazMat carriers

Wellsville out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate21.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate36.1%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Wellsville

The installed records report 776 power units across 69 carrier identities. 11 have recorded inspections; 58 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-10-18 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Wellsville, New York

Wellsville, New York has 69 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 691 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 11 carriers have inspection records, totaling 125 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 21.7%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Wellsville have 5 crashes on record, including 1 fatal. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Wellsville carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Wellsville (66)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
SHORT'S OIL COMPANY INC4513722112
ARGENTIERI BROS INC600656117
NORTHERN LIGHTS ENTERPRISES INC337037814
K S LAFORGE EXCAVATING INC584151162
GENERAL ROOFING & HEATING CO INC384053111
KATS SOLUTIONS LLC455504861
GRAVES CONSTRUCTION LLC371278041
MATTRESS CITY FURNITURE INC448617411
VILLAGE OF WELLSVILLE1257798130
ALLEGANY LANDSCAPE CONTRACTORS INC129991990
LYNCH PAVING INC145486890
LEHMAN'S LAWN CARE LLC153116250
BRIAN BRANDES208020750
DENNIS E GRAHAM108355640
PHILIP G MAY157479640
ARVOS LJUNGSTROM LLC148520540
BRADLEY D MESLER283338940
FASSETT LANE LUMBER INC98636440
ON-SITE HEALTH & SAFETY SERVICES INC165024040
LUDDEN'S SEPTIC SERVICES INC369269030
FASSETT LANE LUMBER, INC527726030
BALDWIN LOGGING127194720
IAN FLURSCHUTZ300009220
JEFFREY F CULBERTSON53591920
DAN GREEN INCORPORATED115286120
PLICK ENTERPRISES INC166330120
INDUS RESTAURANTS152736820
A&H EMERY LLC381581620
ROBERT WILCOX242033020
THE ARC ALLEGANY-STEUBEN138701320
CROSS COUNTY SVCS LLC439505910
W N TOOLS LLC319790310
DOUGLAS J GREENMAN136854910
JEREMY DAVID SMITH102385310
JEFFREY WILLSON160999910
KLEISER FORD163851110
TRUE CUT TREE SERVICE INC148126010
STANLEY R WEINHAUER184611310
THOMAS C STOLL112804210
RODNEY FANTON141039110
JAMES BILLINGS205688110
WHITWOOD MOTORS INC214869810
GREAT LAKES SUPPLY INC188426010
STEPHEN WILLSON243858910
KYLE MORRIS249042610
KEITH SCHEIBLE AUTO SALES INC249851610
ROBERT G JEFFERDS JR239788810
JJH POWER WASH LLC226694910
ROBERT C BALDWIN258902310
CHRISTOPHER R SHUTTLEWORTH292431810
EARTH MOVERS294309310
JOSEPH F HOLLA JR329273810
MESLER FARMS-WILLIAM MESLER331790510
P M RESEARCH INC365129010
ROBERTS ELECTRIC LLC440850110
RUSTIC ROOTZ LLC448215610
BIERMAN CONTRACTING450589510
LLOYD D HOLLENBECK69475910
JANDAR CONSTRUCTION LLC382560810
COA CONCRETE INC176493510
IRON HAUL ENTERPRISES575068010
WILLIAM R AUSTIN & MARK M SISSON208432010
ROY G GAY210543210
AUSTIN STORAGE & LOGISTIC SERVICES420702010
OLNEY-FOUST & EMBSER FUNERAL HOMES & CREMATION, LLC904147410
ADT TRANSPORTING2868606—0