Weedsport, New York trucking carriers

67 FMCSA-registered carriers

67

Carriers

638

Total inspections

30

Total crashes

4

HazMat carriers

Weedsport out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate0.2%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate21.0%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Weedsport, New York

Weedsport, New York is home to 67 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 785 drivers across the city. 10 carriers have inspection records, totaling 638 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 0.2%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Weedsport have 30 crashes on record. 4 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Weedsport carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Weedsport (63)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
ERIE DRIVE HOLDINGS LLC3369134107
PAGE MTC INC3452052186
RICHARD J WALTON82050913
PYRUS ENERGY INC203673452
LELAN MARTIN236533211
DAVID C LIVINGSTON302364711
E AND V ENERGY CORP7133341060
CRAIG KEEL LLC.2894871100
SONBYRNE SALES INC332535470
O'CONNELL EXCAVATION LLC148206650
PVCO LLC422562550
UPSTATE LAWN AND LANDSCAPE INC300752250
O'CONNELL FARMS LLC155527440
MICHAEL HARRY WEEKS160991540
VILLAGE OF WEEDSPORT122321540
ATS EXCAVATION LLC975367930
VAN TASSELL ENTERPRISE449036230
MONROE MECHANICAL SERVICES INC108948530
J LAFLUER LOGGING & FORESTRY LLC161910330
DENNIS J MONTROSS152253630
THOMAS SHORT203074830
CASE ENVIRONMENTAL LLC332586830
BRADTKE GREENHOUSES LLC288647830
J & M AG SERVICES LLC455214530
WARREN TRUCKING LLC80176030
JAY PAUL BRUBACKER225795420
FRANCIS GROSS151279920
CUSTOM EXCAVATION LLC138885720
ATS PROPERTY MAINTENANCE288471520
PAGE TRAINING CENTER LLC439949620
A J P TREE WORKS LLC332884920
GATOR RENTALS LLC429090520
BARBER WELDING INC127361820
FITZGERALD CONSTRUCTION & SERVICES396157110
MIKE SCHARICK348681610
DAVID TRIPP154787710
LYNN C FORD120873710
GREEN ENERGY OPERATIONS INC165077110
DOW'S LIFT TRUCK SERVICE INC151758510
ANTHONY J BRADTKE176640110
DANNY W DAVIS182795410
KAREN WHITCOMB153359510
ALLEN ECKER145322710
JEFF BLAISDELL LLC207559210
RANDY CLARK211823910
MICHAEL J PERKINS216475210
DESORMEAU PAVING TRUCKING241872510
MARK SOUTAR262943910
AIR KRETE INC254643210
RAYMOND W NOLT255941910
FIELD CONSTRUCTION232547210
D&S FARMS312966910
KEVIN M FELLOWS285834710
CHAD GILFUS LLC340353310
FINAL EXCAVATION LLC343410410
JUSTIN MARTIN343443410
CARTWRIGHT CONSTRUCTION419083710
KNAPP TRUCKING LLC286447010
SNOOK STABLES374378010
SKANEATELES LANDSCAPE & RESTORATION317334010
MOTHER'S LANDSCAPING COMPANY412962710
RANGERS EXPRESS LLC8906391—0
MOBILITY MATTERS LLC4337918—0