Southold, New York trucking carriers

79 FMCSA-registered carriers

79

Carriers

0

Total inspections

1

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Trucking in Southold, New York

Southold, New York is home to 79 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 174 drivers across the city. Carriers in Southold have 1 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Southold carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Southold (79)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
BURT'S RELIABLE INC1128011160
NORTH FORK WOODWORKS INC4111655140
CF VAN DUZER GAS SERVICE INC117685080
GRAY MASONRY CONST INC184709370
LAKESIDE LANDSCAPING206187650
NORTH FORK LAWN & TREE SERVICE194533050
TIMOTHY COFFEY163958440
CAMERON CHRISTENSEN INC328714040
EASTERN END POOLS390577740
ALBERTSON MARINE INC429795740
ISLAND PORTABLES INC165390130
DOROSKI NURSERY INC153113630
MUDDS VINEYARD LTD138381630
LONG-I-LAND DEVELOPMENT LLC328247930
LONG ISLAND POOL CARE CORP287308730
FUNDAMENTAL YARD ELEMENTS CORP354066730
VECTOR EAST LTD358144530
KEVIN QUILLIN LANDSCAPE & LAWNCARE INC326173530
JON LAKE AND SONS PROPERTY MAINTENANCE INC316100330
PABLO LANDSCAPING AND TREE SERVICE INC400246830
EMRE DOGAN440460530
GUARRIELLO & SON INC326985930
JOEL M DALY166263720
JOSEPH MANNO164250920
WALLACE DESIGN CENTER INC183156220
THOMAS J MCCARTHY RE INC185365320
NORTH FORK TREE & LANDSCAPE INC241764220
S & L IRRIGATION INC328621820
JULIO TICURU LOPEZ367415720
PAULO PALENCIA CATALAN322307020
STONE LANDSCAPING & MAINTENANCE407933820
R JESUS LANDSCAPING LLC429556520
MASIN LANDSCAPING LLC443290020
CJM CARPENTRY LLC302690020
JUAN PEREZ CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION936644620
G.A.L. HOME IMPROVEMENTS LLC538176520
SOUND SHORE EXCAVATING CORP115430320
VM MASONRY INC384584720
BLUE DUCK BREAD CORP253926410
CORI LANG405986910
KEVIN TERRY LANDSCAPING AND LAWN MAINTENANCE LLC176608410
ROUTE 48 LLC186495110
EUROWAY LLC172904410
ROMEO DIMON MARINE SERVICE INC243715710
EDWARD DART249024310
TORKELSEN BUILDERS INC231136010
HARBOR LIGHTS OYSTER CO LLC258002610
RAMIREZ CONTRACTORS LLC287405610
GROWING PLACES LANDSCAPING304487910
JEFFREY W HEIDTMANN296453110
SCHOTT REFRIGERATION339197910
GONZALO CAMPOS CAMPOS324633210
PAUL A REINCKENS 2ND326283410
FREDY RODRIGUEZ326487010
ON THE MOVE AUTOREPAIR326664310
DUENAS CONTRACTING SERVICE INC327401610
OUT EAST MASONRY & LANDSCAPING LLC333543510
PETER J VANMATER321616110
SHELTER ISLAND TAXI INC398922010
CIFARELLI'S NURSERY INC414789910
ISLAND END TICK & MOSQUITO LLC419561410
TRUE ORGANIC TICK AND MOSQUITO INC404137410
RUSSELL EXCAVATION & CONTRACTING INC378177110
QUICK HAULERS LLC426721910
NORTH FORK CONTRACTING & EXCAVATION420633010
HUGO GARCIA456079310
M H ORGANICS LLC456933710
CARLSON SEAFOOD LTD65700810
NORTH FORK ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING INC345959110
MUR-COR INC115430510
VINEYARD VANS INCORPORATED449138210
JON P BAXENDALE121234710
EASTLAND AIR CONDITIONING & HEATING SPECIALIST LTD702963210
MICHAEL K JACOBI209198410
GRISSOM FUEL OIL COMPANY INC214758810
LIGHTHOUSE MARINE SERVICES INC334674810
VINEYARD VANS INCORPORATED358284510
TRINITY GH TRANSPORTATION CORP376049310
HARPUT WAY INC451929210