Smithtown, New York trucking carriers

308 FMCSA-registered carriers

308

Carriers

90

Total inspections

3

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Smithtown out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate23.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate15.9%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Smithtown

The installed records report 714 power units across 308 carrier identities. 9 have recorded inspections; 299 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Smithtown, New York

Smithtown, New York has 308 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 836 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 9 carriers have inspection records, totaling 90 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 23.8%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Smithtown have 3 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Smithtown carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Smithtown (248)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
AVANTI ENTERPRISES INC1400473814
WHITE WOLF INDUSTRIES INC1481823810
ELM GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CORP3777852116
SKY EXPRESS INC347001316
LANE VALENTE149650265
LONG ISLAND SHED BUILDERS INC234093364
CAFE HAVANA BAR AND GRILL INC328501411
TOWN OF SMITHTOWN11750771110
DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES INSTITUTE INC2334587210
ISRAEL O ROMERO1895103200
WHITE WOLF CESSPOOL INC3324509110
EAST WEST POOL AND SPA INC301025890
RELIABLE TREE SERVICE307314490
TRADITIONAL TREE INC114297290
GAPPSI INC137977390
CHAMPION CONTAINER149117480
AC LIGHTING & ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LLC144728980
WHITE DIAMOND CONSTRUCTION INC325511770
SUBURBAN FUEL INC112901960
KWN CARTING LLC321427560
ALL HOURS CONTRACTING INC115485950
STONE BRIDGE LANDSCAPE & MASONRY279808750
DYNAMIC CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES INC289396640
ALISA EQUIPMENT SERVICES INC369652740
CENTRAL FUEL OIL DISTRIBUTION CORP142364540
JMLC LANDSCAPING INC396393040
MJH ASPHALT CORP345085240
FLAWLESS MASONRY INC145488540
HOMETOWN EXPRESS FUEL CORP132284140
AL FELICIONI ENTERPRISES INC316617940
LAKEWOOD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES CORP331976440
C & S CONCRETE CORP159923740
THOMAS MINERVA INC115065430
EARTHSCAPERS INC125140930
PIPELINE OF SMITHTOWN INC157749830
ALISA INDUSTRIES INC124819230
C M LANDSCAPE & LAWN MAINTENANCE INC147138330
RAINBOW LAWN MAINTENANCE & DESIGN197665030
AROUND THE CLOCK MECHANICAL396621730
CRISP QUALITY CONSTRUCTION301230630
RONIRHO REALITY ASSOCIATES INC227837930
D&C BEVERAGE INC217162830
SAINT JAMES TRANSPORTATION307643930
SOUTH FORK BEVERAGE INC309883130
FORTUNATO CARBONE148986830
ROLLING HILLS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC414583930
TOMMASO RANIERI165922730
MCLANDSCAPINGINC152139330
ROVAC INCORPORATED138964630
ANDREW PASQUARELLA199426230
EAST END BEVERAGE DIST INC255617830
ISLAND GUTTERS311760630
EXPERT MOBILE LUBE LLC226569030
JONES TREE AND PLANT CARE304833330
MORENOS LANDSCAPE & DESIGN427712530
QUALITY BLACKTOP SERVICES INC143944530
D&C BEVERAGE INC438986930
BIRCHWOOD TOWING INC114955830
TRIPLE A SERVICES INC283538720
ECS ROLLS INC207606320
LONG ISLAND LANDSCAPING & MASONRY INC249083220
JOHN CORSO CONTRACTING INC157011620
ART STONE & MEMORIAL SERVICES INC335716720
PREMIER ASPHALT MAINTENANCE LLC250051120
LET'S ROLL INC160125620
M&Y PUMP SERVICES393670720
ALMEIDA LANDSCAPING179337320
VISION SIGNS & AWNINGS399698820
RICH PRIANTI OUTDOORS UNLIMITED INC138202520
ISLAND GARDEN CONTRACTING INC148576220
KERMIE'S TOWING SERVICES INC148801320
EXECUTIVE LANDSCAPING CORP421733120
JAMES CRESS FLORISTS225013220
SILVANO VETTORATO150064520
THE LAWN RANGER LANDSCAPING AND POND CO150735320
NORTH SHORE BUILDERS INC432678220
CONCO CONTRACTING CORP140674120
IMPERIAL GROUNDSKEEPING INC152783520
J&R CITRUS INC229628920
NON-STOP TEA INC152209220
NAPOLITANO BROTHERS CONTRACTING INC188931920
GET A LOAF OF THIS INC456034420
AAA ROCK & DROP456359520
WEHRAN LFG SERVICES LLC381957320
PAVING STONES SELECT INC162725620
HIPPIE CHIC MARINE SERVICES INC186806720
LAKEWOOD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES CORP.832419620
JAWS CONSTRUCTION INC334116920
J PIPITONE SPRINKLER & LANDSCAPE INC367886120
WESTBROOK LEASING LTD115797920
TCM LANDSCAPE DESIGN CORP171281620
TURFF & WEED SOLUTIONS INC382585720
FELICIONI DEVELOPMENT CORP190965720
GRANDVIEW ASPHALT CORP243758220
ARS LANDSCAPE & DESIGN INC297760120
SMITHTOWN TREE SERVICE300073520
STATE PAVING CONTRACTING CORP125466920
HIGH TECH CONSTRUCTION345181320
RICHARD TRURAN137437320
MARCELLO TRUCKING NY CORP201937620
BEAR INDUSTRIES LLC423467220
GARA CONSTRUCTION202264520
J P POLIDORO INC178355820
LIFETIME SYSTEMS INSTALLATION INC156811020
PRIME HEATING & AIRCONDITIONING339894310
GOOD TO GO MAINTENANCE INC340252010
NGM TRUCKING346408310
JOE'S SNACKS INC327534410
NAILING YOUR EXPECTATIONS LLC327607810
365 MAINTENANCE LLC296663110
S&C LANDSCAPING AND DESIGN INC301802210
MANHATTAN-WRIGHT CONSTRUCTION302301310
NORTHEAST PROPERTY SOLUTIONS INC365482810
ISLAND SHORES CONTRACTING INC366329710
CUTTING EDGE PLUMBING AND HEATING INC369017410
J&K INSTALLATION LLC423035210
PARAGON ELECTRIC CORP404238310
APEX SEALCOATING AND PROPERTY SERVICES LLC407214910
SIENA INVESTORS LLC381948910
MARCANTE LANDSCAPES INC332229010
BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS333417410
JSC HOME IMPROVEMENTS334567810
ALWAYS CUSTOM CLOSETS INC351955910
ROBERT S PERKS352765010
HECTOR TZOY MASONARY AND LANDSCAPING392582710
C&D ROLLS INC398130710
ISLAND PRO MANAGEMENT LLC399468410
C&V MOBILE SERVICES400078110
GRAMAROSSA CONTRACTING LLC406055910
STRONG ISLAND CONSTRUCTION LLC406897510
F&F BAKERY DELIVERY SERVICES410080610
SCOPE EDUCATION SERVICES416007110
BILDCO INC421325810
CONCEPT NATIONAL LLC453448010
GOLD COAST STANDARD LLC441282310
GALLO GENERAL CONTRACTING INC442977710
ATLANTIC AIR CONDITIONING CORP443002910
PINEDA LANDSCAPING444774710
JP MCCANN CONSTRUCTION LI INC446090710
BSJ SNACK DISTRIBUTOR LLC448318710
E&D TRUCKING COMERCIAL LLC450217210
BEE GREEN INDUSTRIES INC553080110
DAVE'S DELIGHTS440615210
JMJ QUALITY CONSTRUCTION INC441204910
MORENOS LANDSCAPE AND DESIGN LLC438301710
CHRIS DIESSO LLC438942110
D & D BREAD INC427975410
EVICI ENTERPRISE428292110
E&D TRUCKING COMMERCIAL LLC452134910
FRANK PORCELLI153615210
DUAL COUNTY UNDERGROUND INC159690210
SMITHTOWN APPLIANCE CO INC163765710
ALL SERVICE ELECTRIC INC633816710
CG SERVICES GROUP ENTERPRISES LLC513876810
CARILLO LANDSCAPING INC940424010
KING O'ROURKE CADILLAC552635210
CARMELA LOGISTICS LLC419312110
ALEXANDROS TSIABASIS196937410
CASTOR LAWN AND TREE CARE LLC247647510
ELITE POWER & LIGHTING254831510
STEVEN SCHAPPERT232949710
NORTH EAST MAINTENANCE LANDSCAPING COMPANY821144910
DAIRY KING INC82265610
THE RSE GROUP350850310
BREATH E-Z INC375166010
JAMES SANTORA315488410
JD MATTCO LLC319523210
LINDENWOOD CONTRACTING LLC322855410
JOHN-RO INDUSTRIES INC392829010
GRAY MOVING & HAULING383034510
SAMMY'S TRANSPORTATION CORPORATION387606610
COL-BAR STEEL LLC423777310
THOMAS ROSENSTEEL834693110
BRYAN KERN282242510
RYSE SNACKS INC.283279010
MICHAEL BASILE MAINTENANCE INCORPORATED352625810
DIMILTA PROVISIONS DISTRIBUTOR CORP356984310
CHELSEA'S LEASING LLC361869510
ADONAEL GUDIEL GODOY331171410
TEAM USA HOME IMPROVEMENT INC339353710
A & A TRUCKS LOADERS & EQUIPMENT LLC336710210
MAZZITELLI CONSTRUCTION CORP153495310
DOLPHIN TRUCKING INC64107110
D&K TRUCKING ENTERPRISES CORP415600310
THE PEELLE COMPANY292792210
CADDY COOP INC449912110
CRYSTAL CARGO INC51751110
JPC EXCAVATING INC112758410
ARMOR TECH TRANSIT LLC449143510
CARROLL CONSTRUCTION214157010
I WIRE ELECTRIC INC310332310
BIENIA AUTO BODY INC141581610
GEORGE A BYRD142684710
DPLF ENTERPRISES INC144077110
PAUL J PASTORE145016610
BMF TRANSPORT INC145379510
AAA CESSPOOL & ROOTER SERVICE107644710
QUALITY MASONRY AND CONCRETE CORP111974410
JOSEPH ARIAS112948410
G M WOLFINGER PLUMBING & HEATING CORP INC114643810
VIC MAR & SON INC115061510
RJD CONSTRUCTION INC115074110
FRANKS TRUCKING173045110
WARNER GALANTUCCI173790210
JORITO CONSTRUCTION INC174380410
G & G INDUSTRIES INC175331210
MICHAEL GRAZIANO177376010
BRIAN MONAHAN177377110
WELCH TREE AND LANDSCAPING INC178724110
ON-TIME TEA INC182519210
560 STAR DB INC184802910
F M LANDSCAPING INC146829510
JOSEPH CARRO148982610
BANCO MECHANICAL INC150471510
NORTH SHORE IRRIGATION SPECIALTIES152432910
L I POWER & RENTAL EQUIPMENT152488010
FISCHER SERVICES INCORPERATED165201510
THOMAS CHIERCHIE163294810
PREFERRED WORLD MARKET163805810
ROBERT DETTINGER169070710
GREATSPACE HOME IMPROVEMENTS INC170687110
DANIEL GRIMM191556010
IOANNA CONTRACTING INCORPORATED191713210
OUTDOOR ELEGANCE LTD192061710
EDWARD AHR193068410
CORSO CONTRACTING CORPORATION166522510
PIOTR ZALEWSKI167071110
WASHMASTERS CORPORATION167721110
THE CALTABIANO GROUP INC160949110
MID-WEST DAIRY DISTRIBUTORS INC160987610
DADCO SNAX161364310
HERBERT BOCCARD162693610
SCOTT PAISLEY219031710
LANDVIEW ASSOCIATES INC220183310
RAK ELECTRICAL INC220765710
DUKE OF IRON INC225321910
TORELLA LEASING LLC226274910
SMITHNEST II INC227370010
DENNIS MAKOFSKE INCORPORATED228246110
ALEX SONNENBERG228285810
RYAN FAMILY ENTERPRISE GROUP LLC228441810
MAC MECHANICAL CONVEYOR228574110
THE CLANCY GROUP INC228713110
F & D HOMES INC229155810
FIREKOTE CORP198613410
FARMINGDALE IRON WORKS INC199402010
TOMMY N LAU199520210
M & L MECHANICAL OF NY INC186170710

Showing 250 of 308 carriers, sorted by inspection data.