Smithtown, New York trucking carriers

308 FMCSA-registered carriers

308

Carriers

90

Total inspections

3

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Smithtown out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate23.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate15.9%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Smithtown

The installed records report 714 power units across 308 carrier identities. 9 have recorded inspections; 299 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Smithtown, New York

Smithtown, New York has 308 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 836 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 9 carriers have inspection records, totaling 90 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 23.8%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Smithtown have 3 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Smithtown carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Smithtown (248)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
AVANTI ENTERPRISES INC1400473814
WHITE WOLF INDUSTRIES INC1481823810
ELM GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CORP3777852116
SKY EXPRESS INC347001316
LANE VALENTE149650265
LONG ISLAND SHED BUILDERS INC234093364
CAFE HAVANA BAR AND GRILL INC328501411
TOWN OF SMITHTOWN11750771110
DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES INSTITUTE INC2334587210
ISRAEL O ROMERO1895103200
WHITE WOLF CESSPOOL INC3324509110
TRADITIONAL TREE INC114297290
RELIABLE TREE SERVICE307314490
EAST WEST POOL AND SPA INC301025890
GAPPSI INC137977390
CHAMPION CONTAINER149117480
AC LIGHTING & ELECTRICAL SUPPLIES LLC144728980
WHITE DIAMOND CONSTRUCTION INC325511770
KWN CARTING LLC321427560
SUBURBAN FUEL INC112901960
ALL HOURS CONTRACTING INC115485950
STONE BRIDGE LANDSCAPE & MASONRY279808750
FLAWLESS MASONRY INC145488540
MJH ASPHALT CORP345085240
C & S CONCRETE CORP159923740
ALISA EQUIPMENT SERVICES INC369652740
JMLC LANDSCAPING INC396393040
CENTRAL FUEL OIL DISTRIBUTION CORP142364540
HOMETOWN EXPRESS FUEL CORP132284140
LAKEWOOD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES CORP331976440
DYNAMIC CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES INC289396640
AL FELICIONI ENTERPRISES INC316617940
QUALITY BLACKTOP SERVICES INC143944530
C M LANDSCAPE & LAWN MAINTENANCE INC147138330
ROVAC INCORPORATED138964630
EAST END BEVERAGE DIST INC255617830
D&C BEVERAGE INC438986930
BIRCHWOOD TOWING INC114955830
FORTUNATO CARBONE148986830
ISLAND GUTTERS311760630
MORENOS LANDSCAPE & DESIGN427712530
CRISP QUALITY CONSTRUCTION301230630
JONES TREE AND PLANT CARE304833330
AROUND THE CLOCK MECHANICAL396621730
ROLLING HILLS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC414583930
SAINT JAMES TRANSPORTATION307643930
MCLANDSCAPINGINC152139330
SOUTH FORK BEVERAGE INC309883130
D&C BEVERAGE INC217162830
EARTHSCAPERS INC125140930
RAINBOW LAWN MAINTENANCE & DESIGN197665030
TOMMASO RANIERI165922730
RONIRHO REALITY ASSOCIATES INC227837930
ANDREW PASQUARELLA199426230
PIPELINE OF SMITHTOWN INC157749830
THOMAS MINERVA INC115065430
EXPERT MOBILE LUBE LLC226569030
ALISA INDUSTRIES INC124819230
GARA CONSTRUCTION202264520
ARS LANDSCAPE & DESIGN INC297760120
ECS ROLLS INC207606320
NAPOLITANO BROTHERS CONTRACTING INC188931920
LONG ISLAND LANDSCAPING & MASONRY INC249083220
LET'S ROLL INC160125620
LIFETIME SYSTEMS INSTALLATION INC156811020
TURFF & WEED SOLUTIONS INC382585720
ART STONE & MEMORIAL SERVICES INC335716720
PREMIER ASPHALT MAINTENANCE LLC250051120
IMPERIAL GROUNDSKEEPING INC152783520
JOHN CORSO CONTRACTING INC157011620
J&R CITRUS INC229628920
TRIPLE A SERVICES INC283538720
MARCELLO TRUCKING NY CORP201937620
PAVING STONES SELECT INC162725620
AAA ROCK & DROP456359520
TCM LANDSCAPE DESIGN CORP171281620
ALMEIDA LANDSCAPING179337320
NORTH SHORE BUILDERS INC432678220
HIGH TECH CONSTRUCTION345181320
J PIPITONE SPRINKLER & LANDSCAPE INC367886120
RICHARD TRURAN137437320
BEAR INDUSTRIES LLC423467220
JAMES CRESS FLORISTS225013220
KERMIE'S TOWING SERVICES INC148801320
VISION SIGNS & AWNINGS399698820
STATE PAVING CONTRACTING CORP125466920
EXECUTIVE LANDSCAPING CORP421733120
LAKEWOOD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES CORP.832419620
SMITHTOWN TREE SERVICE300073520
FELICIONI DEVELOPMENT CORP190965720
GET A LOAF OF THIS INC456034420
WESTBROOK LEASING LTD115797920
THE LAWN RANGER LANDSCAPING AND POND CO150735320
GRANDVIEW ASPHALT CORP243758220
M&Y PUMP SERVICES393670720
JAWS CONSTRUCTION INC334116920
ISLAND GARDEN CONTRACTING INC148576220
J P POLIDORO INC178355820
CONCO CONTRACTING CORP140674120
RICH PRIANTI OUTDOORS UNLIMITED INC138202520
WEHRAN LFG SERVICES LLC381957320
HIPPIE CHIC MARINE SERVICES INC186806720
NON-STOP TEA INC152209220
SILVANO VETTORATO150064520
I WIRE ELECTRIC INC310332310
KEITH MEDWIG290936710
TEAM USA HOME IMPROVEMENT INC339353710
EDDY'S LANDSCAPING339886010
PRIME HEATING & AIRCONDITIONING339894310
GOOD TO GO MAINTENANCE INC340252010
JORDAN J COTLER336673110
A & A TRUCKS LOADERS & EQUIPMENT LLC336710210
THE RSE GROUP350850310
BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS333417410
JSC HOME IMPROVEMENTS334567810
NORTHEAST PROPERTY SOLUTIONS INC365482810
ISLAND SHORES CONTRACTING INC366329710
BREATH E-Z INC375166010
JAMES SANTORA315488410
MARTINELLI'S LANDSCAPING LLC318431310
JD MATTCO LLC319523210
LINDENWOOD CONTRACTING LLC322855410
JOHN-RO INDUSTRIES INC392829010
ISLAND PRO MANAGEMENT LLC399468410
C&V MOBILE SERVICES400078110
GRAY MOVING & HAULING383034510
F&F BAKERY DELIVERY SERVICES410080610
PARAGON ELECTRIC CORP404238310
SAMMY'S TRANSPORTATION CORPORATION387606610
EVICI ENTERPRISE428292110
JMJ QUALITY CONSTRUCTION INC441204910
GOLD COAST STANDARD LLC441282310
BILDCO INC421325810
J&K INSTALLATION LLC423035210
COL-BAR STEEL LLC423777310
GRAMAROSSA CONTRACTING LLC406055910
MORENOS LANDSCAPE AND DESIGN LLC438301710
CHRIS DIESSO LLC438942110
GALLO GENERAL CONTRACTING INC442977710
ATLANTIC AIR CONDITIONING CORP443002910
PINEDA LANDSCAPING444774710
JP MCCANN CONSTRUCTION LI INC446090710
THOMAS ROSENSTEEL834693110
CG SERVICES GROUP ENTERPRISES LLC513876810
E&D TRUCKING COMERCIAL LLC450217210
E&D TRUCKING COMMERCIAL LLC452134910
CONCEPT NATIONAL LLC453448010
NORTH EAST MAINTENANCE LANDSCAPING COMPANY821144910
DAIRY KING INC82265610
MANHATTAN-WRIGHT CONSTRUCTION302301310
STONE PARK MARBLE AND GRANITE CORP307228210
HARBOR ESTATES CONTRACTING CORPORATION339444510
NGM TRUCKING346408310
ALWAYS CUSTOM CLOSETS INC351955910
HECTOR TZOY MASONARY AND LANDSCAPING392582710
STRONG ISLAND CONSTRUCTION LLC406897510
APEX SEALCOATING AND PROPERTY SERVICES LLC407214910
CUTTING EDGE PLUMBING AND HEATING INC369017410
SIENA INVESTORS LLC381948910
SCOPE EDUCATION SERVICES416007110
GEORGE A BYRD142684710
F M LANDSCAPING INC146829510
D & D BREAD INC427975410
CORSO CONTRACTING CORPORATION166522510
GREATSPACE HOME IMPROVEMENTS INC170687110
M & L MECHANICAL OF NY INC186170710
KING O'ROURKE CADILLAC552635210
WASHMASTERS CORPORATION167721110
G WELD FABRICATION AND WELDING INC243755910
MARK ANTHONY CONSTRUCTION INC252920210
JG FLOORING INC253248710
GAPPSI OUTDOORS LLC259693210
FISCHER SERVICES INCORPERATED165201510
CARILLO LANDSCAPING INC940424010
BEE GREEN INDUSTRIES INC553080110
ALL SERVICE ELECTRIC INC633816710
DAVE'S DELIGHTS440615210
CARROLL CONSTRUCTION214157010
CARMELA LOGISTICS LLC419312110
MAZZITELLI CONSTRUCTION CORP153495310
THE PEELLE COMPANY292792210
CADDY COOP INC449912110
ELITE VENDING OF NY207265110
SCOTT PAISLEY219031710
DOLPHIN TRUCKING INC64107110
D&K TRUCKING ENTERPRISES CORP415600310
MARCANTE LANDSCAPES INC332229010
CRYSTAL CARGO INC51751110
JPC EXCAVATING INC112758410
ARMOR TECH TRANSIT LLC449143510
AAA CESSPOOL & ROOTER SERVICE107644710
C&D ROLLS INC398130710
BSJ SNACK DISTRIBUTOR LLC448318710
FRANK PORCELLI153615210
DUAL COUNTY UNDERGROUND INC159690210
THE CALTABIANO GROUP INC160949110
MID-WEST DAIRY DISTRIBUTORS INC160987610
DADCO SNAX161364310
HERBERT BOCCARD162693610
THOMAS CHIERCHIE163294810
SMITHTOWN APPLIANCE CO INC163765710
PREFERRED WORLD MARKET163805810
JOSEPH CARRO148982610
BANCO MECHANICAL INC150471510
NORTH SHORE IRRIGATION SPECIALTIES152432910
L I POWER & RENTAL EQUIPMENT152488010
JORITO CONSTRUCTION INC174380410
G & G INDUSTRIES INC175331210
MICHAEL GRAZIANO177376010
BRIAN MONAHAN177377110
WELCH TREE AND LANDSCAPING INC178724110
ON-TIME TEA INC182519210
560 STAR DB INC184802910
QUALITY MASONRY AND CONCRETE CORP111974410
JOSEPH ARIAS112948410
G M WOLFINGER PLUMBING & HEATING CORP INC114643810
VIC MAR & SON INC115061510
RJD CONSTRUCTION INC115074110
BIENIA AUTO BODY INC141581610
DPLF ENTERPRISES INC144077110
PAUL J PASTORE145016610
BMF TRANSPORT INC145379510
P & M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC210630110
SAHIN HOME IMPROVEMENTS INC211961210
J & L LETTERING INC212722210
A & W LANDSCAPING OF LI214130810
AHR PROVISIONS INC216010610
JACK DA SILVA MASON CONT216917510
DANIEL GRIMM191556010
IOANNA CONTRACTING INCORPORATED191713210
OUTDOOR ELEGANCE LTD192061710
EDWARD AHR193068410
SMART SHRED MOBILE DOCUMENT DESTRUCTION CORP188615010
RJC CONTRACTING CORP188831410
BACKYARD TROPICALS INC190148310
ORGANIC PLANT MANAGEMENT PRODUCTS INC241406110
FRANKS TRUCKING173045110
WARNER GALANTUCCI173790210
KODIAK MOUNTAIN ENTERPRISES INC201823710
JOSEPH ALONSO202570110
ALEXANDROS TSIABASIS196937410
PIOTR ZALEWSKI167071110
ROBERT DETTINGER169070710
ISLAND'S FINEST LANDSCAPING241747110
KLA DISTRIBUTORS242349410
FUNTASTIC PARTY RENTALS INC242867210
PNK SERVICES INC245347610
CHOICE DISTRIBUTORS INC245669310

Showing 250 of 308 carriers, sorted by inspection data.