Sauquoit, New York trucking carriers

52 FMCSA-registered carriers

52

Carriers

5

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Sauquoit out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate41.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate16.7%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Sauquoit

The installed records report 127 power units across 52 carrier identities. 2 have recorded inspections; 50 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-10-18 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Sauquoit, New York

Sauquoit, New York has 52 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 108 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 2 carriers have inspection records, totaling 5 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 41.7%, above the national average of 6.7%.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Sauquoit carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Sauquoit (52)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
DUFFYS AIS LLC230103223
FISHIN BEAR FARM LLC326230512
KENNETH C MILLER MASON CONTRACTOR INC1417417140
JAMES BRAY PAVING LLC1131709100
VALLEY VIEW AG LLC400457080
LINCOLN DAVIES CO INC113601670
M C CREATIONS207194760
CORY JAMES GETTER384347350
SZEWCZYK BROTHERS LLC330398940
WILLIAM G LAHUE279097340
JLM CONCRETE PUMPING INC141028640
SAUQUOIT VALLEY SERVICES LLC115230040
DELHI LANDSCAPING406010130
CNY EXCAVATING & CONCRETE386100630
JAMES BRAY FARMS LLC441830330
VINCENT C SZEWCZYK257752030
MICAH CREWELL288495920
LOUGHLIN TRUCKING LLC369750420
RONALD BRAY113097820
MASSOUD'S TREE FARM INC191116820
JEFFREY R GOLDSTEIN160033920
STEPHAN EXCAVATING147383320
RICHARD L BARRETT170047220
JOHNS FARMS INC152243520
MAC DONALD HONEY COMPANY146477320
MB RISLEY INC188981320
ROBERT LINDER352871020
JL WELDING & FABRICATION LLC355301220
ODIN EXCAVATING AND SNOWPLOWING INC116231720
TERRENCE O WEIGEL JR253178310
JSW SAUQUOIT INC165639610
SULLIVAN CONTRACTING INC138424810
ROCK VIEW FRAMS LLC138809910
ADVANCED FOAM INSULATION OF CNY INC171404610
ROBERT CAREY295849010
ENGLISH CONTRACTING LLC363340210
WILLIAM T LINDER296335710
KEIDA BROS DISTRIB LLC367354410
STA-KLEEN POOLS & SPAS INC408810810
LEWIS STUMP GRINDING LLC408951810
MATHIAS HEATING & COOLING LLC442359110
ROSEWALK FARMS LLC405581410
M PHILLIPS LANDSCAPING438097210
JCMCD LLC439904310
L&E FISTICK SITE SERVICES LLC445827710
HALE EXCAVATION LLC457308910
W H STEPHAN SAND & GRAVEL INC122805010
ALESIA TRUCKING291198110
DAVE'S MOBILE REPAIR INC150348210
BRANDON BARTLE DBA MODERN RENOVATIONS3633666—0
DANNY JAY EDELMAN967067—0
BARRETT'S LAWN CARE LLC3942830—0