Port Byron, New York trucking carriers

65 FMCSA-registered carriers

65

Carriers

6

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Port Byron out-of-service rates vs. national average

Vehicle OOS rate60.0%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Port Byron

The installed records report 120 power units across 65 carrier identities. 2 have recorded inspections; 63 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-10-18 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Port Byron, New York

Port Byron, New York has 65 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 97 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 2 carriers have inspection records, totaling 6 inspections.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Port Byron carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Port Byron (65)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
VERSATILE LLC258796235
MAX 200 PERFORMANCE DOG EQUIPMENT CO INC454293631
DIAMOND EXCAVATION AND MASONRY INC437685480
PRIMROSE HOMESTEAD LLC317891660
JAMES A LARES194892250
TOWN OF CONQUEST118896650
F W DENNIS ROOFING LLC144938540
BRUCE C BABILOT185129140
SNYDER & SONS LLC456033740
KURT L WARREN123925440
HILLTOP AG LLC421006430
TODD ARNOLD280527130
WILLIAM P MCBRIDE123366130
DIPPIN DOCKS LLC418063920
MICHAEL A LAIRD236001720
WILMER H HORNING173090320
BENJAMIN R KING225512820
TIMOTHY J MARSDEN129982520
DONALD R WATERMAN153807120
KENNETH C HAWK283028320
LAURENCE WATERMAN153633720
KENNETH ZIMMERMAN238181520
SPENCER POWERS165008820
EUGENE HORST291385820
JUHL COMPANIES LLC329595620
DANIEL SAVARESE154711520
R & E DRILLING & EXCAVATING INC119675120
NEVIN M HORST193064020
KYLE VILLANO382270110
E MARTIN EXCAVATING448366710
M&T WATER DELIVERY LLC456704110
GILBERT BAKER195859710
RONALD G ASHBY328701910
HAROLD T LEADER SR186056310
SEYMOUR K LOFFT156848410
JAMES HORNING157487910
DONALD DENNIS JR LLC162553710
CDL SOLUTIONS162648010
SAROODIS AG SERVICE INC174457310
JOHN'S TOOLS180219610
CHARLES P BURKE114601910
PRECISION DIECUTTING INC153290510
EARL K SMITH185569910
ALLEN M HOOVER138784110
CONQUEST AUTO SALES LLC138830910
FRED STOWELL140289810
DAVE LAFRAMBOISE CONSTRUCTION LLC196744010
K OCONNOR PALLETS INC169207110
GERALD MARTIN242423010
CHRISTINE M JONES251072610
J SNYDER CONSTRUCTION293489710
MATT'S SNACKS298786710
WETHEY ASSOCIATES LLC300102710
MARTENS FARMS LLC301278510
G&S TRUCKING278262710
HARDPOINT WOOD PRODUCTS LLC282714310
C&M EXCAVATING LLC347579010
HUTCHINGS MASONRY & CONSTRUCTION INC336345510
DONALD HELMER317776110
CENTRAL EQUIPMENT OF CNY INC321037610
SJ TOOL SUPPLY LLC378960010
L AND G TRANSPORT INC89175710
HIGH ROAD ENTERPRISES INC129493010
DENNIS LANDSCAPING CONSTRUCTION6789082—0
EQUITY ANGUS1523310—0