Islip, New York trucking carriers

111 FMCSA-registered carriers

111

Carriers

20

Total inspections

1

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Islip out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate32.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate10.0%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Islip, New York

Islip, New York is home to 111 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 290 drivers across the city. 7 carriers have inspection records, totaling 20 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 32.7%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Islip have 1 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Islip carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Islip (111)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
BBLD ENTERPRISES INC408688957
BILL BOUCHER INC230240156
JOVIAL STOVE SHOP INC321942812
WARRIOR FREIGHT SERVICES LLC389517212
157 TRANSPORT LLC313460571
COOKIES UNITED LLC33073711
MM LOCAL TRUCKING LLC348050511
BANCKER CONSTRUCTION CORP608028950
BALTRAY ENTERPRISES INC1400718160
ROYAL PAVEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC3597361130
BANCKER ENVIRONMENTAL LLC2010917100
R&L WELL DRILLING LLC113677660
COMMERCIAL LUMBER AND BUILIDING SUPPLY CORP147489050
TWO BROTHERS FARMING AND LEASING LLC440527550
ANDERSONS TREE SERVICE INC164234450
S&S AMUSEMENTS INC384716940
JCJ TRANSPORT AND RECOVERY INC145773140
ISLIP CAR AND TRUCK RECYCLING INC182088340
JC STEEL ERECTORS CORP380060530
R SOLO LANDSCAPING LLC151775130
HAROLD CLAREEN160392130
1LT CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION439235420
JC 21 HOME IMPROVEMENT CORP373305220
LUIS TROCHEZ MENDOZA394315420
ESCOBARS LANDSCAPING302866420
HPS OF NY LLC363541320
ROCK SOLID OF LONG ISLAND INC286427620
PROMINENT PAVING LLC242184320
HARBORVIEW GROUP LTD239663220
ALLIANCE CHIMNEY239542720
JORGE LUNA238981420
RLM PROPERTIES204541520
RITE FENCE CO INC204539220
D & G TOWING202513520
DE ANGELIS AUTO COLLISION GROUP INC192372420
DECICCO PROVISIONS INC160847720
GLYNNE R BORGER139085720
COUNTYWIDE AUTOBODY CORP186302220
MARK MCALPIN113819620
SEAVIEW FUEL OF SAYVILLE INC149764120
CLEAR VIEW ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC130045320
SEARIOUS MARINE INC301823920
LAST MINUTE TOWING INC283962520
KENNEDY LAWN AND GARDEN CARE LLC340292010
G AND D TOWING343566910
ALECS AFFORDABLE ARBOR SERVICES INC344217810
OMA CONTRACTOR INC346649210
COBRA HOME IMPROVEMENTS CORP349263710
ONSITE HEAVY EQUIPMENT REPAIRS CORP404062010
SHAY ASSOCIATES INC382262710
JGB BUILDING SERVICES LLC385302210
SOUTH BAY HAULING LLC429286710
NICHOLAS CAIRO441026810
ALL DIMENSIONS PLUMBING AND HEATING INC456576010
BRAYAN EDUARDO MADRID RAPALO457269610
KUHN CONSTRUCTION INC205206110
STEVES SOUTH SHORE AUTO BODY INC225524410
NOEL SORTO216532710
JEFFREY PRICE INC DBA CUSTOM CONSTRUCTION294247410
MIGUEL CRUZ311224710
FELICIANO DESIGN GROUP INC388053310
BROWN'S PAINTING385030210
TONY'S AUTO PLACE INC113721710
LAWRENCE J REHM159136210
ISLAND X INC423054310
ALL AMERICAN FUEL OIL CORP414508710
READY & DEDICATED TRANSPORTATION INC411881510
RC TYDUM TRUCKING INCORPORATED441929010
FRANK BARBATO & SON INC175744710
RTMW CONCRETE CORP146088210
GOLDBRIDGE ENTERPRISES INC147875110
RICHARD OWSINSKI149272410
GREATSCAPES DESIGNS INC151473010
EDWARD D ZAGARDO157526310
ISLIP MASONRY CORP159185610
G VIK AND SON CONSTRUCTION CORP159686610
JAMES MULHOLLAND164008510
P APONTE LANDSCAPE AND DESIGN INC138784610
G&L REALITY CORP169319910
KENNETH NAVE173784110
GWBK CITRUS DISTRIBUTORS LLC189788610
SUNSCAPE DESIGNS INC178620210
JOSE HERNANDEZ180203110
ALL PRO GENERAL CONTRACTING183570710
NAPOLEON KARACHAMAS204551210
ROBERT WHALEN213784410
EUGENIA SELECTIVE LIVING INC214506210
SIEGFRIED PLUMBING CORP195752610
THOMAS JAMES CONSTRUCTION237798210
EDS QUALITY LAWNCARE INC252895110
QUINTAL CONTRACTING CORP253324010
METAL DOCTOR253418610
JAMES CARLETON255117810
1 855 JUNK THAT INC225650210
ALL SHORE MARINE CONSTRUCTION INC227387110
BENE BUILDERS GROUP INC227628210
MATTHEWS CONTRACTING INC228888110
HANDSOME MASONRY CORP259770210
JOSEPH JOHN SERVISS278184710
PRECISE METAL FABRICATION INC280246610
JAMES PLUMBING & HEATING INC281317110
SCHILLCO MECHANICAL INC317560010
MOE'S MAGIC GUTTERS INC321022410
DOOR TO DOOR CONSTRUCTION LLC290618610
OPULENT PAVERS INC363704110
RICHARD BUSCH HOME IMPROVEMENT323862110
KAMA CONSTRUCTION CORP329945010
INTEGRATED HVAC SYSTEMS & SERVICES INC293493210
LOEWNER ENTERPRISES298678310
P CONSTRUCTION CORP301995410
PAUL ANTHONY2813996—0