Clinton, New York trucking carriers

86 FMCSA-registered carriers

86

Carriers

192

Total inspections

8

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Clinton out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate12.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate8.1%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Clinton, New York

Clinton, New York is home to 86 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 308 drivers across the city. 9 carriers have inspection records, totaling 192 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 12.7%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Clinton have 8 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Clinton carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Clinton (84)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
POWER LINE CONSTRUCTORS INC1361695458
WOLFE NEWS SERVICE INC113219567
CLINTON MOVING & PACKAGING INC66348547
TATYANA LYUBEZHANIN AND ALEKSANDR LYUBEZHANIN188662013
TRAILER MARKETING SERVICES INC159578812
MAJESTIC FIREWORKS INC95462911
DAVE L MORRIS238256211
STEVE CAL'S LAWN & YARD LLC3751799135000
PLC TRENCHING COMPANY LLC802190130
NORMAN GAUMER69927190
TRUSTEES OF HAMILTON COLLEGE416870980
BRANDON BURMASTER175412970
JOSEPH A LOMANTO ENTERPRISES INC123657960
CLINTON TRACTOR & IMPLEMENT COMPANY INC113556360
BROWNIES INC168204250
MCCONNELL FARMS LLC437503550
ELSENBECK LANDSCAPING202371950
M & W FOODS INC147346240
EMJ LAWN AND EXCAVATING312195630
EMJ PREMIER SERVICES LLC187928130
BRYON BURG191826930
RICHARD MAXAM167077530
COPELAND PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LLC346865130
SHAW'S MAPLE PRODUCTS LLC401359220
RICK BEATON GRADALL RENTAL INC127663220
LALLIER BROTHERS CONSTRUCTION226227720
TUCKER BACKYARD POOLS & SPAS INC259175620
KATHERINE LUTHER RESIDENTIAL HEALTH CARE & REHABILITATION CENTER INC330208220
LUX LANDSCAPES LLC390998220
JOSEPH A PALMER CONSTRUCTION385115920
KOGUT EXCAVATING LLC312383720
SHEEP R-OOR294485110
LAWRENCE R GOPPERT II232169310
ANTHONY M GURDO239485910
DENNIS BRADY & SONS LLC313022510
MT REPAIR LLC409936110
ROBERT J SUSKIE152605210
DAVID DEWHURST153235410
GEORGES FARM PRODUCTS INC154251910
WILLIAM REED163223810
CLINTON AUTO SERVICE INC155589310
DAVID M ADAMS161227610
JAMES E MCCARTHY166527410
D & D OIL CO INC136565910
CONWAY EXCAVATING137316810
PCN BUILDERS175743410
WILLIAM J BROWN JR188488210
THE STONE SETTER LLC193475610
PRYOR TEC SERVICES LLC206926510
STEVE MCFADDEN245163910
COMMUNITY MEDICAL SUPPLY INC257047110
NORTHEAST CAR CONNECTION LLC226055410
CNY SEALCOATING & CONCRETE LLC290053110
JOHN SPINELLA EXCAVATING COMPANY INC327221010
SLOTH LOGGING INC332638310
SHAWS IRON WORKS LLC307031710
DOCHERTY395096510
LESLIE DEAN HAWKRIDGE407648610
SCOTTY B'S SALES AND SERVICES LLC374688410
STEPHEN J COPPERWHEAT414668510
CHRIS' LAWN & GARDEN CARE415321310
BRIDGEWAY TRUCKING LLC429025110
GURDOS CASH CROPS LLC431185310
DANIEL ZOECKLER455661010
SWEET PRODUCTS LLC156259110
DRAKE MASONRY CONSTRUCTION237355210
PEET HOMES LLC263266810
CHRIS' LAWN & GARDEN CARE349451810
BOREK'S BOBCAT LLC299752910
FORRESTER CONTRACTING361276410
CHRIS LAWN & GARDEN INC336274510
RAUL MENDEZ375910310
CNY DRONE SERVICES INC385273410
FALBO'S FORD SERVICE INC208130510
TIMOTHY KOGUT131790710
GARY ROBERT PECK113047710
DOUGLAS JOHN HENRY SLAWSON165104010
BURDICK ENEA DEREGIS WALSER INC CACCIATORE CEMETERY SERVICES880872810
JUSTIN BEERS260886310
PRYOR TEC SERVICES LLC312932010
NEXTGEN CAR CARE LLC419243210
M E LOYAL TRANSPORT INC198147610
NEW YORK CAR TRANSPORT LLC4140723—0
WALTER JURY3740234—0