Brookhaven, New York trucking carriers

52 FMCSA-registered carriers

52

Carriers

27

Total inspections

4

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Brookhaven out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate13.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate33.3%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Brookhaven

The installed records report 189 power units across 52 carrier identities. 5 have recorded inspections; 47 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Brookhaven, New York

Brookhaven, New York has 52 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 167 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 5 carriers have inspection records, totaling 27 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 13.8%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Brookhaven have 4 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Brookhaven carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Brookhaven (51)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
NEWDEL EXPRESS COMPANY INC24103764
NY GOLDEN FOX INC317010024
OCEAN RICH DISTRIBUTORS INC99627312
BAY AREA EXCAVATING INC106945311
NONEYABUSINESS LLC4487470140
PARK LINE ASPHALT MAINTENANCE1132273140
ROBERTS ASPHALT CO INC1132759100
SOUTH COUNTRY ARBORICULTURE INC215618780
L L L INDUSTRIES INC106921780
LAND SPACE INC418818380
GEOTECH ASSOCIATES LTD116077270
DON PATANJO CESSPOOL SERVICES143972770
ALL ISLAND PRO INC209554970
MDM CONTRACTING LLC425895660
TOTAL LANDSCAPING CARE178905460
BRIGGS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT299040950
LI FIREWOOD AND MULCH INC367584750
EASTERN LANDSCAPES ONE425913640
WILLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC213955730
MID ISLAND CONCRETE INC234722130
RHINEHART LANDSCAPES INC402784930
JACK M KOCHERSBERGER340043730
MICHAEL HOLMES115353430
J MURPHY BUILDING CONTRACTOR INC229971020
DEER RUN FARMS LLC329941520
ROY BOYS AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR INC395239520
ASHBURN TRANSPORT INC147832220
AMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS OF NY LLC183308920
GAI GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVVE INDUSTRIES INCORPORATED386533810
MJM II CONTRACTING CORPORATION435094510
WISE CONSTRUCTION INC410330410
NADEAU CONSTRUCTION INC187086510
ANTONIO VEGA425088210
ALFRED MONTEVERDI151951810
COVENTINA CONSTRUCTION CORP346877610
GOFREE IMPROVEMENTS397028210
OCEAN BLUE MARINE TRANSPORT INC151358110
ROLLIN' WITH NOLAN INC.466737910
NKC INC116109910
JASON CRANE LANDSCAPING INC138438010
THREE J TRANSPORT INC119836510
LONG ISLAND PRECAST INC309244110
OLD TOWN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP433575210
MDM CONTRACTING LLC328555110
K&A SOLUTIONS LLC431281510
ANY AND ALL SCRAP METAL INC216815810
BELLONES LANDSCAPING INC182333510
TERRA SERVICE LANDSCAPING INC181098010
SUNRISE LOBSTER CO INC127958910
GD ISACKSEN CONSTRUCTION INC384318410
ROADWAY EXOTIC MOTOR INCORPORATED3746758—0