Wallington, New Jersey trucking carriers

73 FMCSA-registered carriers

73

Carriers

221

Total inspections

13

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Wallington out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate28.6%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate21.8%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Wallington, New Jersey

Wallington, New Jersey is home to 73 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 328 drivers across the city. 26 carriers have inspection records, totaling 221 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 28.6%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Wallington have 13 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Wallington carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Wallington (68)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
MAK LUX LLC3514102419
FD TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS INC4260858419
SQUARE ENTERPRISES CORP978025813
D K A TRANSPORTATION LOGISTICS LLC4217892111
DESTINATION TRUCKLINE LLC145665627
RMN TRANSPORTATION INC210697916
FIFTY STAR TRUCKING INC441994416
BOGUSH INC894718905
NILSEN TRUCK LINES LLC412168784
ON THE MOVE RELOCATION CORP411850514
INTERSYSTEMS D&S CORP350765263
ATTICARE NJ CORP306412733
KENNETH O'BOYLE195476623
101 MOVERS CORP402455613
ONE STOP BUILDING SUPPLIES LLC427541912
JET STAR ENTERPRISES LLC210180812
NEW AMERICAN BUSINESS LLC305540631
CRESCENT RIDGE FARMS89810421
ABF ENVIRONMENTAL INC207661911
ANDAR TRANSPORT LLC219960811
RA&WP LOGISTICS LLC233782911
SMITH-SONDY ASPHALT CONSTRUCTION CO2066603450
MIDLAND TOURS INC686315210
MAHA TRUCKING LLC4246131200
TIGAR EXPRESS LLC456385530
NORWIN TOWING TRUCK347199620
CARPIO TRANSPORT CORP245111120
ZACCAM INC251796220
MTS CONSTRUCTION INC311483720
HINT ENTERPRISES LLC431856920
STMR INC320599820
CONQUEROR LOGISTICS551639710
ROBERT M TUFANO170652310
J N MANGEMENT CO INC319399810
HERO CAR CARE LLC286005910
ARCTIC INSULATION & WINDOWS LLC365693610
RAMES INC329090110
MELVIN RIFAS294537510
CUSTOM DESIGN AND INNOVATIONS303612110
TIMPANARO INDUSTRIES LLC402537910
XTRA RENT LLC407509010
TRIANGLE INK COMPANY INC367785210
AMPEKS INC417296710
VINCENT VENIERO66452110
ARTEX INC207824310
RAY TRUCKING LLC237668910
V & D DELIVERY TRANSPORT INC115374910
SWEET SPOT TRUCKING LLC693454810
HACAARQ CABINETS INC448474810
AB& K TRUCKING LLC166276910
SARAC TRANSPORT LLC215206910
KP & M LOGISTICS LLC241016910
NEX WORLDWIDE EXPRESS INC249494810
UFC TRANSPORTATION CORP321306010
ARIAS W TRUCKING LLC347249810
RFL RANSOMFAMLOGISTICS LLC351278010
JCUADROS TRUCKING LLC367690710
PUZIO BROTHERS LLC371271410
KENNETH DAVID DELGADO378049310
A&D ENTERPRISE LLC394397510
PRILEP TRANS LLC431548410
LUXURY TIME AA LLC437642810
MAGIIK EXPRESS LLC445309710
EXPRESSWAY CARGO LLC451262410
STELLARROUTE LOGISTICS LLC452527310
BLACK CAPE LLC458051010
PRIORITY FREIGHT LOGISTICS LLC458209210
HOME BY ALEXANDER LLC7810246—0