Wall Township, New Jersey trucking carriers

101 FMCSA-registered carriers

101

Carriers

34

Total inspections

10

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Wall Township out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate23.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate20.4%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Wall Township

The installed records report 30,739 power units across 101 carrier identities. 10 have recorded inspections; 91 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Wall Township, New Jersey

Wall Township, New Jersey has 101 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,055 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 10 carriers have inspection records, totaling 34 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 23.3%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Wall Township have 10 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Wall Township carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Wall Township (101)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
NORTHEAST REMSCO CONSTRUCTION INC4677811812
TRAFFIC LINES INC480986685
THE ROYAL GUTTER & DRAIN SUPPLY LLC302509224
UNIVERSOLUTIONS INC293959713
TRADEMARK SIGN LLC236226862
RDA BUILDING CONTRACTORS INC200123462
RED DRILL LLC347265032
RIF TRUCKING LLC221123612
ANDREW MICHAEL LANDSCAPING LLC449906221
ERM AUTO TRANSPORT LLC368432011
EGI MASONRY LLC3243694300000
NEW JERSEY RESOURCES2165043190
T MADISON LLC4581442620
ENVIRONMENTAL LANDSCAPE DESIGN LLC3006266300
ATLANTIC INFRARED INC1720627180
TOTAL TERRAIN LLC4404887130
CUSTOM CARE SERVICES INC3976193120
TOP LINE SERVICE LLC428643790
RT 34 LANDSCAPE SUPPLY LLC292515980
TOM ROSTRON COMPANY436809480
LB FORCELLATI & SONS INC302298870
RISDEN HOLDINGS LLC364717460
FRANK SUTTON TRUCKING LLC216383150
GOLDOCKLAWNCARELLC315035550
SEACOAST MECHANICAL LLC303303340
WHITMAN CONSTRUCTION LLC445124540
F&W MECHANICAL & PLUMBING LLC322926540
ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGNERS IRRIGATION298706730
SHORE ENVIRONMENTAL LANDSCAPE LLC314003930
ANDREW JOSEPH MOORE337457830
THE WATERPROOFING PROS, LLC579453830
FS FARIELLO LANDSCAPING320882730
ONE TWO TREE LANDSCAPING LLC406920030
4 SEASON ROOFING LLC420258730
GIOVANNY'S TREE SERVICES LAWN CARE CORP403963530
CORE LANDSCAPE DESIGN LLC455819930
THE SHORE THING CLEANOUT CREW LLC396006130
MEEHAN CARTING82936820
SPRINGPOINT AT MONTGOMERY INC430466620
DMS DEMOLITION & REMOVAL LLC414934320
JAMES LIGUORI CONTRACTING LLC323299620
FRALEY FARMS LLC357009720
DBI LANDSCAPING INC334329920
MILLBROOK LAWN SPRINKLERS358028820
RJ LAWRENCE CONSTRUCTION293556520
LERTCH DISPOSAL COMPANY INC289479920
SAL AND SON'S LANDSCAPING LLC402335620
REDI MANAGEMENT SERVICES287743720
FRANK A MORRIS CONSTRUCTION INC435102220
IMPRESSIVE MASONS GC LLC340898520
LAC CONSULTING GROUP CORPORATION421038220
THOMAS PARDUE TA ALL AROUND GROUNDS286963820
ASBURY SENIOR CITIZENS HOUSING LP430110120
EDWARD TVRDIK DBA E TVRDIK CARPENTER CONTRACTOR324470320
DMS DEMOLITON & REMOVAL LLC310448820
MITCHELL - ITAK INC652667820
SOCIETY OF ST VINCENT DE PAUL- VINCENT'S LEGACY CONFERENCE INC399893520
GLENN KRITCH IV LLC325424520
SPRINGPOINT AT THE ATRIUM INCORPORATED430043420
ARTISTIC CUTS LLC303076420
SIMPLIFY CHEMICAL SOLUTIONS INC400946420
CHERKAS EXPRESS LLC434457010
BURKE ENVIRONMENTAL INC245037310
GOLDEN CRUST DELIVERY INC218756110
ASBURY AUDIO INC297002210
SUNNYSIDE MANOR297754310
KEMPTON WOOD PRODUCTS LLC301854410
LERTCH RECYCLING COMPANY INC303283410
GARCIA'S LANDSCAPING364544410
D&M JUICE332454210
T HENRY CABINETS AND WOODWORKING LLC289729310
R. LORUSSO CARTING290984210
EARLE RESIDENTIAL-COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION LLC324557110
UPHOLDEN QUALITY LLC325693310
GREG LERTCH DEMOLITION EXCAVATION LLC337928610
CHRISTOPHER BAILEY351604210
STEVE TOUCHER CONSTRUCTION334173610
THE SHORE THING CLEANOUT CREW LLC374858810
INDEPENDENCE PLUMBING & HEATING LLC382707810
CLC FARMS LLC442673310
PAUL SCHUMACHER421114910
EASTERN ARCHITECTURAL MILLWORK LLC422197810
HERRERA CONCRETE INC434154410
COASTAL MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS LLC438310010
PURAVIDA OUTDOOR LIVING LLC443638010
IACONO CONTRACTING LLC445353910
SUNNYSIDE MANOR INC453307910
J & V POOLS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY662279110
LANDSCAPING A STEP AHEAD LLC341247010
START 2 FINISH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING LLC412199410
WALL SENIOR CITIZEN HOUSING430166110
E&H FENCE LLC370414310
MONSTERS CONTRACTING LLC447814410
SPRINGPOINT AT DENVILLE429487610
MAZZA BULK PICK UP LLC370188110
T MADISON OF CHARLOTTE LLC458186610
DIAMOND TURF LLC396469910
SBX HARDSCAPING LLC451253010
BVB TRANSPORT419556010
J CHAVEZ LANDSCAPING SERVICES LLC430830510
BLACKBRIDGE LOGISTICS LLC4208718—0