Carteret, New Jersey trucking carriers

437 FMCSA-registered carriers

437

Carriers

1,106

Total inspections

75

Total crashes

1 fatal

2

HazMat carriers

Carteret out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate10.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate25.4%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Carteret

The installed records report 1,189 power units across 437 carrier identities. 139 have recorded inspections; 298 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Carteret, New Jersey

Carteret, New Jersey has 437 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,438 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 139 carriers have inspection records, totaling 1,106 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 10.8%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Carteret have 75 crashes on record, including 1 fatal. 2 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Carteret carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Carteret (232)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
IC LOGISTICS LLC3598933335
UNITED AERO FREIGHT INC3851731216
MAHAL TRANSPORT LLC3500747815
COLD STORAGE TRUCKING LLC24857861014
USTAAD TRUCKING LLC3331611412
FAR LOGISTICS INC2427638312
PORT CARTERET TRUCKING LLC25588291011
NORTH EASTER TRANSPORT LLC2931574611
JESUS CHRIST IS THE SAVIOR TRUCKING LLC3263470211
AMAR TRANSPORT INC1872405210
NEWMAN'S REFRIGERATED SERVICE INC61769289
EARTH RELOCATION INC247971939
PANNU TRANSPORTATION LLC250884739
POPLAR TRANSPORT CORP229558948
DOUBLE AA TRUCKING LLC356104618
CONTINENTAL TERMINALS INC69397018
ECST LOGISTICS LLC305489597
MDA CARRIER LLC302611057
DE LA ROSA CARGO LLC303186747
A TRANSPORT USA INC348483547
BLUE LINE TRANSPORT228230337
JSD LOGISTICS CORPORATION253486437
LINE EXPRESS TRUCKING INC112513737
FJ TRUCKING CORP318606527
LGB TRUCKING LLC3217629116
JV FREIGHT LLC299007926
HJK TRANSPORT LLC2456295225
RAPTOR TRUCKING CORP346628055
D I S TRUCKING LLC304322045
CY DIRECT INC402378345
CRUZ BROTHERS TRANSPORT LLC404461445
SERF TRANSPORTATION LLC454775115
SAFESPEED LOGISTICS LLC429558915
KELLY TRANSPORT LLC297445415
TD EXPRESS LLC385908715
DCMJ LOGISTICS LLC352285915
ALAN G VILLEGAS108603015
DDRIO TRUCKING INC210684515
D & R CARRIERS INC368423174
MACHITO TRUCKING LLC398807344
A A C TRUCKING LLC318794734
GS UNITED INC412610724
MI ECUADOR FOOD IMPORT LLC433136914
KESARI TRANSPORT LLC355772614
BA & L TRANSPORTATION LLC330817414
MORINF LLC364092314
FIRST ACCESS TRUCKING INC364034814
D & G CARRIER LLC172147514
VK TRUCKING INC104697114
NEXTGEN TRUCKING LLC348802614
BDA ONE TRUCKING INC217065143
SAFE MOVING LLC439812523
SKYDIME LOGISTICS INC326453823
JS TRANZ LLC439460723
VGO LOGISTICS LLC415197323
FALCON TRUCKING SOLUTIONS INC245095013
PREET LOGISTICS LLC289140913
ARISTA ONE USA INC344822313
HONEST FREIGHT CORP358482013
BAYSIDE INTERMODAL LLC422752613
MONSEY ONE INC795506102
BOXSIR TRANSPORT NEW JERSEY INC428181762
BUTT DISTRIBUTORS INC456851932
GILL LINE INC323269032
FABULOUS DISTRIBUTORS LLC99150532
FIL TRUCKING LLC422070132
RAMOS TIRES LLC407771122
GALA TRUCKING LLC182997122
S & S ROOFING INC262715022
JS CONSTRUCTION345180322
RADIANT TRANSPORT CORP293901122
ZARUMA EXPRESS CORP773496712
ALICES SOLUTIONS LLC432291412
MALWA BROS LLC573341912
STAR INTERMODAL INC451820612
B & H TRUCKING LLC379452312
GSG EXPRESS LLC411156112
LFL LOGISTICS LLC434385212
BUNCH EXPRESS LLC417169512
VINTAGE ROADSIDE SERVICES INC452196112
JASSI TRUCKING INC316043512
NAYYAB TRUCKING LLC399724212
EYL07 LLC400760012
MYSTIC FREIGHT LLC419084512
TOP NOTCH TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC3006296—2
SKANSKA KOCH INC43626251
AAP LOGISTICS LLC376325571
PRIDE TRANSPORT INC218358361
ESSEN OPERATIONS INC457540951
ASH TRANSPORT LLC355345251
MANJIT & SONS TRUCKING INCORPORATION143479231
E&D EXPRESS LLC350347531
A&A LOGISTICS SYSTEM INC257233731
ROBERT J RIMMER104266031
EMPIRE LOGISTICS LLC185735221
YAHBABAYAH I TRUCKING IT INC312526521
LEIRIA TOWING SALES INC166085321
T&Y TRANS LLC366466421
KING TRUCKING CORP432373221
BUTTAR TRANSPORT INC246417921
ECHO IMPORTERS LLC443985721
KIRAT TRANSPORT INC361569121
POLYMER ENGINEERED MATERIALS TRADING & EXPORT CONSULTING LLC444274011
KSN TRUCKING CORP379396711
SPM LOGISTICS LLC380589711
A&M TRUCKLINE LLC383154611
MIX TRANSPORT CORP386077511
GALLARDO TRANSPORTATION LLC395609611
TAKDEER TRANSPORT INC437585511
SANDHU HAULING LLC400782611
EKAM TRUCKING LLC352709511
DIAMOND B TRUCKING INC405672011
SHP TRUCKING CORP316170611
KALER TRANSPORTATION LLC216922411
HV TRUCKLINE CORP410035511
H M J TRUCKING LLC227268511
AJY TRUCKING INC318463711
PRIME FUEL TRANSPORT INC454157111
CLASSIC HAULING LLC229561211
AZIEL TRANSPORT LLC453592111
VCM TRUCKING LLC253968211
VEDORIUM TRANSPORTATION LLC4062638320
AMERICAN TRANSIT INC979671180
MACH 5 DELIVERY LLC3490069120
NORTHERN APPLIANCE INSTALLATION LLC3025672100
DULKU FREIGHT LLC321361390
ALL STAR APPLIANCE INSTALLATION LLC435593280
CLEAN HARBORS COOPERATIVE LLC132433970
BRAZIL EXPRESS DELIVERY SERVICES INC77661250
CARTERET ABATTOIR INC87689040
PHOENIX LOGISTICAL SERVICES LLC399339140
QUICKSHIFT TRUCKING429620540
CAVALLI CABINETS INC294941130
LIBERTY TRANSPORT SYSTEMS CORP373705330
DAVID SORIA80489930
GSG ENTERPRISES LLC236144430
PLATINUM CARTING SERVICES INC422316130
S & S GLOBAL EXPRESS CORP357130430
DTA TRANSPORTATION LLC214967730
TARA TRUCKING LLC430779530
DULKU ENERGY449018630
TOP TRUCKING INC211679630
LOSHITA TRUCKING CORP143025430
SRM TRUCKING LLC450824630
GHP EXPRESS LLC781954930
AAJ EXCAVATORS LLC350639120
BETH ESSENTIALS LLC352756120
K R B INTERMODAL INC225043720
NIHAL TRANSPORT CORP362048120
COSMAX USA CORP814662220
AMB CONSTRUCTION INC453088820
PEARL TRUCKING LLC450967020
FLASH TRANSPORT INDUSTRY CORP384473320
AVTAR TRANSPORTATION LLC376930220
FOLGORE MOBILE WELDING INC126497720
ALDO CARPETS INC410129920
YANWEN EXPRESS LLC438967420
JMD TRUCKING TRANSPORT LLC520195020
IMPALA LOGISTICS LLC338320720
GREEN TRANSIT LLC403255220
CHICK'S TRUCKING LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY309288120
SUPER SCRAP SERVICES INC454348920
WATCH ME USA CORP457403520
TOP TIER DISTRIBUTION LLC417900820
NU-WORLD CORP82543920
SUPER SCRAP INC453295520
H K S TRANSPORT LLC248119920
FUTURE SERVICE LLC324313320
VQ LOGISTICS INC439242120
VEGA & SONS TRUCKING432793420
NORTH PARK ENTERPRISE LLC295576820
VIRDI TRUCKING LLC296867020
LOGISTIQO INTERNATIONAL LLC599259920
GOLD STANDARD EXPRESS LLC301842820
MORENO TRUCKING LLC314606820
DHILLON TRUCKING LLC902609410
HE IS ABLE TRANSPORTATION127661510
BALRAJ SINGH161861410
RANJEET SINGH147676410
SATNAM SINGH148888810
SUKHWINDER SINGH175742910
BALBIR SINGH175779110
JASVIR SINGH NIJJAR176400310
RAJBEER SINGH179911610
AMRIT P SINGH179923610
DALJEET MANN184194710
EVALDO CORRO113276810
TAINNY SOLIS142507110
AMRINDER SINGH207539310
JKS TRANSPORT CORP208871010
GURNEK SINGH211158110
BSSB SERVICE LLC215453610
ARVINDER SINGH215583210
KHAKH BROTHER LLC188353310
RAMA RANI188363310
CHUNG WON172460310
DAVINDERJ KAUR203912310
BALWINDER KAUR203983710
JASWINDER S DHILLON195154610
NARINDER S MINHAS195557810
HERICK EXPRESS INC195638910
RINKU TRANSPORT LLC169934710
CARLOS M SILVA170620510
AMRITPAL SINGH248426810
LATCHMIE P SIEUDIAL197641810
GURDEEP SINGH197977410
MANPREET S CHEEMA233739310
HARJIT S KANDOLA234514110
AMERICAN FOOD EXPORT SERVICES INC234591010
FLAKO TOWING LLC226469710
JASCO LINES INC299878010
RUSSELL F MAGYAR36485610
ZOON123 TRANSPORT CORP288659910
NIRWAN TRANSPORT LLC380894510
GYASA ELIJAH ARTHUR BOSEMAN416315610
LOPMO TRANSPORT LLC416460710
ARLINEX TRUCKING LLC377927310
AMAN TRUCK REPAIR LLC388195410
RELIABLE ROUTE LLC446621510
PIYAY TRUCKING LLC426525810
NEVER FOLD LOGISTICS433775110
CHICHO TRUCKING LLC438902110
DEEP TRANSPORT LLC443141110
DOODOO DADA INCORPORATED453354910
NIKA TRUCKING LLC299619810
PLATINUM GENERAL CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC379933210
PINES TRANSIT LLC400383010
JF GENERAL CONTRACTING LLC385034010
VALIANT ALUMINUM PRODUCTS CO INC386382310
BALJEET SINGH170648510
BALJIT DOSANJ172605210
GURCHETAN S SIDHU220809810

Showing 250 of 437 carriers, sorted by inspection data.