Budd Lake, New Jersey trucking carriers

71 FMCSA-registered carriers

71

Carriers

82

Total inspections

10

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Budd Lake out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate13.4%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate25.0%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Budd Lake

The installed records report 240 power units across 71 carrier identities. 15 have recorded inspections; 56 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Budd Lake, New Jersey

Budd Lake, New Jersey has 71 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 279 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 15 carriers have inspection records, totaling 82 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 13.4%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Budd Lake have 10 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Budd Lake carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Budd Lake (69)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
NJCARMOVER LLC318186217
LIG LOGISTICS LLC417819616
K & E TRUCKING OF NJ INC82965725
EUROGERM KB LLC396025144
JDG TRANSPORT LLC404105234
IRONFOX TRANSPORT LLC444206114
BAYTEMUR TRUCKING LLC360573014
OLIGO TRANSPORT CORP288888832
SGH TRUCKING CORP338565132
ZTS LOGISTICS LLC233780812
JERSEY BULK CARRIERS CO INC97817412
JJF CONSTRUCTION LLC402306711
LHT LLC289188011
WHHG HANSA LLC3415809400
PGLB LOGISTICS LLC3424558200
RIVERIA TRANSPORTATION SERVICE424797770
DAMIAN & DOMINIC CONTRACTING LLC433637240
STATION METAL CORP135936240
REIS FUEL366215630
REIS FUEL LLC375165730
RM LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION297416130
AMR FENCE LLC409289920
HARVEST GREEN OIL LLC446408520
RN LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC299139620
JEM CONTRACTING AND TREE SERVICE LLC460142820
SNJ LOGISTICS LLC338906410
WHO DAT TRUCKIN LLC341264910
MOLINERO TRANSPORT SERVICE LLC385277010
FBR TRANSPORT LLC385507610
TWO BROTHERS TRUCKING NJ393252710
LAKHBEER SINGH186535110
HEEZ TOWING LLC424942510
AVR ENTERPRISE LLC426221310
JAMTOYE LLC428001510
BF LOGISTICS LLC431242910
UNITED JUNK REMOVAL LLC367380410
AMERICAN DREAM REMODELING LLC302851610
AV DELIVERIES309796810
SEIFERT'S LAWN & YARD MAINTENANCE296462210
JERSEY FOAM SOLUTIONS LLC409065710
ZAMVILL LLC440306710
DECORATIVE BULK MATERIALS SUPPLY SERVICES447636710
FENN HOLDINGS LLC429485910
JROD TOWING457705610
VARMOR MOVING SERVICES LLC478707610
YOCEMA DRIVERS452840410
VARMOR SERVICES LLC861643710
GRAMAJO TREE & LAWN CARE LLC347890310
LJP EXPRESS92809910
CJ WERGE TOWING110454710
ARES TRUCKING LLC439434010
DECORATIVE BULK MATERIAL SUPPLY SERVICES438727910
LAMBERT PAVING LLC97617810
EAST FOREST GARAGE LLC378134010
EASTERN EXPRESS LLC88255010
K D J EXPRESS CORP203421210
QUEN 1 TRANSPORT LLC249558210
GONZO TRANSPORTATION LLC252351710
ROD'S TREE SERVICE & LANDSCAPING LLC307345110
PKM LOGISTICS313175910
O S TRANSPORT CORP321732610
CANFI EXPRESS LLC325369610
JOB TRUCKING CORP452969510
LEGACY FREIGHT GROUP LLC751608910
D&C TOWING LLC444383510
JULIO OLIVA450499010
STAR WAY TRUCKING LLC451161210
AA LOGISTICS ENTERPRISES LLC4071769—0
FIRST MILE LOGISTICS LLC9111200—0