Bloomfield, New Jersey trucking carriers

264 FMCSA-registered carriers

264

Carriers

481

Total inspections

21

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Bloomfield out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate18.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate38.7%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Bloomfield, New Jersey

Bloomfield, New Jersey is home to 264 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 571 drivers across the city. 63 carriers have inspection records, totaling 481 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 18.8%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Bloomfield have 21 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Bloomfield carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Bloomfield (245)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
SCHNELL GROUP CORP3780623124
MOVEKING LLC4268320220
WILLIAM PALUMBO TRUCKING INC699809718
SOKOLI TRANSPORTATION LLC3954129316
CONTAINER WORLD CORP39553794114
NAVARRITO TRANSPORT LLC3786057211
STARKS LOGISTICS LLC4136073111
EXPEDITE GLOBAL EXPRESS LLC409510819
DN TRUCKING LLC234230368
BLUE HEART TRUCKING LLC425632638
TUKOS TRUCKING LLC362248317
JRY TRUCKING LLC421403217
A J T LOGISTICS INC233185436
ZMV TRUCKING LLC230896726
SAYAY TRANS LLC329821255
EARTH MULTI SERVICES LLC329700825
EBR LOGISTICS LLC381138515
LEMA FATHER TRANSPORT CORP315235015
CHE TRANSPORT CORP376095815
CASTILLO TRUCKING LLC101351415
CHAVIN TRANSPORT LLC291845115
MERCEDES STAR TRANSPORT CORP376959215
CP & SONS TRANSPORT SERVICES LLC378862415
ESSEX COUNTY RECOVERY BUREAU INC1697167124
RICHIEZ LOGISTICS LLC375420624
A & R TRUCKING LLC325738014
MHJ JANG LLC364895714
STREET HAULERS LLC405930314
GARDENIA NEGRA LLC428849914
INTER EXPRESS LLC236804293
MORA 79 TRANSPORT CORP390037423
NORMAS TRUCKING SERVICES LLC397868523
PLATINUM FREIGHT SYSTEM LLC303632013
SAINAS K N TRANSPORT CORP304996713
PALMER TRUCKING LLC372341213
NS TRUCKING CORP439467813
HILLTOP FUEL HEATING & AIR CONDITIONING INC92545162
EAN TRUCKING LLC446306052
JET18 INC332796722
TULY'S TRANSPORTATION LLC426656412
FASTENERS DEPOT LLC365856912
K Q ASPHALT CORP342179112
CARLOS BUNAY TRUCKING INC123265212
S ORDONEZ TRUCKING LLC311934812
DANIBAL LOGISTICS LLC385663812
SGS NORTH AMERICA INC539976181
CONCRETE BY DESIGN INC240968641
LALY TRUCKING INC306253231
J O TRUCKING LLC296128121
SUNSHINE RELOCATION LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY210263611
JVC CARGO EXPRESS LLC337800011
IMPALA TRANSPORT CORP342961411
JJP DELIVERY LLC365585211
2 ACES TRANSPORT LLC372819311
DBLT ENTERPRISES CORP374123611
CARUCHI TRUCKING LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY383053911
KEEP II MOVING LLC431763311
GKC SERVICES LLC440555011
FREIGHT MASTERS TRANSPORT CORP3586023140
MCMILLAN LANDSCAPE CONTRACTORS LLC3199861100
LLK LOGISTICS CORPORATION335405960
HAPPY TREES BY MGM TREE SERVICE AND LANDSCAPING LLC325776150
STANZIALE CONSTRUCTION LLC87796950
VAN CHARLES CORPORATION417404950
GARDEN STATE GUTTER CLEANING LLC334455040
E P LANDSCAPING CORP395942440
GARDEN STATE GUTTER CLEANING LLC451052240
AAA MEDICAL GASES INC138742340
SKYLAND BUSINESS LLC890879640
RICKY TRUCKING INC124299930
ANDRE CONTRACTOR LLC291875530
ORDONEZ TRUCKING LLC171112430
CEPEDA TRUCKING LLC303655630
FELIX CONSTRUCTION LLC420691430
M RIZZI CONSTRUCTION CO INC310763120
W&W LANDSCAPING CORP322523720
BIRRA TRANSPORT LLC250072620
RICKY'S CARPENTRY SERSVICES LLC212790420
S SANTANDER TRUCKING LLC141298620
STRUCTURAL WELDING USA444173120
CEZ TRANSPORT CORP41884020
FRANK A BRUNO97822220
P A S TRUCKING LLC317769520
JOP TRUCKING LLC372925720
POLO TRANSPORTATION LLC432536520
FORTRESS BRANDS INC420604920
ATLANTIC TRACK & TURNOUT CO INC29623320
BOMBILLO TRUCKING LLC282284520
LOUIS BZDEK TRUCKING LLC426514720
A TO Z ASPHALT AND SONS CORPORATION432966720
STEP BY STEP GREEN LANDSCAPING LLC424513720
TAMES TREE SERVICE LLC424290420
ANDRES EXPRESS LLC423723920
JAYES & TRANSPORTATION LLC367343620
NEW LIFE TRUCKING LLC851039310
EXSPRESS LOGISTICS LLC435794010
OZ CARGO & COURIER LLC436193610
MGQ LOGISTICS LLC438709210
D&D TRANSPORTERS LLC439392310
IN MY LANE LOGISTICS LLC439410710
SIR DUKE & SON AUTO TRANSPORT LLC440301910
T4L TRUCKING LLC441655810
RGT SERVICES LLC441700510
DOUBLE DAY BULK LLC444146110
MC LOGISTIC SERVICES LLC444715110
FIRST REPUBLIC 25 LLC446759810
LAMELA TRUCKING INC446836310
GJM TRANSPORTATION LLC448544410
ESTEVEZ TRANSPORT450083010
A&A BROTHERS TOWING LLC450545710
S&SM AUTO REPAIR LLC451539510
NALEDA HASKETT ENTERPRISES LLC452413910
ALLIED UNIVERSAL LOGISTICS LLC455891910
SCAIFE LOGISTICS LLC593311410
JOY LOGISTICS LLC644850810
MAR CARGO EXPRESS LLC725007010
2ELEVEN INDUSTRIES LLC797132910
JOSEPH C CARELLA147128410
FRANKLIN TRUCKING LLC163169610
JERONIMO MARTINEZ173702310
DANIEL TRANSPORT LLC199583810
HJ TRUCKING LLC214517610
JOHN RODRIGUEZ232132610
NOORUDDIN HANIF238300510
V & Q TRUCKING LLC281963310
CMH DISTRIBUTORS LLC316430110
MAB TRUCKING LLC289974710
ARLINGTON SCALE CO INC290169110
TOM O'SHEA LANDSCAPING LLC310288810
C A Q TRUCKING LLC292917710
NJ STEEL GROUP LLC298732410
GARTH A PARSONS301701710
JL MECHANICAL LLC339292110
THIXA TRUCKING LLC340048110
O PENAFIEL TRUCKING LLC340727310
MARTIN J OBOYLE LANDSCAPING COMPANY INC352003010
CEQ SOLUTIONS LLC359136810
OMD TRUCKING CORP388500610
ION ROAD TRANSPORT LLC379256710
PASTERNAK TRANSPORTATION INC400314310
RAUL LANDSCAPING & HANDYMAN LLC403138310
NJ AUTO EXPESSS LLC405637110
HITECH GENERAL CONTRACTOR LLC407574010
TRUJILLO TRUCKING LLC372233910
J MARTINEZ LANDSCAPING LLC381076510
YEN ENTERPRISE LLC415085110
A AND B SNACKS LLC420118310
EAC HAULING LLC424070810
NOELIZA A&Y CONSTRUCTION LLC427315910
LIFETIME LANDSCAPING & HARDSCAPING CREATIONS LLC430669710
J BROTHERS TRUCKING LLC614825510
JM STAR CONSTRUCTION LLC437186610
JOSEPH P MICCICHE438033510
GKC SERVICES LLC440632010
P DIAZ CONTRACTOR LLC440937210
EXPEDITED PATHWAYS LLC441259110
SVQ TRUCKING LLC441283110
A POTOSI EXCAVATING LLC441655910
XIC TRANSPORT LLC445311210
MG 3 TRUCKING LLC446314310
SAXON SHEET METAL446521410
JMC EXPRESS LLC447756510
NARDY TRUCKING449171510
GUARDYS CONSTRUCTION LLC824821810
OSCAR O ALVAREZ87817510
ENRIQUE GONZALEZ248987410
STANDFORD ODURO247745510
LEGACY TEMPUS, LLC290211110
KMG TRUCKING LLC360899010
NIGHT CRAWLERS LLC331590510
NORTHEAST FG LLC333387910
GUALLPCORP CORP416257910
GRILLING ME SOFTLY439757910
BGS TRUCKING LLC356761310
MC IRON WORK & GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LLC301272210
DENEAN GLOW LLC404673510
19 BLOOMFIELD MEAT FARM LLC429368010
PROBITY PAVING & MASONRY CORP432385210
MJO TRUCKING LLC135303910
DANIELS C CORP124822310
MOUNTAIN TOP CONSTRUCTION LLC129430710
KDM TRUCKING LLC250174310
NDUKA ENEBELI441718810
ISAIAH PRO TRUCKING LLC508866510
AUTO PRIME REPAIR LLC658161710
VINNY TRANSPORTATION LLC304034810
SAFETY TRANSPORT LOGISTICS LLC417515210
CLASSIC STUCCO AND STONE LLC378285210
C LEON TRUCKING LLC139890210
KENNETH J STEFANIK75538810
R G TRUCKING JR LLC99081310
K AND K DELIVERY128371410
N & V TRUCKING EXPRESS LLC210567910
MARIAM SERVICE LLC218147310
AB77 INC232489010
SIGNATURE TRUCKING TRANSPORTATION LLC233999110
F F TRANSPORTATION INC248883610
LUKAS TRUCKING LLC257475910
CHELA EXPRESS LLC279084610
GEORGES H TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC153796110
JJ LOGISTIC SERVICES LLC311865910
J LANTIGUA TRUCKING LLC323854310
E L A TRUCKING INC332257910
JAGUAR TRUCKING LLC339478710
DANIA TRUCKING LLC285017210
R TRANSPORTATION LLC348752710
AJ EXPRESS TRUCKING LLC356032610
KAYDEN EXPRESS LLC356905710
SJS TRANSPORT INC361218710
ICO TRUCKING LLC361575010
VENTURE CAR SERVICE LLC363265510
SAMOD ADAMS363770610
EVO TRANSPORTATION LLC367209410
COAST TO COAST TRANSPORTATION LLC374185210
LEOS LOGISTICS CORP377102110
EMMANUEL EXPRESS CORPORATIONS LLC377651610
DOUBLEVISION TRANSPORT LLC379052810
EMT TRUCKING CORPORATION381317810
CLEAN RESTORED LLC385875410
CRD TRUCKING CORP386715610
RECA TRUCKING LLC391263110
FEEL GOOD TRUCKING LLC398665810
EASY KABORE LOGISTICS LLC406913710
JOCHYENTERPRISE LLC410788410
G MARTINEZ EXPRESS LLC413486910
JARDELITOS LLC414851210
K R SAFE TRANSPORT LLC415118910
SSEBASTIAN EXPRESS LLC417043410
ROB BASE DISTRIBUTORS LLC420896010
IBA LOGISTICS CORP421163210
SMV TRANSPORT LLC423007310
LAURZAN LOGISTICS425699710
ELITE CARRIER SERVICES LLC426016810
SANMARIKU CORPORATION428682210
EL MANTO SAGRADO DE DIOS MULTISERVICE LLC432565110
FREIGHT FOLKS CORP434432210
EMS DISTRIBUTION LLC434920810
ROADSIDE MAESTROS7148400—0
STELLAR SOLACE ESTATES LLC4440941—0
R&W VAN SERVICE LLC4382946—0
AMW LOGISTICS LLC4381342—0
GRIFFIN FREIGHT4329141—0
APOGEEBUILD LLC4326860—0
THEBIGGEST LLC4298845—0
JB EXPRESS LOGISTICS LLC4266472—0

Showing 250 of 264 carriers, sorted by inspection data.