Atlantic City, New Jersey trucking carriers

98 FMCSA-registered carriers

98

Carriers

80

Total inspections

10

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Atlantic City out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate20.4%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate16.2%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Atlantic City

The installed records report 193 power units across 98 carrier identities. 17 have recorded inspections; 81 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Atlantic City, New Jersey

Atlantic City, New Jersey has 98 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 301 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 17 carriers have inspection records, totaling 80 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 20.4%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Atlantic City have 10 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Atlantic City carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Atlantic City (97)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
HARRAH'S ATLANTIC CITY OPERATING COMPANY LLC1818892617
GEIGER'S LIMOUSINE & TRANSPORTATION2597756129
ATLANTIC CITY LINEN SUPPLY LLC1165088178
ISTANBUL TRANSPORT LLC342079118
ADONAI LOGISTICS LLC435745015
ATLANTIC EXPOSITION SERVICES INC76544044
JERSEY ARCHITECTURAL DOOR & SUPPLY INC88047434
PROVIDENCE TOWING & RECOVERY LLC191264143
BKI TRANSPORT CORP458172422
J CARREON EXPRESS LLC382827812
JITNEY GUY LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY228785912
THE QUEEN TEAM GENERAL CONTRACTING416432711
BRODY INTERNATIONAL LLC446930611
ANGEL ENTERPRISE ACLLC140787311
HELEN ROGU LLC438312911
STANGUETOU LLC455254811
ATLANTIC CITY LINEN SUPPLY LLC338803130
ATLANTIC CITY SEWERAGE COMPANY4021788120
PARTY TRANSPORTATION LLC250307050
MICHAEL MANSI263380850
HACKNEY CONCRETE INC395967850
ALL CITY CUSTOMS LLC441418330
SHABA LIMOUSINE SERVICE LLC435618430
CAESARS ATLANTIC CITY277991430
ERNEST TRANS SCHOOL OF TRUCKING393983830
ATLANTICARE HEALTH SERVICES INC299306930
OMAR BHUTTA304361420
WILLIAM TAYLOR TRANSPORTATION LLC398126220
IQBAL HOSSEN306960720
ALL CITY TOWING & RECOVERY LLC348368420
AHASANUL HASAN316130620
MOHAMMED Z ISLAM303910720
MARINE CONTRACTORS LLC239777320
CEMENT WORKS PLUS LLC364574020
BARRON PLUMBING AND HEATING LLC451701220
CLAUDINO CORA304323320
LENJOS A2B LLC989725510
MOHAMMED JAMIR KHOKAN404467710
FLOYD T BERNARD91509110
BIG DIESEL EXPRESS LLC290820310
CHRISTOS KOTOULAS303845710
Y & S 786 TRUCKING LLC310494310
BPM CARRIER LLC320538510
KAZI J UDDIN304082310
LAS AMERICAS TRANSPORTATION LLC373109710
HOLD DA GAS EXPRESS CORPORATION391423610
G SQUARE DELIVERY LLC401948110
JONAS WEIGHT UP TRUCKING LLC966796110
SADYA LLC293790110
CHRISTOPHER W LEE303845310
SEA ISLE CITY TRANSIT ASSOCIATION304055910
SPIROS TSOPLAKIS304113210
SI M XIE304346610
EMTEAJ HOSSAIN304521510
KEBRIA GULAM304523610
JOSEPH RUTIGLIANO304553410
KONSTANTINOS GASIS304978510
ARGIRIOS KARAVASILIS305546410
CONSTANTINE GUSIS305750410
DAN V LAM306099910
STATE TO STATE TRANSPORT LLC339893710
MYRICK'S LOGISTICS334815910
CASSANDRA CLARK317424610
APE TREE STUMP GRINDING LLC394846610
DEMARCO DEMOLITION AND LABOR SERVICES LLC396045210
JJ BOATWORKS INC411332010
COURITRACK414835010
FLASH ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY388653210
BRIAN REICH390400710
MONIRUL ISLAM429312810
SUPER DUTY GENERAL MAINTENANCE426362610
SANDRA PRADO-OLIVEROS405596310
TAFIRUL HUSSAIN456544910
PINNED LOGISTICS442741710
MDMC ENTERPRISE LLC457242710
BLUE COLLAR BITES LLC457804610
JESUS SORTO485796510
DORHOOD LLC453086310
ZAN LOGISTICS454127910
L FERIOZZI CONCRETE COMPANY62102010
ATHANASIO GASIS304979610
L FERIOZZI CONCRETE CO79750910
ZAHIDUL KARIM895968210
DIMARCAR LLC124054310
LEGACY MOVING & HAULING LLC448637810
MOORE MOTION TRANSPORTING LLC450914510
FAST TRACK LOAD LLC451550410
CHAMPIONS TRANSPORT LLC455799610
RA SAFE FREIGHT LLC457808810
JAMES CANDY COMPANY LLC13160210
GP ON THE MOVE LLC436416210
DAY II DAY RENTALS & CONCIERGE4321344—0
ALI TRANSPORTATION9348560—0
ABDUS-SAMAD ROBINSON-SIMMS ESTATE4308127—0
DIRECT PATH CARRIERS4536277—0
GENERAL CRAFTSMAN LLC4320989—0
REEDER LOGISTICS LLC4511146—0