Wood River, Nebraska trucking carriers

108 FMCSA-registered carriers

108

Carriers

33

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Wood River out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate1.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate44.4%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Wood River, Nebraska

Wood River, Nebraska is home to 108 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 352 drivers across the city. 11 carriers have inspection records, totaling 33 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 1.7%, below the 6.7% national average.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Wood River carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Wood River (108)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
HDE SERVICES LLC2799860311
S-K TRUCKING LLC78955628
SILVERCREEK TRANSPORT LLC79053113
CENTRAL STATES HELICOPTERS INC233399592
THORP LOGISTICS LLC172805012
TRIANGLE LAZY Y TRUCKING LLC434976712
FROST POINT INC325170351
TOURNEY BROTHERS METAL FABRICATION348325231
HIRED GUN TRANSIT LLC443893921
J AND B MOTORS INC286991911
HUSAK FARM AND TRUCKING LLC434067111
DOBESH FARMS INC76499890
FAIRBANKS IRRIGATION INC76500880
WOITASZEWSKI BROTHERS76427980
GLEASON FARMS INC77590680
RLH AG INC WJE INC117370050
K & H LAYHER77322350
DOUGLAS THOMPSON78762040
DOUBLE D PLUMBING & HEATING INC130667140
DAVID SPIEHS441219840
DAVIS TRUCKING INC49949340
DELBERT HARDERS77959540
OHLMAN BROTHERS78525040
JAMES RIPP78763840
MCTAVISH BROTHERS80137630
KLINGERS PLUMBING & HEATING INC165187730
UDEN FARMS INC76632130
TERRY BOSHART76663530
KEVIN GILL77158030
JOHN BOSHART77216830
ROGER & ELDON SCHMIDT77216930
DANNY HARKINS77300130
RICHARD DEVORE77314630
REDORA FARM INC77385630
QUISENBERRY FARMS INC78176130
MARK AND DIAN GLOE78540130
EICKHOFF FARMS INC79785830
GEORGE ALLAN JR79889130
ROHRICH FARMS INC79330130
MICHAEL MONSON225173130
FISCHER CONSTRUCTION INC164853620
GOTTLOB ASPHALT LLC201930020
MICHAEL T LEAMAN253245220
DOUBLE T REMODELING LLC360867820
LAL LOGISTICS INC327075320
REX SPIEHS76218120
DONALD L UHRICH82405620
GORDON BREDTHAUER77297720
ROBERT ALLAN77314020
DENNIS BONSACK78756820
WILLOUGHBY FARMS INC79110120
ROD SKEEN79115920
JERRY L MCAHREN79364820
CROPS UNLIMITED INC161914020
BILLY D BELLAIRS178811720
ROGER D HANOUSEK76967820
BROWN FAMILY FARMS INC78506220
LUEBS FARMS INC78376820
EVELIN ALVARADO354969620
AV HEARTLAND LLC401732720
SPARKY TRUCKING LLC433477520
RATHMAN FARMS INC235584910
MARK MILLER128392310
TIMOTHY J TUREK118483510
RICHARD L BERGGREN136674610
AL & GREG & JEFF TUREK108785010
CHAD GIDEON125552210
R&M TRUCKING149219310
JASON HETTLER CONSTRUCTION LLC180513910
FAIRBANKS FARM EQ112254610
HILLSIDE FORAGE HARVESTERS LLC113913510
BRIAN HAYES115170310
MID NEBRASKA SERVICE141369110
GLENN E HUSAK142970310
ANDREW MONSON173798410
GILL TRUCKING LLC245237510
JAMES D AND KAREN M RILEY247648610
SCOTT HANNA228202010
PATRICK H GREGORY331650510
GULLICKSEN CONSTRUCTION341035610
LAL DELIVERY SERVICES322542610
JAY V JOHNSON LLC397748510
THREE- B CONSTRUCTION LLC410782010
CRAIG & GARY HARDERS76716210
RALPH STUTZMAN77201310
PLATTE VALLEY TANK PAINTING, LLC475691810
PETERS BROTHERS INC76094210
GARY HARDERS349488910
JJ BROTHERS TRANSPORT LLC458081610
RODRIGUEZ BUILDERS LLC370860410
JERRY DIMMITT95354010
DAVE OGDEN FARMS INC77212910
PAUL STUTZMAN77324710
HAROLD PLEJDRUP JR77600010
DOUBLE KD FARMS78676210
LEONARD SPIEHS78937510
RICKERT FARMS INC79042610
WILLIAM GIDEON79043110
DON HALLER79044110
DAVE SKEEN79256310
RON BOCKSTADTER79511610
KYLE KOEPP79979310
DENNIS R CROWELL80524610
DENNIS HUXTABLE81015810
G S C UNLIMITED INC204383110
WILLIAM GIDEON78760610
PLATTE RIVER WHOOPING CRANE MAINTENANCE TRUST220710010
GUST LAWN CARE4563514—0