Minden, Nebraska trucking carriers

126 FMCSA-registered carriers

126

Carriers

45

Total inspections

2

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Minden out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate10.4%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate28.6%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Minden

The installed records report 253 power units across 126 carrier identities. 14 have recorded inspections; 112 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Minden, Nebraska

Minden, Nebraska has 126 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 297 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 14 carriers have inspection records, totaling 45 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 10.4%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Minden have 2 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Minden carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Minden (125)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
F&K FARMS INC79507746
LENNOVATION TRANSPORTATION LLC344037215
VILLAGE CLEANERS137328394
JAMIE NICKEL76304134
MADSEN SEEDS LLC330857123
DIRT COMMANDER AG LLC283249462
SCHWENKA TRUCKING INC12776462
ALAN SEDAM338002412
MID NEBRASKA HAY LLC362334812
CROSSROADS WELDING LLC82795321
J&T GRABER FARMS LLC450781711
HARDAGE CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN LLC451783911
MAJERUS TRUCKING LLC316092811
MINDEN LUMBER & CONCRETE CO INC986888130
A 1 REFRIGERATING HEATING AND A C INC142552280
BURGESS WELL CO INC76094870
FARMERS UNION COOP BUSS'N ASS'N76072450
GSP FARMS INC80013740
JIM'S OK TIRE MINDEN LLC299874440
MILLER THE DRILLER INC402863740
JAMESON FARMS76731240
WEAVER FARM SERVICE INC205559240
DONALD R JOHNSON77977540
RON PAULSEN78030640
OLSEN CATTLE COMPANY78032040
GREGORY S JORGENSEN79384640
GARY BRAUN ELECTRIC INC175162030
CVR CUSTOM76427130
PETERSEN FARMS INC76098230
MARVIN W NIELSEN166065830
ARDEN SINSEL78753130
LARRY R NELSON FARMS78943130
DANA F COLE & COMPANY79799930
JAMESON PAINTING INC151694330
KING OF KARS INC140700030
A & L LEVELING INC81022430
EUGENE TRAUSCH76423120
THOMSEN FAMILY CORPORATION76183220
MINDEN MACHINE SHOP INC158522020
ALLEN R JENSEN80407020
MARSHALL DAMGAARD80378420
DAN VILLARS77323120
JIM'S AUTO CLINIC157166220
RELOCATION SERVICES CO43483620
KEVIN RAUN80098520
ED HOLMES218059520
AMERICAN IRON AND SALVAGE LLC214703020
JRS CONCRETE371267220
PATRICK BURCHELL101340920
LARRY JOHANSEN33934020
RONALD K NELSON78958220
J & R PERRIE CUSTOM SERVICES LLC173236020
KT DIESEL & EQUIPMENT LLC416418820
NICHOLAS BENSON427480520
KIMPLE OIL CO INC76662520
NIELSEN FARMS INC79800520
CORNFIELD CARS LLC456583120
JIM LOSCHEN77019120
KAAPA ETHANOL LLC455172420
ROBERT SHEARER77136220
C2 TRUCKING LLC451698110
EUGENE WORLEY125017710
DUANE J MOON130665910
KCC FEEDING INC142552510
STEVE & BRIAN PETERSEN133576210
STEPHEN D HANSEN100454210
DALE QUADHAMER103722410
R & R DELIVERY104816310
LAMOINE SMITH174034510
HARVEY L MOORE149282810
ROBERT MILLER195503710
MICHAEL D KNISPEL155394710
ROGER M HANSEN156304710
ALAN R VON SEGGERN157691110
STADLER FARMS INC161740310
TONY J BENO227104810
GAYLEN J WALLACE207215510
R A L E TRUCKING LLC319014810
ALL SEASONS IRRIGATION LLC307520210
CHUYITOS CONSTRUCTION345968210
LENNOVATION CONSTRUCTION322178210
HANGRIES348434310
MID-STATES AUTOMATION & CONTROL INC327886610
CHRISTOPHER PINKHAM DBA R & J SEAMLESS GUTTERS371516610
MASONS MARKET INC380581610
TX3 TRUCKING LLC450276010
NEBRASKALAND DIESEL & REPAIR LLC450888810
TOM LUFF140904210
DANIEL M BRIDGES77624110
BIG JOHNS AUTO INC78621910
GARY BECK BECK N CALL FARMS79364310
JAMES MEISENBACH79380010
RALPH E OLSON79503210
R EUGENE OLSON79503310
LARRY TAYLOR79507610
ALAN KAHLE79782610
TERRY A CHRISTENSEN79986510
ROBERT SINSEL80137810
KEVIN SINSE79257910
BSA TRUCKING LLC418964410
DUDLEY D SCHARFF254106810
DLG INC238451310
ASCENSION ENTERPRISES LLC428360310
CLINT CLAUSSEN337941010
JACOB WEMPEN379772610
PIONEER VILLAGE FOUNDATION43482810
JOHN BECK78234710
GRAYSON TOOL CO55917810
JOHN WEMPEN44284910
ARCHER TREE CLEARING LLC452434710
WYATT BINDERUP455643610
KIM D CARVER58565910
RJ NICKEL FARMS LLC90213010
SSC TRANSPORT LLC90659910
JACOBSEN BROTHERS TRUCKING LLC132278510
JOHNNY D DAVIS JR213085910
JEK TRANSPORTATION LLC279310410
REX WEMPEN305348710
TRAVIS DOWLING320130810
AMY SODERLUND321438210
VANCURA TRUCKING LLC326262410
ANDREW FRITZ434099910
GAYLEN HANSEN77874910
CRAIG BROS MOW CO4261199—0
STEVAN W ANDERSON2801674—0