Greenwood, Nebraska trucking carriers

56 FMCSA-registered carriers

56

Carriers

26

Total inspections

1

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Greenwood out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate15.5%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate10.0%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Greenwood

The installed records report 108 power units across 56 carrier identities. 7 have recorded inspections; 49 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Greenwood, Nebraska

Greenwood, Nebraska has 56 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 106 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 7 carriers have inspection records, totaling 26 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 15.5%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Greenwood have 1 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Greenwood carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Greenwood (55)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
HUSKER TRUCKING INC72238864
MIDWEST RENTALS LLC301053534
VONRENTZELL VAN & STORAGE INC26877862
TIFFANY PALLET LLC259750822
YODERS AMISH FURNITURE AND MORE INC141463521
STEWART TRUCKING LLC181586111
NEHER ENTERPRISES LLC296733560
CONSERVATION SERVICES COMPANY78174040
STANDER FARMS INC77654140
JD BUILDERS INC375865030
KENT EIKERMAN77142830
MCMEEKIN SERVICES LLC390886830
DOUGLAS & SHERI BUCK171451530
TOM FIALA78761420
LOGAN WINTER426125520
STEVE BACKEMEYER76592420
JOHNNY C SCHUELKE77431120
BIG RED FENCING LLC448844520
MUELLER HAULING & SCRAPPIN111828920
CURB APPEAL LANDSCAPE CURBING LLC162097620
DOUG TWETON119267120
JAMES WRICH172858520
SCOTT D BLOCH240038420
JERRY BARGER77221820
TUCKER TRUCKING LLC328832020
NJR ENTERPRISES399991420
JUSTIN HERGENRADER345069110
CLIFFORD E STANDER180676810
AGRI-CROSS FARMS INC129807510
DAVID W LAMBERT117121410
TIM HILFIKER122608810
LELIA OR JOB RAZEY135916210
AGQWEST INC141721110
CHASE MILLS207741810
F & L TRUCK & TRAILER REPAIR278732210
ROEBER TRUCK AND EQUIPMENT325101810
PRIVATE NOT FOR HIRE350428110
GREEN LIGHT REALTY LLC334041910
FANGMAN MASONRY398016110
PRIMAL LAWN CARE LLC390007410
S & S WELDING, INC.755595710
GEM HAULING LLC346822310
S & S WELDING INC365944810
GREEN LIGHT ROLLOFFS LLC371678610
JAN APPLEGARTH81172410
DOUGLAS L BUCK173371110
DANIIL DERUN254140210
ALAN GRELL182312410
BRAUCKMULLER TRUCKING LLC37721510
SCOTT D RIEFLIN234161610
THE FOOD TRUCK LLC497921610
GEORGE VON RENTZELL68401110
JOES DRYWALL LLC288070810
JCL EXPRESS LLC302323510
ANATOLIY'S DERUN1306661—0