Greenwood, Nebraska trucking carriers

56 FMCSA-registered carriers

56

Carriers

26

Total inspections

1

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Greenwood out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate15.5%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate10.0%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Greenwood, Nebraska

Greenwood, Nebraska is home to 56 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 106 drivers across the city. 7 carriers have inspection records, totaling 26 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 15.5%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Greenwood have 1 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Greenwood carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Greenwood (55)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
HUSKER TRUCKING INC72238864
MIDWEST RENTALS LLC301053534
VONRENTZELL VAN & STORAGE INC26877862
TIFFANY PALLET LLC259750822
YODERS AMISH FURNITURE AND MORE INC141463521
STEWART TRUCKING LLC181586111
NEHER ENTERPRISES LLC296733560
STANDER FARMS INC77654140
CONSERVATION SERVICES COMPANY78174040
MCMEEKIN SERVICES LLC390886830
DOUGLAS & SHERI BUCK171451530
JD BUILDERS INC375865030
KENT EIKERMAN77142830
MUELLER HAULING & SCRAPPIN111828920
DOUG TWETON119267120
JAMES WRICH172858520
NJR ENTERPRISES399991420
STEVE BACKEMEYER76592420
JERRY BARGER77221820
TOM FIALA78761420
JOHNNY C SCHUELKE77431120
BIG RED FENCING LLC448844520
CURB APPEAL LANDSCAPE CURBING LLC162097620
SCOTT D BLOCH240038420
TUCKER TRUCKING LLC328832020
LOGAN WINTER426125520
JCL EXPRESS LLC302323510
JUSTIN HERGENRADER345069110
AGRI-CROSS FARMS INC129807510
DAVID W LAMBERT117121410
TIM HILFIKER122608810
LELIA OR JOB RAZEY135916210
AGQWEST INC141721110
CHASE MILLS207741810
F & L TRUCK & TRAILER REPAIR278732210
ROEBER TRUCK AND EQUIPMENT325101810
PRIVATE NOT FOR HIRE350428110
GREEN LIGHT REALTY LLC334041910
FANGMAN MASONRY398016110
PRIMAL LAWN CARE LLC390007410
S & S WELDING, INC.755595710
GEM HAULING LLC346822310
S & S WELDING INC365944810
GREEN LIGHT ROLLOFFS LLC371678610
JAN APPLEGARTH81172410
DOUGLAS L BUCK173371110
DANIIL DERUN254140210
ALAN GRELL182312410
CLIFFORD E STANDER180676810
BRAUCKMULLER TRUCKING LLC37721510
SCOTT D RIEFLIN234161610
THE FOOD TRUCK LLC497921610
GEORGE VON RENTZELL68401110
JOES DRYWALL LLC288070810
ANATOLIY'S DERUN1306661—0