Bennington, Nebraska trucking carriers

117 FMCSA-registered carriers

117

Carriers

139

Total inspections

3

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Bennington out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate7.1%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate18.3%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Bennington

The installed records report 363 power units across 117 carrier identities. 15 have recorded inspections; 102 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Bennington, Nebraska

Bennington, Nebraska has 117 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 354 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 15 carriers have inspection records, totaling 139 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 7.1%, close to the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Bennington have 3 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Bennington carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Bennington (114)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
RO TRANSPORTATION LLC3109586230
LTL FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC4184993410
BOX TRUCK BOYS TRUCKING LLC382394829
DRS TRANSPORT LLC182049825
HIGH MAINTENANCE & MODS INC341289625
MG MEDINA GROUP LLC424885525
ROBBIE LARSEN TRUCKING INC82315613
NCM TRANSPORT INC230801852
LONDO L AUCH129699322
KM&M TRUCKING LLC353147312
STRAIGHTLINE INC200864161
HAMILTON GENERAL CONTRACTING LLC86276041
BENNINGTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS DISTRICT 591886230310
ALLIED ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC2515093230
SN CONTRACTING LLC2928368220
RKB ENTERPRISES3059343150
TIM BANGHART INC139723280
MASON MICHEL330193260
TOTALSCAPE INC259465960
GARY LAMBRECHT76154950
DENNIS CHRISTIANSON76862750
THRILLER CONCRETE LLC392020140
LARRY MIMICK DISTRIBUTING INC163891540
BRESSMAN NURSERY & LANDSCAPING INC105832640
MJ CONCRETE LLC358767030
JAMES HUNT326389730
CLEARPATH CO LLC455847630
ELEMENT OUTDOOR LLC453355430
FRESHCUT LLC147375930
LOVATO CONTRACTING LLC291071130
LEE COE CONTRACTORS INC79798130
BARGER GRADING LLC142064220
JUST MOW LLC191283720
FIRST CHOICE GUTTERS AND SIDING INC131207620
ROBERT W THOMPSON80096920
A PURFECT DREAMSCAPE206089720
SJS CAULKING AND CONCRETE LLC380644220
HAUPTMAN CONCRETE CO99446620
K STAR CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED130022520
ZOOM -N- SHIP WITH CLEANING SOLUTIONS LLC443276620
MDR DESIGN LANDSCAPES76761120
KURCZ LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION403999120
HUSTON LAWNS INC150675820
WAYLAND MAGEE46695520
D & L TRANSPORT LLC431178920
CLARK VOLK76501620
KN TURF CARE295832120
CRONE LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION217465020
ECKERSLEY TRANSPORT INC343083420
TLC LOGISTICS LLC400625820
MIDWEST DRILL SEEDING380800120
WILLIE MARKMANN86454320
TIM MELIA PLUMBING INC134115320
MACONN ENTERPRISES LLC311532320
LOGAN VALLEY SOD INC103440510
DONALD WELCHERT CONSTRUCTION126437610
GRASS PRO INC129772810
RICHARD HENRY100230810
H & R CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC106480010
MICHAEL BERRY110069410
ROSS LAWN & LANDSCAPING190952210
RICK FITZLER167291810
RICHARD C KRUSE160732010
THOMAS EQUIPMENT160733210
ANDRE P TABOR226576310
WALZ PLUMBING SERVICE INC243353910
ZACH HERGERT244676610
HARTS AUTO REPAIR256682410
KNAPP SNOW SERVICES211666510
JEFF S COE235848510
BRIAN ROWAN241142210
LARRY STAVA304691610
DV EMPIRE CONCRETE326288810
TIMBER INNOVATIONS LLC328946110
ANCHOR SEAWALL AND CONCRETE REPAIR LLC367127410
BATENHORST ELECTRICAL COMPANY LLC376770110
SK CONSTRUCTION INC383962110
ZEIMET CONSTRUCTION LLC387141410
ROLLAND BROS LLC334126310
ROB'S OIL COMPANY INC71211910
DANES EXPRESS TRAVEL LLC445705410
NEBRASKA GARAGE SOLUTIONS LLC450825810
JAMES V QUINN98730310
JACOB D LAGE185517810
LARRY ENGEL EXCAVATING76861710
NUNA GRACE DECOR LLC455055010
REM LANDSCAPING LLC332781110
JAIMEY HOLDORF235791710
SERGIO GARCIA252642710
ROSS KAISER225726410
GARY FORD39670310
MAXIM ENTERPRISES LLC391367810
KEVIN JOSEPH MESCHEDE278145610
ERIC E OLSEN56643110
THOMAS BUTCHER178024210
JOHN WALSH227045710
KRAZY MAZE LLC233539610
VALLEY BOYS INC133833110
KAREN S RUFF178526710
HANIGAN CONSTRUCTION LLC291296710
CUSTARD TRUCKING LLC7371010
X-PRESS TRANSPORTATION INC67566910
LELAND CARPET INC126352910
PERRY W KITCHENS127414310
BATECO INC164273510
LEFT LANE RECOVERY LLC322888510
BOX TRUCK BULLIES LLC445678510
KODJO M LOCOH794126910
NEXT ZIP TRUCKING4549769—0
EVERLASTING CARE HOME HEALTH SERVICES LLC4501819—0
FADI LLC3672183—0
BORNGREBE BUILDERS INC2482978—0
O N E TOWING LLC4230936—0
NICHODIS LOADS IT LLC4054002—0
Trucking Companies in Bennington, NE (117) — FMCSA Lookup | CarrierOwl