Leonard, North Dakota trucking carriers

10 FMCSA-registered carriers

10

Carriers

7

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Leonard out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate16.7%
National avg6.7%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Leonard

The installed records report 18 power units across 10 carrier identities. 2 have recorded inspections; 8 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Leonard, North Dakota

Leonard, North Dakota has 10 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 17 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 2 carriers have inspection records, totaling 7 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 16.7%, above the national average of 6.7%.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Leonard carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Leonard (10)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
KOETZ TRUCKING LLC156762964
PRIME OUTFITTER INC359041613
BEAVER CREEK ENTERPRISES INC210424740
XSIDING XTERIORS LLC244522910
MATTHEW BERG437091810
JOSEPH S LEE & JENS S LEE78177910
K&J ROESLER FARM53751010
TROY GOLTZ171438310
JBT TRUCKING LLC171467110
GOLTZ FARMS LLC286420810