Fessenden, North Dakota trucking carriers

7 FMCSA-registered carriers

7

Carriers

5

Total inspections

1

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Fessenden out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate16.7%
National avg6.7%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Fessenden

The installed records report 34 power units across 7 carrier identities. 2 have recorded inspections; 5 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-11-01 to 2026-11-01. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Fessenden, North Dakota

Fessenden, North Dakota has 7 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 35 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 2 carriers have inspection records, totaling 5 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 16.7%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Fessenden have 1 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Fessenden carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Fessenden (7)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
ARM ENTERPRISE LLC80801413
FESSENDEN COOP ASSOCIATION119868272
AVAIL SECURED TRUCKING LLC171917720
FRANK HOCKRIDGE86747110
IVAN ARNOLD61854510
SCHIMELFENIG CONSTRUCTION352923810
LEON KLOCKE394821410