Bismarck, North Dakota trucking carriers

283 FMCSA-registered carriers

283

Carriers

1,513

Total inspections

79

Total crashes

4 fatal

4

HazMat carriers

Bismarck out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate6.1%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate23.8%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Bismarck, North Dakota

Bismarck, North Dakota is home to 283 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 3,237 drivers across the city. 102 carriers have inspection records, totaling 1,513 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 6.1%, close to the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Bismarck have 79 crashes on record, including 4 fatal. 4 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Bismarck carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Bismarck (236)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
LIBERTY CARGO COMPANY30803751518
S & S ROADRUNNER SALES CO3634591018
LESMEISTER TRANSPORTATION INC2054841414
TJ'S OILFIELD SERVICE LLC2406192414
KRAFT LLC1075339813
WBI ENERGY MIDSTREAM9417582112
MANN ENTERPRISES LLC7310201311
APH STORES INC5923441110
BASIN ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE223187809
HARLOW'S BUS SERVICE INC321336129
RAZOR'S EDGE DIRECTIONAL DRILLING LLC321528569
LIEBIG TRUCKING LLC320889528
MID-DAKOTA TRANSPORT INC2085782107
ACCEL FUSION LLC241752146
LITTLE TIGER HOTSHOT LLC405321116
CREEK ENERGY SERVICES LLC2114259255
ROGER KIRSCHMANN TRUCKING INC3543095
SPENCER MORSE98164235
STUR-D PRODUCTS CO39346025
SCOTT SCHNEIDER151982315
KGPOWER TRANSPORTATION LLC345554615
CASCADE TRANSPORT INC353963915
WEISZ & SONS INC573774154
2 VETS MOVING COMPANY3003189114
BISCHOF DISTRIBUTING INC167074184
MISSOURI BASIN MATERIALS INC199922144
GREAT PLAINS LOGISTICS LLP318672944
PJ TRANSPORT LLC420100734
QUALITY MOVERS LLC427172324
ROBERT AND JOAN RATH106904114
KOOKER TRUCKING INC192372714
LASHAW SERVICES LLC315109014
SAMSON TRUCKING LLC378698014
SCHMIDT INDUSTRIES LLC406027014
COAL COUNTRY TRUCKING LLC448100514
ASP INC212818313
PTB INC3974835303
MILLER INSULATION COMPANY INC1438413103
TOWING & RECOVERY SPECIALISTS INC939653103
MIKE HARTEL SERVICES INC65237773
GALAXY RESOURCES336125853
BRAUN KNUTSON263883643
C & A TRANSPORT INC143244413
RON GUENTHER281843113
MC YODER TRANSPORT LLC300263313
MESSMER TRUCKING LLC322166313
TINMAN TRUCKING LLC326707313
INTERSTATE TRANSPORTATION LLC363850313
AERO-TECH MEDIA SOLUTIONS LLC416558713
BEST ROAD LOGISTICS439216813
TRAFFIC SAFETY SERVICES INC1687265952
CAPITAL SCALE CO47785142
GUTHMILLER AND SON DIRTWORKS INC164991142
NORTHLAND HEALTHCARE ALLIANCE298242232
BRIAN JOCHIM234034922
KAPTELS TRUCKING LLC365163622
TIMOTHY A KRAFT51345512
DARYL RESSLER89060312
TANC TRANS LLC251806812
EZRA GARDNER297712112
C JEMTRUD INC308549612
BERRY TRUCKING LLC342196012
SHINN TRUCKING LLC452202112
DROPTINE SPRAY FOAM & CONSTRUCTION425761312
DESLAURIERS TRUCKING INC16632612
PAHLKE STEEL INC38923612
PRECISION UNDERGROUND INC3974693311
DAKOTA MISSOURI VALLEY & WESTERN RAILROAD INC816546291
CENTRAL WEST SERVICES LLP402013281
MODERN MACHINE WORKS INC47641051
CENTENNIAL HOMES OF ND226641841
MOBILE CRATES LLC187866841
SUBSURFACE SOLUTIONS LLC443139731
JOBBERS WAREHOUSE COMPANY18851221
GIT-ER-DUN TRUCKING LLC295095321
CARLSON FAMILY TRUCKING428016911
CHRISTOPHER SCHELL196677611
HARLOW'S BUS SALES INC119554611
BRYAN HINTZ TRUCKING INC30760311
JOE HOLZER ENTERPRISES INC61016111
RODNEY HAUGEN109029411
DOUBLE D TRUCKING INC140313311
FINNEMAN INDUSTRIES LLC185866511
BADLANDS FREIGHT LLC195611711
CR DAVIS TRANSPORTATION INC205755111
SO-LOW SPECIALIZED LLC209977011
C-N-R TRUCKING LLC237969611
JUSTICE ERVIN JOHNSON449003611
EDLING ELECTRIC INC308080400
GARDELL JOCHIM1377172300
BISMARCK GLOBAL NEIGHBORS3840411210
ANDERSON WESTERN INC521496200
ABC SEAMLESS OF BISMARCK1064441150
FRONT STREET MILLWORK AND LUMBER INC2198865130
DAKOTA 5 OIL FIELD SERVICES LLP538401110
BIRD INDUSTRIES INC2282330100
MILLER UNDERGROUND LLC322076690
TEAM SERVICES LLC107730480
MWEWE LOGISTICS LLC342632770
OXENTENKO INC31621860
BUCKSHOT VAC SERVICE LLC225801060
DMVW LLC385041660
MANN SIGNS INC313702260
STEELHORSE OILFIELD SERVICES LLC299311960
WESTERN EXCAVATION LLC411872750
PARAMOUNT NDT LLC286145050
VIC FLECK50921550
ARROW E TREE SERVICE LLC373026450
PAUL W HANSEN136475740
AUTO WIZARD INC282577540
HILLS EARTHWORKS LLC236789840
SITE ENERGY USA INC156277440
NORTHLAND BORING LLC203542340
CAPITAL CITY CONSTRUCTION INC130561340
NIGHTLIFE MUSIC LLC277911440
TRUSS SYSTEMS INC81757040
OVERWATCH LOGISTICS LLC225674140
ZIMMERMAN'S FURNITURE INC98585730
BISMARCK RENTALL INC182178330
WINSUPPLY BISMARCK ND CO232536130
CRAZY D'S CONSTRUCTION INC236269530
MID DAKOTA TRAILER INC251233830
BISMARCK SIGN CO LLC317917930
CONCRETE LIFTING INC76750530
CAPITAL ASPHALT LLC772517030
MICHAEL A DWYER145096230
SITEWORX EXCAVATION & DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LLC380176230
ASSOCIATED POOL BUILDERS INC18016730
CONCRETE STRUCTURES LLC238615830
COFELL PLUMBING & HEATING38711530
NIGHTLIFE LIMOUSINE LLC147393930
TREK OILFIELD SERVICES LLC207210630
SIROSHTON TRUCKING LLC326468330
INVISION CORPORATION325980020
NORTHSTAR EROSION CONTROL INC331412920
NORTHERN COATINGS INC51831720
STUR-D PRODUCTS CO.824854520
SUPERIOR WALLS OF NORTH DAKOTA LLC420640620
LUCAS ENTERPRISES LLC332810720
BLACKHAWK EXPRESS CORP87006020
RANGELEY LAKE LLC220606920
SANDSTONE ENERGY LLC238288720
ACCESS RELOCATION INC242411720
2ND CHANCE TRUCKING LLC301798520
QUALITY PACK AND LOAD LLC309210220
D G TRUCKING & EXCAVATING LLC310778820
ECETHEL LLC338312220
WEYKIP TRANSPORTATION LLC289292620
ECO ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS964732320
GAA LLC430451420
WESTERN DRILLING INC183694720
JONES TRUCKING LLC219666420
LGR TRANSPORTATION CORP235912820
SNORTUM'S LANDSCAPE AND DESIGN OF BISMARCK LLC298962620
CHRIS RANGELOFF430735420
FRONTIER EXCAVATING LLC86535220
BRIAN D AND LORI K BITNER140347020
CENTURY BAPTIST CHURCH200214920
LANCASHIRE DISTRIBUTION INC - USA116565620
BISMARCK SPORTS GROUP LLC120411020
KERNER CONSTRUCTION INC368846510
BLUESKY TRAIL LLC381171810
COM GARDEN CENTER INC414376010
BISMARCK MOTOR COMPANY414834810
D AND D TRANSPORTATION433401110
BROKEN ROAD TRUCKING LLC435057810
DAKOTA DRYWALL INC57466510
SUTTON HOMES AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC443622210
SAAL SERVICES LLC445826610
BERG BROTHERS LLC799010010
BERG FARMS81725410
JOHN F SULLIVAN III87602110
ROLLIN' DIESEL LLC984958010
TRILOGY OILFIELD SERVICES LLC291406110
CORY PALM371090610
ND ASSOCIATION OF SOIL CONSERVATION DISTRICTS3547310
LAUREN SHIMEK80777110
DUKES DIESEL REPAIR LLC358390310
LARRY BROOKS108512510
DAKOTA WILDLIFE DESIGN INC156682210
BT MILLS INC393269910
KB LOGISTICS LLC399586110
J&L NEUBERGER INC457424510
CHARLES PATRICK DOUGHERTY77641110
JOHNSEN TRAILER SALES INC233765810
HERITAGE HAULING LLC396899910
DAVE WATSON3526310
JIM HAUSAUER19186510
JANDREAU TRUCKING INC31242210
VAUGHN A CHESROWN46694910
DENNIS MARTIN50363010
ALLAN D SVEUND60218610
OBERLANDER TRANSPORT LLC62719010
KUNTZ AND SONS LANDSCAPING LLC81255210
CLYDE D KIENZLE84231610
JUEL EGG COMPANY INC118559410
3 CROWS TRUCKING LLC121115110
CHADWICK TRUCKING LLC171097910
BRIAN HAHN178447810
JAYME BOSSERT180932910
FRONTIER TRUCKING LLC184414210
BAR OVER J TRUCKING LLC195646710
MISCHE INC207411410
ERIC LLOYD QUALE211590910
TRUCKING SOLUTIONS LLC216171710
NESSON INC220159010
DAVID PFEIFER226011110
M & L TRUCKING LLC228300010
VACZILLA OILFIELD SERVICES LLC228630210
BLUE MARLIN LLC239545810
KEITH DARGER243855210
EXTREME TECHNOLOGY INC255684010
FORESIGHT ENERGY RESOURCES LLC257449710
BIG C TRANSPORTATION LLC257501710
WAYLON VOLK301598810
WHITE HORSE WATER LLC323703010
B&J TRUCKING LLC340126310
SUPERIOR ENERGY TRANSPORT LLC287636610
LEDOUX TRUCKING LLC349771010
FAVOR ONE LLC359114110
TDJ TRUCKING LLC361566210
RESPECT ROYALTY LOGISTICS LLC362987610
TOOLEY TRANSPORT LLC364165510
REIKOW'S TRUCKING LLC377378010
EJ & J SON'S TRUCKING COMPANY LLC377739110
RED R TRANSPORTATIONS LLC379746410
JUST CRAZY CORPORATION386506810
FAR NORTH LOGISTICS LLC452946910
SETRIGHT MODULAR LLC456346910
HERITAGE HAULING LLC457975110
BIGHAULER LLC416238310
FRANCIS AND DARIN GABRIEL147190110
NORTHWEST CONTRACTING INC174228410
LASALLE LEBARON217451710
BARAK LANGFORD217543310
EMPIRE LLC219725510

Showing 250 of 283 carriers, sorted by inspection data.