Greensboro, North Carolina trucking carriers

1,460 FMCSA-registered carriers

1,460

Carriers

7,599

Total inspections

329

Total crashes

10 fatal

8

HazMat carriers

Greensboro out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate14.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate29.8%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Greensboro

The installed records report 6,731 power units across 1,460 carrier identities. 388 have recorded inspections; 1072 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Greensboro, North Carolina

Greensboro, North Carolina has 1,460 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 8,433 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 388 carriers have inspection records, totaling 7,599 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 14.3%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Greensboro have 329 crashes on record, including 10 fatal. 8 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Greensboro carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

Top carriers in Greensboro

EPES TRANSPORT SYSTEM LLC

DOT 120195|MC 44128|896 trucks|1427 inspections
AUTHORIZED

HILCO TRANSPORT INC

DOT 328463|MC 207641|299 trucks|1178 inspections
AUTHORIZED

HILCO LIQUID TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 931372|558 trucks|926 inspections
AUTHORIZED

HAN FENG INC

DOT 1155011|MC 576326|51 trucks|278 inspections
AUTHORIZED

D H GRIFFIN WRECKING COMPANY INC

DOT 171399|161 trucks|261 inspections
AUTHORIZED

GUY M TURNER INC

DOT 223397|MC 158451|131 trucks|184 inspections
AUTHORIZED

J L ROTHROCK INC

DOT 90859|MC 121453|68 trucks|172 inspections
AUTHORIZED

DYNAMIC FREIGHT LLC

DOT 3636674|MC 1248070|71 trucks|164 inspections
AUTHORIZED

STOUT TRUCKING INC

DOT 230152|MC 463077|50 trucks|106 inspections
AUTHORIZED

GUARANTEED SUPPLY COMPANY

DOT 269871|45 trucks|91 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SAF-GARD SAFETY SHOE CO

DOT 399739|105 trucks|80 inspections
AUTHORIZED

BOX BOARD PRODUCTS INC

DOT 227986|28 trucks|75 inspections
AUTHORIZED

KANAAN TRUCKING SERVICES LLC

DOT 2921664|MC 985394|40 trucks|73 inspections
AUTHORIZED

MARTIN ENTERPRISE NC LLC

DOT 3277283|MC 1038542|4 trucks|70 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SHEPARD MOTOR LINES INC

DOT 261791|MC 177978|20 trucks|66 inspections
AUTHORIZED

VMF TRUCKING LLC

DOT 3138274|MC 97459|25 trucks|61 inspections
AUTHORIZED

METROPOLITAN WAREHOUSE & DELIVERY CORP

DOT 856736|18 trucks|49 inspections
AUTHORIZED

ENNIS-FLINT INC

DOT 679349|MC 316628|31 trucks|48 inspections
AUTHORIZED

REALISTIC TECHNOLOGIES INC

DOT 1599945|MC 591861|21 trucks|48 inspections
AUTHORIZED

ELEVATE TEXTILES INC

DOT 1315272|MC 167666|12 trucks|48 inspections
AUTHORIZED

HUNT AND COMPANY INC

DOT 336453|13 trucks|47 inspections
AUTHORIZED

IDEAL TRASH AND RECYCLING LLC

DOT 3972970|20 trucks|45 inspections
AUTHORIZED

ECOFLO HOLDING INC

DOT 310422|29 trucks|44 inspections
AUTHORIZED

DAIRY MOOVERS LLC

DOT 1199700|MC 478417|57 trucks|38 inspections
AUTHORIZED

CATAWBA BALER & EQUIPMENT LLC

DOT 2261843|15 trucks|37 inspections
AUTHORIZED

GR4LLC

DOT 984541|18 trucks|35 inspections
AUTHORIZED

CLASS GLOBAL LOGISTICS LLC

DOT 2834814|MC 948281|12 trucks|35 inspections
AUTHORIZED

NORTH TO SOUTH TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 4119253|MC 1575107|2 trucks|34 inspections
AUTHORIZED

VOLVO GROUP NORTH AMERICA LLC

DOT 335611|287 trucks|33 inspections
AUTHORIZED

IMPORT AUTO SOLUTIONS 2 LLC

DOT 4186262|MC 1618061|5 trucks|31 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SERVICE FIRST LOGISTICS CORPORATION

DOT 597454|MC 288488|16 trucks|30 inspections
AUTHORIZED

DIRECT TRANSPORT INC

DOT 363690|MC 221981|20 trucks|29 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SOUTHERN PINE NEEDLES OF NC LLC

DOT 1127566|7 trucks|29 inspections
AUTHORIZED

C & T DURHAM TRUCKING COMPANY

DOT 396826|MC 204556|62 trucks|28 inspections
AUTHORIZED

BRIGHT VALLEY TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 3126416|MC 90751|15 trucks|28 inspections
AUTHORIZED

MATEER'S STORAGE TRAILER RENTALS INC

DOT 435247|9 trucks|27 inspections
AUTHORIZED

ASH TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 4107461|MC 1568171|6 trucks|26 inspections
AUTHORIZED

JAFKO INC

DOT 2408962|MC 828920|20 trucks|25 inspections
AUTHORIZED

NILE CARRIERS LLC

DOT 4196079|MC 1617883|21 trucks|23 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SHARK AX GROUP LLC

DOT 4393504|MC 1723781|9 trucks|23 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SOUTHERN LOGISTICS AND ENVIRONMENTAL LLC

DOT 2506322|MC 869756|19 trucks|22 inspections
AUTHORIZED

C&J TRUCKIN' LLC

DOT 2893917|MC 56286|4 trucks|22 inspections
AUTHORIZED

GATECO OIL CO

DOT 336426|8 trucks|21 inspections
AUTHORIZED

JMS REBAR INC

DOT 2582940|6 trucks|21 inspections
AUTHORIZED

LIGHT HOUSE TRUCKING LLC

DOT 4045024|MC 1531517|30 trucks|20 inspections
AUTHORIZED

RENTAL WORKS LLC

DOT 3387155|7 trucks|20 inspections
AUTHORIZED

TRANSCORP CARRIERS INC

DOT 216303|MC 159978|9 trucks|18 inspections
AUTHORIZED

RAYAN TRUCKING LLC

DOT 3606263|MC 1226706|1 trucks|17 inspections
AUTHORIZED

ARMSTRONG TRANSPORTATION LLC

DOT 2448565|MC 845086|9 trucks|16 inspections
AUTHORIZED

GATE CITY TOWING AND RECOVERY INC

DOT 4142387|MC 1588530|23 trucks|15 inspections
AUTHORIZED

TRIAD TRUCKING NC LLC

DOT 4253705|MC 1649249|3 trucks|15 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SPOTLIGHT ENTERPRISES INC

DOT 777940|MC 348118|6 trucks|14 inspections
AUTHORIZED

LIVING WELL SOLUTIONS LLC

DOT 3582011|MC 1210272|5 trucks|14 inspections
AUTHORIZED

IDEAL TRANSPORTATION LLC

DOT 978133|MC 416883|4 trucks|12 inspections
AUTHORIZED

CATCH A LOT LOGISTICS LLC

DOT 3935704|MC 1460090|1 trucks|12 inspections
AUTHORIZED

CARLTON GROUP LLC

DOT 943350|12 trucks|10 inspections
AUTHORIZED

BANNER TRUCKING LLC

DOT 2507083|MC 869292|4 trucks|10 inspections
AUTHORIZED

DYNAMIC EXPRESS LLC

DOT 3867069|MC 1414584|3 trucks|10 inspections
AUTHORIZED

All carriers in Greensboro (192)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
GREEN DOCK LOADERS LLC4268718124
GUY M TURNER CRANE & RIGGING INC3294976717
JRC EXPRESS LLC2833374316
CATMAN EXPRESS LLC3460612316
GAC ENTERPRISES LLC29744513615
PIEDMONT TIMBER HARVESTING LLC2923427715
AMERICAN CAR HAULING LLC4468345215
TENCARVA MACHINERY COMPANY LLC24028731914
TRUCKAT LLC3906576114
MICHAEL TODD EDWARDS2841985413
MILLWOOD'S TRANSPORT LLC23612041112
BILA LLC3815931312
SCP DISTRIBUTION LLC25424142510
BERICO FUELS INC23640632010
HASCO AIRFIELD SERVICES LLC1038932249
KIRK'S SINEATH TOWING COMPANY1245960129
AFIFI TRUCKING LLC432327499
NOBLE TRUCKING INC114160869
SELAM TRANSPORT LLC282490749
BARRINGER & BESHEARS LLC434228539
NEW ENGLAND TRANSPORT LLC226216129
E EXPRESS LLC343937629
HADED TRUCKING LLC402935429
MARSHALL TRANSPORTATION LLC331541629
EBAID GROUP LLC374715319
LIFETIME LOGISTICS LLC406788419
EME INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LLC165227078
R V FORD TRUCKING LLC118825268
MARTINI INVESTMENT INC243697958
TOP TRANSPORT LLC283118758
AM TRANSPORT GROUP INC280153758
SINCERITY TRANSPORT LLC357091148
D H GRIFFIN INFRASTRUCTURE LLC130558638
FAYA LOGISTICS LLC325624438
LYNNIE PEARL TRUCKING LLC368467428
TG3 TRUCKING LLC421084018
MONY ENTERPRISES INC293340418
AK&S TRANSPORT LLC414174018
FLASH CARRIERS INC316620718
EVELYNE LOGISTICS LLC405277518
TRIANGLE WAREHOUSE AND DISTRIBUTION SERVICES INC435894667
GP SUPPLY COMPANY LLC250821367
TRIAD IMAGING LLC133392767
V&S TRANSPORT INC302125857
MB-F INC20986447
ULTIMATE CARRIERS LLC310332037
MR ON THE WAY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLC379439137
SPRING AIR MATTRESS CORPORATION35924637
WEAVER COOKE CONSTRUCTION LLC387742927
EVERX EXPRESS LLC384723927
J & E TRANSPORT SERVICE LLC409805327
MCCLEAN TRANSPORT LLC373795117
MAK FREIGHT LLC353149817
DLP LOGISTICS LLC347127817
WATTBOX TRUCKING LLC440930317
NATIONAL FLEET MANAGEMENT INC2941824406
PREMIER TOW AND RECOVERY SERVICES LLC2908060316
M & M TRANSPORT INC2263882156
BAIN OIL COMPANY INC1018757136
GMD COMPANY LLC3908605126
SAME DAY XPRESS LLC91957746
DRIVELINE FREIGHT SOLUTIONS LLC298018436
BEUTHEN TRANSLINES INC454837236
NA TRUCKING LLC340562236
RL MAIGA TRANSPORT LLC329176226
LMG TRUCKING LLC363492326
BOSS TRUCKING AND LOGISTICS LLC409753126
BOSS DON INVESTMENTS LLC438872826
NESY DELIVERY LLC388503226
HAPPY DAYS LOGISTICS LLC384722216
J6 TRUCKING LLC354759016
A&F EXPRESS LLC355616416
L & M EMPIRE TRANSPORT LLC376528816
XLP LOGISTICS LLC415346116
SUCCESSION LOGISTICS LLC411733416
RNR LOGISTICS LLC364950216
SMOOTHRIDE A LLC406810016
COJO LOGISTICS LLC315819616
D H GRIFFIN CONTRACTING INC182748055
FOUR S LOGISTICS INC349880055
RRM TRANS LLC357018545
T HOLLIDAY TRANSPORT INC422186235
T CLYBURN LLC315798935
THE BONITZ COMPANY OF CAROLINA INC47505535
JABER TRUCKING LLC361740025
PIEDMONT WHOLESALE ENGINEERED PRODUCTS INC54317125
MOUNTAINTOP MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC449994725
AUTHENTIC LOGISTICS LLC348466925
TTTPO LLC337463315
CJ MOORE TRANSPORT LLC365785115
CLG TRUCKING LLC205662515
GLOBALMOVER LOGISTICS LLC421963815
SIZEMORE HAULIN LLC401272715
LTLT TRANSPORT LLC358244015
SEQUOIA SERVICES LLC2891384104
A C CORPORATION9115784
DEMOLITION & ASBESTOS REMOVAL INC135002454
DJS INVESTMENT INC450706544
PIT BUSTERS LLC358808644
FOREIGN CARS INTERNATIONAL LLC95181234
LUGO FREIGHTLINER LLC406146334
DIVISION EIGHT INC310011634
DAVID LEE MAPLE II121415134
JONES TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC257955624
BIG SMOKE ENTERPRISES LLC383612524
DESTINATIONS LOGISTICS LLC371457624
VOHNSMART LLC422463124
FIRST CHOICE SERVICES GREENSBORO LLC403105114
DENALI TRANSPORT INC358145314
HAFSA TRUCKING LLC309531414
RAISING THE BARR NET WORK LLC393892814
HLD GLOBAL TRANSPORT LLC388539014
MJ GRIMES INC393365114
RICHARD M AKANDE308134914
JAVANTRE LLC348568514
KAT LLC426166614
SOLI TRANSPORT INC360842714
VH TRUCKING LLC417599614
EMBER WAY LOGISTICS LLC440871314
JOCELYN LOUISSAINT88541514
SAWARI LOGISTICS LLC341467514
FAYA TRANSPORTATION LLC342460714
SUE SONS TRANSPORTATION LLC353777614
UNITED BRIDGE LOGISTICS LLC369758614
SAFA TRUCKING LLC440347514
PUNCHLINE FREIGHT LLC399096814
A1 EXPRESS TRANSPORT LLC330618014
VICTORIOUS LOGISTICS LLC368051014
TOGOL TRUCKING LLC399478314
SE SYSTEMS INC36254214
BULL HEAD TRUCKING LLC338872314
ADAM LOGISTICS LLC368854014
PREMIER TRANSPORTEUR LLC363587114
WINDSURFER EXPRESS LLC1809078—4
MACK TRUCKS INC10105653
VOLVO AUTONOMOUS SOLUTIONS US, LLC453968093
D7 INSULATION LLC384435473
JAY'S EXCLUSIVE HAULING INC258151253
ENERGYNC LLC349664343
BOBBY'S FRIENDLY TOWING & STORAGE INC60829443
SOUTH ATLANTIC FREIGHT EXPRESS CORPORATION9087243
MATTHEWS SPECIALTY VEHICLES INC172324033
BROOKSEY-NEM ENTERPRISES LTD97014433
GROWLER HAULING LLC410155733
MERIT WAFT INC396829923
WELLS AND IZZARD TRANSPORT LLC452476423
SANTIS FLOORING LLC418948823
LC TRANSFER LLC123573123
LEYO EXPRESS LLC347076323
FABKOM SERVICES INC413868923
L&L LOGISTICS & TRANSPORTATION LLC361606523
VIRTUAL TO REALITY TRUCKING LLC436050913
GOOD GUY451422713
I G TRANSPORTATION LLC252560813
FULL ARMOR TRANSPORT LLC356027013
DSDM TRUCKING LLC345122113
GHANO- AMERICAN (GHANAM) EXPRESS INC228429213
CASBILL TRANSPORTATION LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY263582513
CAM TOO CAMELLIA NURSERY INC90406513
JADO TRUCKING SERVICES LLC431021313
BITLOAD LOGISTICS LLC403230413
MARATHON FREIGHT LLC448297913
STEELROUTE TRANSPORT LLC453622913
W H PEOPLES LOGISTICS LLC272597113
AMPRO INC304037413
NEW EDGE EXPRESS INC308638513
ENK HAULING LLC395503013
DSTG LLC361111613
JALVA TRANSPORTS LLC325998913
EXPEDITED GROWTH SHIPPERS LLC307867113
CAROLINA FREIGHT EXPRESS INC93085313
MGA TRUCKING LLC322434413
KORSON TRANSPORTATION & AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES LLC414743113
SCENTSATIONS GALORE LLC381153013
TRIMAX GROUP LLC332005713
LOAD RITE LOGISTICS AND TRANPORTATION LLC336730213
WAY TO GO LOGISTICS LLC440653113
IRONGATE TRANSPORTATION LLC340868713
SYNGENTA CROP PROTECTION LLC9846681352
BRADY SERVICES HOLDINGS INC4056595392
AMERICAN VAN LINES INC1757726162
GREENSBORO MOVERS LLC2882856132
SOUTHEAST RESTORATION INC1914888132
ALLWAVE SITE SOLUTIONS LLC3126835102
CAROLINA AXLE SURGEONS INC200717492
SHORT HAUL LLC373666582
DELOATCH TRANSPORTATION INC97405252
RAYS SOUTHERN AUTO AUCTION INC240200042
KAIG FLEET INC387691942
SHAMROCK CONSTRUCTION & REMEDIATION LLC412350442
BEARD HARDWOODS INC10868932
SMG BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC411685732

Showing 250 of 1,460 carriers, sorted by inspection data.