Advance, North Carolina trucking carriers

62 FMCSA-registered carriers

62

Carriers

58

Total inspections

6

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Advance out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate11.1%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate29.0%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Advance

The installed records report 136 power units across 62 carrier identities. 9 have recorded inspections; 53 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-11-01. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Advance, North Carolina

Advance, North Carolina has 62 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 165 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 9 carriers have inspection records, totaling 58 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 11.1%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Advance have 6 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Advance carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Advance (61)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
MCGEE WAY TRUCKING LLC380655928
LEISA GREY HEPLER145134237
DRS INC63378425
PEACEFUL VALLEY TRANSPORT LLC110916723
SAM HOWARD FARM INC381936242
ANSEL MOTOR LINES LLC368222812
JA TRUCKING LLC232223521
ANTONIO YANEZ TREJO250904121
JAKE MILLER2499646110
RICK MABE GRADING INC211792480
TOMMY & LARRY TRUCKING INC27394480
DAVIE GRAIN LLC254923960
LARRY CHRIS JONES318418050
MIDSOUTH LAND SERVICES INC262686050
MYERS CONSTRUCTION289014340
GILMER ALLEN71825840
MILLER LANDSCAPING AND LAWNCARE710090740
RAS CONSTRUCTION AND DISASTER SERVICES INC178376430
ANTHONY ALLEN GRADING LLC295352830
SINGLETON GRADING INC38972130
TJ3 COURIER & LOGISTIC SOLUTIONS LLC453841920
RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION CO184692020
ANTHONY LEE ALLEN249146220
ELITE DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CO LLC294020620
WILLIAMS CONSTRUCTION CO INC254574420
AIR ONE INDUSTRIES LLC383333920
TONY & SHELLY'S TREE SERVICE INC378022520
PROTEK HOME LLC400011620
DREAMBUILT CONSTRUCTION INC434011810
D E W BRAND CLOTHING INC227527710
GRUBB FARMS LLC303803410
QUICKLANE LLC438950110
WRIGHT FARM GATES40218610
DREAMBUILT INC434605010
ERVIN A ATWOOD142488910
DAVIE COUNTY HEAVY RECOVERY327976510
CRAIG CARTER BUILDERS INC306909910
THOMPSON MACHINE FAB & TRANSPORT LLC300297310
SPARKS TRUCK SERVICE LLC71369210
LARRY SMITH83322810
WILLIAM PAUL ADER296379910
IVAN DENNIS ADAMS249570010
TERRY E SMITH249175810
JEJE CONSTRUCTION INC248492710
GENIE TRUCKING LLC247814610
V Y CARRIER LLC289242510
ADVANCE CARRIERS LLC321114210
BROC LAPOINTE321290110
RONALD EDWARD LAPOINTE323036310
JRC3 TRUCKING LLC362883710
BARNES GRADING & HAULING INC246620810
LR DAVIS LOGISTICS LLC377608810
ROBERT DOTSON450411310
PAUL DENNIS WISHON245064910
RAY CAUDLE259362710
JOHN PRESTON SMITH259334710
JETCO SEPTIC TANK COMPANY INC252209210
MICHAEL WALL CURRY102808810
LARGENT LAND MANAGEMENT LLC440088510
LESTER R ALLEN389722—0
MARK VAUGHN3352165—0