Louisville, Mississippi trucking carriers

65 FMCSA-registered carriers

65

Carriers

131

Total inspections

14

Total crashes

2

HazMat carriers

Louisville out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate5.2%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate23.3%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Louisville, Mississippi

Louisville, Mississippi is home to 65 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 369 drivers across the city. 22 carriers have inspection records, totaling 131 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 5.2%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Louisville have 14 crashes on record. 2 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Louisville carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Louisville (63)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
4W EXPRESS LLC36623931318
TAYLOR LOGISTICS LLC3224369810
BRADBERRY TRANSPORTATION LLC258118519
BAKER READY MIX & CONSTRUCTION LLC440095317
5D TRANS LLC318101346
FLOYDS TRUCKING LLC339072415
C TRANS INC247071034
MARCUS DAVID YATES230403414
S & H TRUCKING LLC433121214
CUSTOM AIR LLC120674263
LOUISVILLE TRUCK AND TRAILER LLC283426813
JD MOORE LOGISTICS LLC379339513
PRISOCKBROTHERS LOGGING INC116360642
W H STRAIT SR LOGGING INC34502122
R&S TRANSPORT LLC455023912
PERFORMANCE LINE CLEARING LLC357907791
BOBBY BAKER CONSTRUCTION LLC100166431
CHARLES HERRINGTON24821431
CHARITY LOGISTICS LLC423683311
PETERSON TRANSPORT LLC453111311
FAIR PROPANE GAS LLC3741767150
CTC INC282983140
TAYLOR CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LLC4403453140
CHOCTAW RAILS CONSTRUCTION CO INC262866460
QUINTON HILL LOGGING73689260
WARNER SERVICES LLC376121160
BOYDSTUN LUMBER COMPANY INC25449250
TAYLOR MACHINE WORKS INC7923830
MURPHY CREEK TIMBER, LLC695717230
JAKE'S RECYCLING INC447318630
STEVE ALLEN114783720
HARD ROCK INC103510620
DAVID KING TRUCKING LLC331217220
RONNIE VANDEVENDER71145420
SOUTHERN TIMBERWORKS HAULING LLC449815920
DRAKE KEMP TRUCKING LLC133394320
T & K FARMS LLC295198420
TAYLOR WARREN TRUCKING LLC348769420
STRAIT AND STRAIT SERVICES LLC417500310
C&D HAULING SERVICES LLC438343710
FORD FAMILY TRUCKING LLC445354610
ELITE ROUTE LOGISTICS LLC455111610
LELO TRANSPORTATION LLC466098210
MICHAEL PRESLEY155539810
HERBERT P WADE187878810
COUNTRY ROAD TRUCKING LLC354664110
SGB & SON LLC408217410
VAN'S HAULING LLC409982510
BARNHILLS TRUCKING LLC446940110
BACKSTREET PAINT & BODY LLC431557810
SHASCO INC34673510
K5 TRUCKING LLC365993210
DELBERT ESTES166126410
DALE DICKERSON LOGGING LLC73689610
TRUE FAMILY TRUCKING LLC357319610
PETERSON'S HAULING LLC381433110
BROCK TRANSPORT LLC387627710
STREETRUNNERZ LLC410819710
JO LYN GOSS4328254—0
DELVONTRESE GOSS4328781—0
ICANDY VIBES LLC4173706—0
JO LYN GOSS IRR LIVING TRUST4335225—0
LATEDRICK HUNT4328777—0