Louisville, Mississippi trucking carriers

65 FMCSA-registered carriers

65

Carriers

131

Total inspections

14

Total crashes

2

HazMat carriers

Louisville out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate5.2%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate23.3%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Louisville

The installed records report 622 power units across 65 carrier identities. 22 have recorded inspections; 43 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Louisville, Mississippi

Louisville, Mississippi has 65 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 369 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 22 carriers have inspection records, totaling 131 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 5.2%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Louisville have 14 crashes on record. 2 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Louisville carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Louisville (63)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
4W EXPRESS LLC36623931318
TAYLOR LOGISTICS LLC3224369810
BRADBERRY TRANSPORTATION LLC258118519
BAKER READY MIX & CONSTRUCTION LLC440095317
5D TRANS LLC318101346
FLOYDS TRUCKING LLC339072415
C TRANS INC247071034
S & H TRUCKING LLC433121214
MARCUS DAVID YATES230403414
CUSTOM AIR LLC120674263
LOUISVILLE TRUCK AND TRAILER LLC283426813
JD MOORE LOGISTICS LLC379339513
PRISOCKBROTHERS LOGGING INC116360642
W H STRAIT SR LOGGING INC34502122
R&S TRANSPORT LLC455023912
PERFORMANCE LINE CLEARING LLC357907791
BOBBY BAKER CONSTRUCTION LLC100166431
CHARLES HERRINGTON24821431
PETERSON TRANSPORT LLC453111311
CHARITY LOGISTICS LLC423683311
FAIR PROPANE GAS LLC3741767150
CTC INC282983140
TAYLOR CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LLC4403453140
QUINTON HILL LOGGING73689260
CHOCTAW RAILS CONSTRUCTION CO INC262866460
WARNER SERVICES LLC376121160
BOYDSTUN LUMBER COMPANY INC25449250
JAKE'S RECYCLING INC447318630
MURPHY CREEK TIMBER, LLC695717230
TAYLOR MACHINE WORKS INC7923830
TAYLOR WARREN TRUCKING LLC348769420
DAVID KING TRUCKING LLC331217220
SOUTHERN TIMBERWORKS HAULING LLC449815920
HARD ROCK INC103510620
DRAKE KEMP TRUCKING LLC133394320
STEVE ALLEN114783720
T & K FARMS LLC295198420
RONNIE VANDEVENDER71145420
LELO TRANSPORTATION LLC466098210
HERBERT P WADE187878810
COUNTRY ROAD TRUCKING LLC354664110
SGB & SON LLC408217410
VAN'S HAULING LLC409982510
BARNHILLS TRUCKING LLC446940110
BACKSTREET PAINT & BODY LLC431557810
SHASCO INC34673510
K5 TRUCKING LLC365993210
DELBERT ESTES166126410
DALE DICKERSON LOGGING LLC73689610
TRUE FAMILY TRUCKING LLC357319610
STRAIT AND STRAIT SERVICES LLC417500310
C&D HAULING SERVICES LLC438343710
FORD FAMILY TRUCKING LLC445354610
ELITE ROUTE LOGISTICS LLC455111610
MICHAEL PRESLEY155539810
PETERSON'S HAULING LLC381433110
BROCK TRANSPORT LLC387627710
STREETRUNNERZ LLC410819710
JO LYN GOSS IRR LIVING TRUST4335225—0
LATEDRICK HUNT4328777—0
ICANDY VIBES LLC4173706—0
JO LYN GOSS4328254—0
DELVONTRESE GOSS4328781—0