Poplar Bluff, Missouri trucking carriers

200 FMCSA-registered carriers

200

Carriers

429

Total inspections

28

Total crashes

3 fatal

1

HazMat carriers

Poplar Bluff out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate11.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate35.5%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Poplar Bluff, Missouri

Poplar Bluff, Missouri is home to 200 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 638 drivers across the city. 46 carriers have inspection records, totaling 429 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 11.0%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Poplar Bluff have 28 crashes on record, including 3 fatal. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Poplar Bluff carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Poplar Bluff (193)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
CHAFFIN'S TRUCKING AND TRANSPORT LLC3927959414
SCHALLER HARDWOOD LUMBER COMPANY342129149
ROBERTSON INCORPORATED BRIDGE AND GRADING DIVISION430313149
BTR INVESTMENTS LLC402905218
TEN MILE TRUCKING LLC421285636
NOVA MOVING & STORAGE LLC447079716
BOATNER ENTERPRISE INC215174545
CARLOS BAZZELL292377035
RENEGADE TRANSPORT LLC278534644
KB TNT LLC424275514
MO-ARK PROVISION CO INC30018383
R L PERSONS CONSTRUCTION INC75494563
TERRY L ACRE237059333
TAG REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS OF MISSOURI LLC226010313
GAMBLIN LUMBER COMPANY46626982
ROBERTSON CONTRACTORS INC45634662
BEECHER'S TRUCKING LLC378045542
CYPRESS CREEK MOTORSPORTS LLC324580122
COTTONS ACE HARDWARE INC333904622
GORDON HAULING LLC370707122
MARSHA WOOLARD138126312
RECON TRANSPORT LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY447504312
THOMAS K GRAY246154812
JIMMY CASH248162512
WEBTRANS LLC134763571
RONNIE BERRY FARMS135864971
WEBSTER FARMS LLC435594751
B&T LOGISTICS LLC415685051
CHRISTOPHER BERRY228746141
DIAMOND H RANCH LLC129294131
MICHAEL A BROWN64193221
JOE'S BRIDGE & GRADING INC251206621
HOS-TRUCKING LLC317545621
JIM WILLIAMS62824111
ANTHONY DOLLINS INC84440111
D&D TRUCKIN LLC247953411
ROB TURNER TRUCKING LLC325496611
WILLIAMS FARMS TRUCKING LLC373102711
DAVID MILLER TRANSPORT LLC451772411
M&A ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE3086566410
SHULAR TRASH SERVICE LLC2201794130
VERNON BARKER2543297100
HEFNER FURNITURE & APPLIANCE INC1297509100
ALAN THOMPSON189278690
BLUFF CITY ICE INC38566280
WESTWOOD BAPTIST CHURCH76556780
PRESLAR TRUCKING LLC332485670
MASON OBERKRAMER HAULING422903260
PERSONS LOGISTICS LLC320715950
CLARK FARM ENTERPRISES252527950
PINKSTON EXCAVATING LLC89090250
HOME CARE EQUIPMENT INC56001650
JERRY WALKER251746350
JML INC125978350
DAVIS HEATING AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION LLC294457150
JIMMY CORNELL251793750
B L GOODMAN INVESTMENT LLC172114350
SEMO OIL INC45202140
LEGRAND FEED PRODUCTS LLC417194740
CHAFFIN TOWING LLC412428740
ERIC PATTERSON217160040
INMAN BROS FARMS INC160773040
LARRY P MONTGOMERY CONSTRUCTION INC182753040
APPLIED INPUTS LLC424449640
OZARK FOOTHILLS REGIONAL PLANNING COMMISSION79175830
STATLER LLC390154430
4APURPOSE LOGISTICS LLC361340230
CANE CREEK SOD LLC187899730
GREENWALL VENDING335014730
PEGGY ANN MCCOY25380630
B & W SALES AND FARMS LLC373960330
ALPHA RECOVERY SERVICE LLC304439430
MILLS IRON & SUPPLY80013530
POPLAR BLUFF WINAIR CO75979920
HUFFMAN CONSTRUCTION LLC337033820
CAVNESS ENTERPRISES LLC417604020
C R CONTRACTING INC434716520
BECK & SHULAR TRASH SERVICE84047520
WILBERT H SMITH89272620
TROY CHAFFIN TRUCKING LLC96096920
DAVIS&SON TRUCKING COMPANY LLC145249020
TONY WOMACK197015620
RODNEY R EAKER246893620
ALLIANCE CONTRACTORS INC449333620
WINSUPPLY POPLAR BLUFF MO CO45093420
STARFIRE ELECTRIC LLC430645320
AMERICAN HI-FI ENTERPRISES INC66462820
VAMS INC99828920
STEPHEN PEEL151719120
BUFFINGTON BROTHERS HEATING & COOLING128293820
STRICKLAND FARMS INC199844020
MIZELLS ROCK AND DIRT WORK LLC366680820
STORAGE SOLUTIONS OF SE MO LLC337311820
BLACK GOLD HOLDINGS LLC383102920
RYAN DICKEN TRUCKING LLC393053820
RAPID TOWING & RECOVERY LLC396097920
ABELN AND SON TRUCKING LLC414157720
MOARK RECOVERY LLC451701420
TRIPLE C SPECIALIZED LLC454908620
DIRECT ALLIANCE TRANSPORT LLC428946610
RC GLOBAL442477810
STONEHELM LOGISTICS LLC444545310
GRATEFUL MOVERS LLC447792910
RB TRUCKING LLC452342810
ROLLING COAL LOGISTICS LLC457168410
K.OBERKRAMER TRUCKING, LLC458977310
JAMES RICE227589010
PATRICK TRENTELMAN141741210
S H SMITH & CO INC141992110
LEONARD A TEMPLEMIRE144371210
RANDY DAVIDSON144646010
BLUE SKIES TRAVEL & TRANSPORT145137610
D D CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LLC153086010
JAMES BOARD154782510
CRT STAGE LIGHTING INC165434210
ERIC RYAN WEST169557210
JERRY GARRETT173576110
CASEY WRECKER SERVICE197368210
MB FARMS208755710
SUNSET POOL SPA & METALCRAFT LLC216604110
TIMOTHY C WORLEY197012110
WENDELL B ROMMEL248555910
BEDROCK TRUCKING LLC251648310
ZAHNER TRUCKING LLC253344810
BRANDUS BAILEY SR220001310
MATT MITCHELL DISTRIBUTING226233810
MATTHEW A LACY262856010
D & S HAULING285988710
BERRY AND SON AUTO SALVAGE INC288948410
JOHN KOPP365101810
A K G TRUCKING LLC328527210
DONALD ANDREWS295664410
JR'S TOWING302665310
ALPHA RECOVERY SERVICE304491810
POPLAR BLUFF FARM EQUIPMENT INC345633210
CODY HANNER FARMS355663210
TYLER RAY391152310
DENNIS LIPSEY TRUCKING LLC392270510
CROWLEY'S GRAVEL & BACKHOE SERVICE LLC378907310
LITTLE BLACK RIVER FARMS LLC403311910
DOUG FLEIGLE416682210
484 COUNTRY CAMPING LLC425912110
CASEY AUTOMOTIVE & TOWING LLC445350510
S & R SWAFFORD CONSTRUCTION LLC451701810
MARTIN & MARTIN FARMS LLC772159510
CALVIN E ROBERTSON89336710
RONALD MONTGOMERY89364610
JAMES D GREER INC89519610
JOHN HENRY PUTNEY JR90500010
GREGORY T LEE91902910
DENNIS LIPSEY231247010
JAMES R MAGILL95804110
TURNER FLYWAY FARM & LAND CO446852310
BALDWIN FORD INC106295310
PERSONS AND SON INC118639710
BOB GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION LLC123510510
HOUND DOG HAULING LLC102649910
JEFFREY R MAGILL110239910
JAMES L CHESTNUT112639710
C & F AUTO SALVAGE192140810
COMPLETE AUTOMOTIVE RECONDITION SERVICES LLC199370510
DENNIS ROBISON FARMS LLC281309710
WORLEY DISTRIBUTION302860510
CHRISTIAN AUTOMOTIVE & TIRE LLC448019810
WEST TRUCK ENTERPRISE INC72229010
D&M OUTDOOR SERVICES LLC845803110
BRUCE M MCIVER89093610
BOOTHEEL PARTS & EQUIPMENT RENTALS INC439803410
573 TRUCKING LLC386937610
PHELPS TRUCKING LLC392046110
BRITTINGHAM'S UA SERVICES LLC397957910
GFT XPRESS LLC400315610
JBENTON TRUCKING LLC401468810
BURNING FUEL LLC405488110
A K BUILDERS LLC436059810
RANDY SCOTT TRUCKING LLC112796610
SCOBEY'S AUTOMOTIVE128316710
ZONA AUSTIN CODY AUSTIN130049110
SWANKS TOWING LLC132758310
IVORY DEAN TOURS LLC145596310
DENNIS L GORDON203455010
KRE1 LLC248709410
PERSONS CONTRACTING LLC296234610
ROLLBACK READY TOWING LLC332395510
JOHN SUMRALL338831610
JW AUTO & TRANSPORT LLC363362510
KEVIN BARNUM4159038—0
ELITE RECOVERY LLC3984999—0
HOUSE OF KELLY TRUST4071907—0
RC GLOBAL, LLC8549382—0
DAVY JONES LOCKER LLC4518598—0
THEODORE ALEXANDER DAVIS4434166—0
CALEB JOINER TRUCKING LLC4143193—0