Brashear, Missouri trucking carriers

8 FMCSA-registered carriers

8

Carriers

3

Total inspections

1

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Brashear out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate66.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate100.0%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Brashear, Missouri

Brashear, Missouri is home to 8 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 33 drivers across the city. 1 carriers have inspection records, totaling 3 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 66.7%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Brashear have 1 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Brashear carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Brashear (8)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
O'DEER LLC440263743
PATSY LEE MARTENS190063360
HILLSIDE METALS LLC436566350
THOMAS FARMS80168040
MICHAEL ERWIN98147540
MIDWEST EXCAVATING & HAULING LLC426072310
J C & S INC144162210
PEARSON TRANSPORTATION LLC255912810