Belton, Missouri trucking carriers

120 FMCSA-registered carriers

120

Carriers

212

Total inspections

21

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Belton out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate24.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate33.7%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Belton, Missouri

Belton, Missouri is home to 120 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 750 drivers across the city. 31 carriers have inspection records, totaling 212 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 24.9%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Belton have 21 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Belton carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Belton (117)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
BRAY SOLUTIONS LLC4239080515
RANDY DAVIDSON TRUCKING LLC115975358
KAREEN A WARD169447257
M&M DELIVERIES LLC305351544
KIWI LANDSCAPING LLC1725257133
T-MORE ENTERPRISES LLC348500543
J K & M AUTO REPAIR INC210909843
PROFESSIONAL CONCRETE SERVICES LLC299051133
SUMMIT TRUCK EQUIPMENT LLC182917323
JA LILLIG EXCAVATING INC766074122
MCR BUSINESS GROUP LLC364985752
MSE HARDSCAPES LLC160475932
ADVANCED MUDJACKING LLC208701612
RAWLINS LLC242511212
MORGAN CONTRACTORS INC1799649171
SB WYATT CONTRACTING INC202632071
MIDWEST CUTTING & CORING INC145874061
BEE TREE88793651
TFG CORP411840651
COX AIR SYSTEMS INC43763521
FAMILY FARM LAWN & LANDSCAPE160917121
NJORDGE WAWERU159490321
C Y & E TRANSPORT LLC406067421
WIEDENMANN INC76698511
ABC ROADSIDE AND TOW LLC447709111
MCGINNESS FARMS LLC125402411
MIDWEST EXPEDITED FREIGHT LLC283737011
TECHNI-SERVE INC185942811
EFFERTZ FARMS LLC470075140
PRO TURF LAWN SERVICE INC317247490
K JETT SERVICES LLC202942280
BANKS POOL & SPA DESIGN154455580
FOURWAY SERVICE COMPANY126758350
KC GUNITE INC180473350
MURPHY'S TREE SERVICE LLC402956450
ONE SOURCE HOME MAINTENANCE LLC252740250
FEVCO INC107724040
BEBOUT RECOVERY &TOW INC245042740
WILSON'S TRUCKING LLC150373440
RONALD ALEXANDER88791340
EXTREME EXTERIOR REMODELING LLC419702230
AUGUSTO ANTONIO BEMBE LUIMBO458055330
BETH BAILEY247824130
LINCOLN HOMES LLC211282320
R E ROBINSON CONSTRUCTION INC39649820
AMERICAN PRIDE LOGISTICS LLC439588420
E&M TRUCKING LLC452226520
W AND W UTILITY CONSTRUCTION LLC183096520
DR FOUNDATION REPAIR LLC424681720
BRACKMANN CONSTRUCTION INC104573920
BRIAN STOCKMAN200633420
F & G MECHANICAL SERVICES INC225523120
CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY LABORERS TRAINING FUND263666420
WET ENVIRONMENTAL LLC281702520
LOCAL TREE SERVICE LLC414781420
MJOLNIR FREIGHT LLC610778820
ACCESS RECORDS MANAGEMENT LLC287592620
HEARTLAND ARCHITECTURAL STONE LLC399141620
BESS CHARTER SERVICE LLC326133310
PACHI TRANSCARGO LLC448774410
JAFFIE LLC449190010
MK HAULING LLC830815510
WIEDENMANN INC801732310
MICHAEL COCHRAN157775410
NATHEN ARNOLD204160710
CUSTOM MADE REMODELING166826010
ATLAS TRUCKING LLC250796710
VANESSA VANKIRK219807310
ROY CARLOCK227863010
MARK ALTENBERND PC288286810
GRIND & CO LLC344518910
GINTER'S LAWN AND LANDSCAPE LLC398614510
CG LOGISTICS LLC441212610
LARC TRANSPORT SOLUTIONS LLC449393310
DUBBIES TRUCKING LLC470924410
BLUE VALLEY WOODS EQUITABLE REMODELING INC213075110
JIM SIEWERT235720010
THE APPLIANCE CARE COMPANY LLC356462710
WALKERS DUMP TRUCKING LLC442574910
BUILDER CAPITAL SERVICES GROUP228632110
STEVE BOHANNON128591510
MIKE CRONK117297710
RONALD CONGER104141510
B & B DRYWALL COMPANY INC211107210
AL'S SEWER CLEANING LLC107511210
PATRIOT METAL WORKS LLC184680510
RAY LINDSEY COMPANY246949910
ICON POOLS LLC340179010
ALL MODELS AUTO SALES INC353438910
DICKERSON LAWNS LLC365285410
PROHAUL SERVICES LLC435330610
SCREENSONSITEKC LLC382705210
D & D DUMPSTERS AND JUNK REMOVAL LLC451338910
CC STEEL LLC419853810
HEARTLAND FAMILY MINISTRIES FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF BELTON59390610
JPF TRANSPORT LLC657645710
RED ROCK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT855961910
SMALL BUT MIGHTY TRUCKING LLC455078510
HAPPY LEMON TREE SERVICE440467210
GIL'S SALES COMPANY436072710
BUILDERS CAPITAL SERVICES GROUP306473810
FIREHOUSE LOGISTICS LLC311688410
TWIN SPRINGS PUMP SERVICES LLC444906910
PRIME TIME WRAPS LLC414683510
SILVER & LADY SHADOW TRANSPORT LLC434059110
JC TRANSPORT 2 LLC435753110
M-TRAIL LOGISTICS LLC441045410
KC CUSTOM SIGNS LLC336805110
TWIRLS AND TIARAS SPA PARTY BUS LLC343786610
FORSYTHE LLC357638610
STOP & DROP DELIVERY LLC371445810
JADE TRANSPORTATION LLC383313810
HILLSTONE TRANSPORTATION LLC405612310
M&M TRANSPORT EXPRESS LLC8152467—0
BEERAY FREIGHT LLC4498345—0
A3K MANAGEMENT LLC4290692—0
MILL JACKS TRANSPORTATION LLC2041857—0