Waseca, Minnesota trucking carriers

197 FMCSA-registered carriers

197

Carriers

98

Total inspections

9

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Waseca out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate6.2%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate32.7%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Waseca

The installed records report 476 power units across 197 carrier identities. 20 have recorded inspections; 177 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Waseca, Minnesota

Waseca, Minnesota has 197 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 644 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 20 carriers have inspection records, totaling 98 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 6.2%, close to the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Waseca have 9 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Waseca carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Waseca (196)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
KTS EXPRESS INC2128671012
LOWER 48 TRANSPORT SERVICES INC5202551611
AFFORDABLE LAWN CARE INC1146265248
F 2 TRUCKING LLC264147267
EATON TRANSPORT LLC4050455106
FLINTROP TRUCKING LLC332699236
GREENER WORLD SOLUTIONS LLC192403595
R & B LLC257694465
BK TRUCKING OF WASECA LLC158996374
BERRY TRANSPORT LLC80228373
BIRDS EYE FOODS LLC2148064102
ALTERNATIVE FUEL RESOURCES LLC402989742
TOP GUN SHOOTING SPORTS INC92615432
D AND J'S HOTSHOT EXPRESS LLC446312412
RANDY S WOBSCHALL56377012
MIDWEST PUMPING LLC1267027101
TLA TRUCKING INC80986731
ANDI'S TRUCKING LLC392166511
AMERICAN LIBERTY TOWING LLC446378911
CLEMONS BUS LINE INC1002391180
WASECA READY MIX CO1156301120
WASECA SAND & GRAVEL INC1085054100
LENZ BUS SERVICE INC84264480
JOBS PLUS INC120790660
DITCH CREEK LANDSCAPE & EXCAVATING LLC109960750
PROECHEL & JOHNSON INC134928750
BOCK SERVICE INC33430450
TDL FARMS LLP159651150
BRITTON PLUMBING & HEATING110139050
SCOTT HILDEBRANDT125348840
FOLEY ROOFING LLC309677040
DON SENSKE TRUCKING INC23561440
JEWISON WATER PROOFING109414240
WILLIAM DONAHUE168516940
CHRISTENSEN TIRE SERVICE LLC111503840
DAVID WINEGAR75942340
PG CONSTRUCTION LLC327159340
H & H EXCAVATING INC112962630
JASON HINNA248235130
NORTHLAND TRENCHING EQUIPMENT LLC264261630
BARTETT LANDSCAPING LLC110070330
DAREL J JOHNSON109036030
TIMOTHY E FISCHER229898130
GERALD MCCLUNE109028330
TIMBER-RIDGE TRUCKING LLC146869730
ELM CARE INC108739830
SCOTT SINGLESTAD114934430
DAHLE TRUCKING OF WASECA LLC110305230
FLINTROP TRUCKING LLC436058930
LARRY HUBER160354930
BORN WELL DRILLING INC109189030
TESCH SERVICE CENTER COMPANY INCORPERATED109263130
MANNA COMPANIES INC DBA MANNA TRUCK AND BACKHOE123085730
MATZ FARM'S175714230
LESUEUR RIVER SEEDING & CONSERVATION LLC287719430
JEFFREY HUELSNITZ147082730
BLUE COLLAR TRUCKING LLC683680020
RAY ZIMNY128240220
CONNORS PLUMBING & HEATING INC10245320
RALPH EDWARD HANKS121568320
LENZ LAWN CARE LLC109189920
HIGHWAY 14 AUTO PARTS112362320
SCOTT ROBERT HANSEN113349620
RICH HERSCHMAN113370220
HOWARD MACK115723620
GERALD JAMES RAETZ184190320
JOHNSON MASONRY OF WASECA INC147387120
KEITH DONALD REDMUND124297920
TODD A PROECHEL165154920
GREG HARGUTH204151920
GREGG D ROSENTHAL209572620
SILVER LAKE FAMILY FARMS G P283327520
HKS CONSTRUCTION LLC331703820
A & A FARMS LLC394557820
FREEDOM FOAM LLC408814320
DAN HALEY63824720
DAVID WAYNE KUHNS148518220
LAKE STATE LANDSCAPING LLC312072820
ADVANCED ELECTRIC115210820
ALAN LEWER FARM402676120
STIERNAGLE ACRES337663520
MILLER ENTERPRISES161199710
LAUS MEATS LLC226186410
JOEY A PRIEBE226390910
TOM CONDON22678310
SERVICE FIRST ELECTRIC INC113792910
HANSEN BROTHERS CONTRACTING LLP113971710
BORGLUM BROTHERS FARM DRAINAGE117085110
DARROLD GEHRING113910110
JUSTON A BORGLUM190383610
BRUCE FOELS155418010
ROESLER CONST & DESIGN OF WASECA INC160485010
ANDERSON POWDER COATING161047810
THOMAS MAGNUSON162281810
TREVOR KANEWISCHER187408710
WASECA LEAF VAC244215310
FENNERT POWERWASHING LLC111986210
CHRISTOPHER RONALD FUCHS202455610
DOUGLAS WAYNE GEHRING116592410
MATTHEW EUGENE ROESSLER206504910
EATON FAMILY FARMS LLC250896710
MINNESOTA TRUCK & EQUIPMENT REPAIR INC257287310
JAMES CANNOLS231876710
TBOY TRUCKING LLC395917110
FREDERICK DAIRY INC233964710
WILLIAM KORTUEM238273810
SOUTHFORK SEED LLC238876110
DOUGLAS A SCHOLLJEGERDES239172310
ELEGANT CREATIONS-GRANITE MARBLE MORE LLC239232810
TANNER BARBKNECHT240914610
NOT A BUSINESS PRIVATE USE ONLY318775810
SCHUMACHER ELECTRIC INC321483310
ALE TRUCKING LLC297103410
MATSON DESIGN SPECIALTIES LLC322606410
THE SHOP111931510
FULL SEND EXPRESS LLC328497610
AEC LLC329318810
MATT FOELS296477310
MICHAEL BATHKE358132110
BYERS CHOICE CONSTRUCTION408318010
KABABIK386389010
INFINITY CATERING LLC386604010
GREGORY LYNN EBERLINE106020110
JEFFREY KUNZ352821710
JB HOTSHOT COURIER & ADVERTISING LLC416840310
WASECA GLASS LLC406961910
BILL ROEMHILDT145519210
VAIZRAH SERVICES LLC518514010
ALEC DWYER432696810
EATON SALES & SERVICE LLC440080110
INFINITY SHUTTLE LLC427540710
INDEPENDENT COUNSELING AND ADVOCACY NETWORK INC132710810
JAMES EDWARD BARBKNECHT123998010
RALEIGH J SCHROEDER124456410
PATRICK GREGOR178644610
ALE TRUCKING LLC439790010
SHADY OAK NURSERY LLC111699210
MICHAEL W JEVNING132715710
WASECA COUNTY AUTO SALES INC441444410
CARTER'S PLUMBING AND HEATING INC308523810
OTISCO VALLEY GROWERS111599310
BOSS SUPPLY INC44006510
SAM BARTELT LLC314103210
JOSHUA LYNCH171642010
KALBOW CONSTRUCTION111501610
MCMAHAN'S SIDING LLC371334210
J&J R TRUCKING LLC316534610
SF ENTERPRISES LLC400432210
GERALD BOUMEESTER110965410
RICK'S APPLIANCE LLC355984210
RALPH KERN CONSTRUCTION110787210
CJ MASONRY OF WASECA LLC110709710
GRANSEE TRUCKING LLC446582410
TROY MATZ CONSTRUCTION110561810
MICHAEL D HINTZ110525910
WESLEY E BOELTER110401910
JAMES W BYRON420188310
JAMES E BARBKNECHT77068210
KIESLER'S CAMPGROUND INCORPORATED110184510
MILBRETT TRANSPORT LLC446944110
DENNIS PRIEBE110007410
WASECA QUALITY SIDING AND WINDOW INC109962610
MILBRETT CONSTRUCTION LLC406167810
ROGER HANSONS TRUCKING109865510
WINEGAR INC109400710
NELEMANS CONSTRUCTION109382510
THE WILLS COMPANY INC109252210
R ROAL COMPANY109188210
JASON ANDROLI109054310
TODD MICHAEL NORTON108690610
ITRON INC108688910
SUBURBAN FURNITURE108309210
TODD STINEHART124054810
JASON HAGER141286910
EATON BROS TRUCKING LLC158456910
HALEY FARMS WILLIAM HALEY123844110
LINNIHAN TRUCKING INC123323610
TMP CONTRACTING & MANAGEMENT INC177098810
JSW TRANSPORTATION LLC246762510
PREMIER INSULATION INC114554010
STEVEN KAISER114993410
D AND M BODY SHOP114271910
BRUCE JAMES JOHNSON123321710
WILLIAM K HARGUTH174034410
TIMOTHY DONELAN114176210
WASECA LAKESIDE CLUB122561210
NELSON MASONRY LLC121470610
WASECA PUBLIC SCHOOLS - ISD 829152863710
EQUIPMENT OUTLET INC2003177—0
PRAIL BUS SERVICE945734—0
EATON AG LLC4026228—0
SRP HEATING AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION INC3097377—0
NATHAN'S FLOOR & TILE LLC3345622—0
EATON REPAIR AND TOWING LLC3244132—0
WECARE NEMT LLC4563567—0
EATON BROS MANURE HANDLING LLC2508936—0