Rushford, Minnesota trucking carriers

58 FMCSA-registered carriers

58

Carriers

20

Total inspections

2

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Rushford out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate1.8%
National avg6.7%

Trucking in Rushford, Minnesota

Rushford, Minnesota is home to 58 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 191 drivers across the city. 8 carriers have inspection records, totaling 20 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 1.8%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Rushford have 2 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Rushford carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Rushford (58)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
BURNS & MESSENGER INC179323498
EVENSON TRUCKING LLC137319914
OMODT & JORDE FARMS GP631930122
RAY-LYN TRANSPORT LLC28126222
MIENERGY COOPERATIVE367493261
SERVAIS TILE & STONE INC211567641
BRADLEY D THOMPSON79833631
TWISTED C LLC447815011
SEMCAC945747160
NORMANS ELECTRIC SERVICE INC109869170
MEYER BROS114964350
CURTIS LUHMANN & JOEL LUHMANN207334040
SOUTH FORK CATTLE LLC303977430
G S WOXLAND CO INC109662630
ORDELL JACOBSON110032430
KUNST FARMS LLC240493930
NORTH PRAIRIE FARMS LLC301023830
DAVID HUNDORF42976920
GOOD SHEPHERD LUTHERAN SERVICES153470520
LEIGH VOLKMAN237201120
RICKY LYNN RUBERG245109220
BRAND CATTLE AND GRAIN LLC423871120
BRAND CATTLE & GRAIN115209320
LYLE SVENNINGSON118591420
BRIAN J MORAN120465720
KENNETH B SCHOSSOW123293820
P KENNETH OLSON110123220
B S RENTALS INC110407020
BROWN TIRE & BATTERY116904320
STUMPYS CONCESSIONS INC455401220
DARR AUCTIONS AND REALTY LLC67844620
BOLSTY EXPRESS LLC375935410
RANDALL SMITH141492410
DON PAULSON ELECTRIC145886010
LABRADOR HOME AND GARDEN238716210
JUSTIN BOYUM320356010
BRADLEY NELSON289480210
RIDGE ROAD - ROAD SHOW, LLC290663210
ACER INC340380610
KEN SAWLE398192310
VAL GUDMUNDSON LLC60974310
JAKES REPAIR LLC441081710
BOLSTER SEPTIC & EXCAVATING LLC455066410
DRIFTLESS ROOTS OPERATIONS LLC456100310
JODY A WOXLAND288102810
WALLACE HIMLIE44565110
CONNAUGHTY INDUSTRIES INC391403610
MILFORD PAULSON279566710
JEFFERY BELLOCK111110110
BLUFF COUNTRY TRANSPORTATION LLC415902410
PETERSMANN ACRES117417810
BOEHNKE CONSTRUCTION109687810
TSB LLC110026810
EIDE BODY SHOP111693910
KENT N CHRISTENSEN77343210
RELIANCE TRUCKING COMPANY LLC188025610
JASON NELTON272650410
R&L CONSTRUCTION1102100—0