Renville, Minnesota trucking carriers

75 FMCSA-registered carriers

75

Carriers

34

Total inspections

6

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Renville out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate8.1%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate52.5%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Renville, Minnesota

Renville, Minnesota is home to 75 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 231 drivers across the city. 9 carriers have inspection records, totaling 34 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 8.1%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Renville have 6 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Renville carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Renville (74)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
GRADE POINT LLC343353616
COMMUNITY ELECTRIC INC1092280254
COOL HAND TRUCKING LLC119611212
ROHLIK FAMILY FARMS LLC456026512
BAKKER TRANSPORT INC118172241
PICENO TRUCKING LLC372988021
LB TRUCKING LLC425490811
SLIGHT MOVEMENT TRUCKING LLC410423811
KAR TOOLS LLC4251766610
COOP COUNTRY FARMERS ELEVATOR CORP785160180
RENVILLE COUNTY WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT - ISD 28901025621120
D & M PARTNERS LLP131968670
FARMERS COOPERATIVE OIL CO OF RENVILLE MINNESOTA78664170
SULLIVAN'S ELECTRIC LLC238438760
SOUTHERN MINNESOTA BEET SUGAR COOPERATIVE136128950
PENNINGS FARMS LLC383556750
UNITED MILLS95494350
ZIMMERMANN MAINTENANCE INC123206350
DAVID D DAUGHERTY210571040
LARKIN TREE CARE & LANDSCAPING INC118152940
G & S FARMS LLC304881530
JEFE CRANE LLC141363630
DALE ZETAH121814230
RAMIREZ TRUCKING373684220
DANIELLA MARIE LUNA-MARTINEZ128080220
RAMON BARAJAS120440920
RANDY HEBRINK159311120
MATT LIPPERT179533220
MARCUS WELL DRILLING INC109537920
ROGER MOLENAAR109578820
CHRIS KNIGHT213784320
LOS LOBOS NORTENOS203693620
J-MARK TRAILERS LLC167420920
MARK AND MICHELL HARDER CONSTRUCTION LLC397867220
JEH TRANSPORT LLC406206520
JMS FARMS421093920
ROHLIK CONSTRUCTION239607220
J&R ELECTRIC INC308493020
GARY SEEHUSEN123463320
SAM R SMITH116057920
THOMAS RONALD HAYEK124362320
JOSE LUIS ENRIQUEZ205780920
HEBER VALLEY TRANSPORT LLC258920120
JANSEN REPAIR AND TRUCKING LLC339899420
COLTEN HOTOVEC398014120
RIDL FARMS INC449981710
TC TRUCKING584560910
4B TRANSPORT LLC421428410
TRIPLE B XPRESS LLC437173810
JASON RICHARD WERTISH121446910
WAYNE LINDAHL121474410
H AND L MOTORS INC109820910
ROBERTO R HERNANDEZ141350810
L & V TRUCKING LLC368000310
RB TRUCKING550208110
AP PREMIER CONTRACTING LLC316280110
J AND R ELECTRIC INC106082010
MICHAEL SCHROEDER169061610
RYAN THOMAS LIPPERT243712210
ROBERTO JOSE MARTINEZ230391910
DANIEL ARTHUR LICKLIDER238469610
DARWIN MARCUS219113510
NATHAN RUTER311354110
RZ TRUCKING LLC303269910
BIG BOSS TRUCKING327368810
SUMMIT SEED AND AG INC350771310
JAY SMITH TRUCKING388025910
GUSTAVO HERNANDEZ JR442043310
DIABLOS TRUCKING LLC421495910
RENVILLE TRANSPORTATION LLC503478510
HEBER VALLEY LOGISTICS LLC2913756—0
TACOS ARIZMENDI6723932—0
THE WILD PETAL BOUTIQUE & FLORAL5095941—0
WATSON PARTNERS1773700—0