Mound, Minnesota trucking carriers

120 FMCSA-registered carriers

120

Carriers

6

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Mound out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate8.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate62.5%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Mound

The installed records report 272 power units across 120 carrier identities. 3 have recorded inspections; 117 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Mound, Minnesota

Mound, Minnesota has 120 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 236 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 3 carriers have inspection records, totaling 6 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 8.3%, above the national average of 6.7%.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Mound carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Mound (120)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
ALAYON'S BROTHER CORP342231914
UTILITY FIBER SERVICES LLC414444231
TONY PAUL SCHETTLER446681411
JAMES FRANK LOBAZ JR1244848990
ABRA KADABRA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES INC3742856100
BLACKOWIAK AND SON INC109077340
DVORAK MASONRY & CONCRETE INC114656040
VANDERKLOOT INC156105640
TONKA BUILT LLC385362030
RELIABLE RECOVERY LLC328890330
CREATIVE LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC112263430
HOLZER ENTERPRISE418104130
PAUL BERGQUIST114779830
SUPERIOR GROUNDS SERVICES206077730
MARK A SHEPHARD113027630
DAVID MARK HEINSCH128340630
FINELINE LAKESHORE SERVICE237709230
LARSON LAWNSCAPE INC164799130
RUMJUNGLE MEDIA INC171617920
EVERLAST ENTERPRISES INC235583820
SCHMIDT ELECTRIC INC237529720
TIM LEMBKE245149820
TONKA PLUMBING HEATING AND COOLING INC110394320
BERG FLOORING108518320
EGRESS BY ERICSON LLC.290991420
ELECTRICAL INNOVATIONS INC108620320
ELECTRICAL INNOVATIONS INC108620720
MICHELSON PAINTING INC310427520
TAYLOR CUSTOM STONE LLC300466020
BOULDER WORKS INC113478920
MINNESOTA LAWN AND LANDSCAPE INC219588820
ACER TREE CARE214691020
ELECTRICAL INNOVATIONS INC108621120
JIM FRETHAM144925520
APPLIED DRYWALL & TEXTURE LLC116542920
SURE ELECTRIC INC110181520
STORM PRO EXTERIORS INC231407920
RITE AWAY TOWING INC110083720
LANCE COPPIN SEWER AND WATER INC110379320
NORTH COUNTRY LAWNS & SNOW REMOVAL INC230275410
WILLETTE COMPANIES INC262802110
JASON KIEPER263248610
SEAL TECH INC240827110
DERAK ANDING248501710
VILLAMIL CONSTRUCTION CO287103810
GEORGOUS LINE LLC288236610
JR CONTRACTING LLC308433910
MINNSCAPES FOURSEASON YARD MAINTENANCE INC309470310
ELITE RESIDENTIAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES343141910
MCGLYNN PROPERTIES323879110
ANDREW OGLE301227010
BLACKSTONE GREENWORKS LLC354699210
WEST METRO STUMP GRINDING LLC355954710
URAL EXTERIORS INC357134910
DONLEY TILE & STONE INC423306310
DERN INC333981610
SALTO TREE LLC383868210
AUNDERS LAND SERVICES411127710
TBI TRUCKING418306910
FOAM-IT SPRAY FOAM INSULATION LLC418431310
TIMOTHY J VOLK420340610
ORBIT COURIER INC444723510
MY SERVICE PRO 612 PLUMBER INC448108610
ROBERT B WINKLER58867110
SCANLON LANDSCAPING INC126026810
WESTONKA COMMUNITY FOOD SHELF751409710
MN LUXURY LOOS457467710
RYAN MICHAEL OCONNOR242685110
FIRST CHOICE LAWN CARE LLC408808910
EXCEL MECHANICAL LLC125104910
PHILIP MCCLELLEN125671310
PARTY PONIES PLUS126813010
PAUL HENRY129510410
JUSTIN SMITH CONSTRUCTION LLC129870110
L P HOFTEIG139522010
CURTIS B BEE116644010
CRAIG KUPFER117078410
ED VANECEK117486110
BRADLEY ROY GORANSON122232910
JIM MCCAUL108871510
POMERLEAU CONSTRUCTION INC109378210
DENNIS WASIK110199210
DAN WALMSLEY FLOOR COVERING110380010
CHARLES LATTERNER110415810
ROBERT LYCKHOLM111005010
WESTONKA SEWER & WATER INC111887210
ROGER GATZ114347410
RANDY G GABRELCIK114360110
CHOICE PLASTICS INC114992310
JON BAKKE178034210
GRANT JOHNSON184825510
CHRISTOFER J HERDEGEN147637010
PAUL EMMANUEL PAINE151817810
BURL OAKS GOLF CLUB151828610
BJORN ROGER OLAUSSEN124474710
ROBERT ALFRED VANDERLINDE124646810
BLACKOWIAK DISPOSAL INC165266510
MICHAEL MURPHY136266010
THEODORE T HALL169987810
JAMES L LANG192975910
TROY D BAKKER156386110
PROJECTS BY EDWARDS217940210
TIM KELLY244489310
JOAT LLC245697810
TWO TEACHER CONSTRUCTION INC202098110
LANDSCAPE CHARLIE INC204898210
ALBINS SEPTIC PUMPING LLC205655710
ULTIMATE SPRAY FOAM AND POLYUREA433603410
CLAYCO ENTERPRISES INC56516310
BED ROCK TRUCKING LLC150596810
FLAGSHIP ENTERPRISES INC183428410
TDM TRUCKING LLC371802110
LORING LANDSCAPES LLC399493310
SCOTT DAVID SCHMIDT1230692—0
JL ELECTRIC LLC5959593—0
MARK P HALLIN2496670—0
TONKATOMMYLLC4574778—0
LOCALFOLKS HAULING LLC6147231—0
G4CM LLC4107611—0
MACK OUTDOOR SOLUTIONS7241495—0