Chanhassen, Minnesota trucking carriers

127 FMCSA-registered carriers

127

Carriers

503

Total inspections

13

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Chanhassen out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate0.2%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate39.6%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Chanhassen

The installed records report 822 power units across 127 carrier identities. 7 have recorded inspections; 120 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Chanhassen, Minnesota

Chanhassen, Minnesota has 127 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,390 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 7 carriers have inspection records, totaling 503 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 0.2%, below the 6.7% national average. Carriers in Chanhassen have 13 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Chanhassen carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Chanhassen (125)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
MAGNEY CONSTRUCTION INC1168044108
SUNSHINE TRANSPORT LLC301075416
SAFETY RAIL COMPANY LLC331678364
MEZ-E TRUCKING LLC438387011
VESSCO MIDCO HOLDINGS LLC454884211
INSULATION DISTRIBUTORS INC74233912660
MISSION HILLS SENIOR OWNER LLC3331045300
CITY OF CHANHASSEN1210690200
BOERGER LLC1839582200
BEP LYMAN LLC2201746200
DAYCO CONCRETE COMPANY INC1091851100
ASRJ ENTERPRISE LLC364304270
LIFE TIME FITNESS INC207398770
BENIEK PROPERTY SERVICES INC109757160
MOUNT OLIVET ROLLING ACRES149970750
SIGN SOURCE INC142556340
ASSURED ASPHALT CORPORATION114774040
CURTIS SOLIE110151340
DUNSMORE ASPHALT INC115181430
HAROLD J PIETIG AND SONS INC310204230
HEDGE LLR LLC392347930
HANSEN HOMETECH INC178219830
HOLB-GUNTHER LLC202033930
RETAIL TECH INC227068830
JOSEPH PLEKKENPOL170538820
GREGORY MARK FALCONER125590920
WILSON NURSERY44024420
HAVTEK STRUCTURAL CONSULTING LTD309173320
MATTHEW JOHN SCHLENK130402320
MATTHEW JENSEN235711720
ATTICARE INSULATION212222320
GREEN HAVEN LAWN SERVICE115676620
WORKPLACE 2000 INC146813620
NTC HOMES INC175928720
THREE TIMBERS L.L.C.287634920
MULLER CONSTRUCTION INC114953720
VOYAGEUR TRANSPORT LLC449699420
CONFLUENT SERVICES LLC351881120
SASS CONSTRUCTION INC112174620
MATTRESS VALUE INC342814020
UNIVERSITREE LLC304462320
INSTANT WEB LLC119661420
RAAN YARE LLC345597020
AERIAL PAINTING INC422458420
FRESHWATER LANDSCAPING LLC448489920
MIDWEST WINTERIZING LLC318162810
RESTORE LANDSCAPING LLC382578710
PAISLEY PARK ENTERPRISES130323410
REED ENTERPRISE LLC440562910
MULCH COMPANY MN LLC457616910
BILL'S DISPOSAL SERVICES LLC450859510
RR DONNELLEY281926110
THREE TIMBERS LLC364125310
PROMPT DELIVERY SERVICES LLC330362710
VIGIL COMPANIES LTD184155710
DEL POTOSI INC198093110
FRIEDRICH TIRE & RIM151329110
CAPE TOWN DEVELOPMENT LLC439711410
PHILIOSOPHICAL FOODS INC239075710
GOGGINS MARINE LLC417493910
DCS SOUTHWEST INC133834610
THOMAS HHOUSTON116470210
RESIDENTIAL REMODELING CONSULTANTS AND DESIGNERS120105910
CONTROL PRODUCTS INC120304410
POWER SYSTEMS120312810
LOEHRER CONSTRUCTION INC120810110
CHADS TREE CARE121678910
RE ROSSING123048310
GRIGORIY CHIZH123379510
ANDERSONS AUTOMOTIVE UNLIMITED OF CHANHASSEN INC108889310
JAMES A KREMER108907810
LANDSCAPES INC109106110
JB LAWN & LANDSCAPING109593210
FLORIAN BAGGENSTOSS123663110
ST MARTIN'S LLC161482510
K-2 ELECTRICAL SERVICES INC152352110
CHARLES H DIMLER176560810
ROBERT BOECKER109611410
RES WELL DRILLING COMPANY109901910
TUCKER'S TOOLS109935810
KEITH GUNDERSON110570210
BROWNS TIRE & AUTO111283710
THOMAS HOUSTON111374610
CHRISTIAN INC111867210
LARRY KERBER111990810
JOHN EDWARD MEYER112280610
THOMAS QUAMMEN113276710
TIM CARLSON LAWN CARE113419410
LAKESHORE EQUIPMENT114307410
KAHNKE INC114935610
MATTHEW HOFFMAN115293410
DEAN ALAN ZIMMERSCHIED115573610
HONEYWOOD BUILDERS INC153478410
JONAS CHARLES STARITA143110310
FULLONICA LLC173516810
TIMOTHY C ARLT201989810
MAZSERVICES INC243961910
JIM VAN ASTEN249312810
JOHN BUSH ENTERPRISE LLC236335110
HARTMAN AND PETERSON INC239883710
SMARTRAC TECHNOLOGY US227544410
ROYAL TOWN CAR SERVICE292369910
NEIBERGER TRACTOR COMPANY328021510
TS FOOD LLC302505110
OUTDOOR DESIGNS AND SERVICE278954110
MONTICELLO SENIOR HOUSING OWNER LLC349760510
KITTING SOLUTIONS PLUS LLC241702410
OGLE DISTRIBUTING CO249323610
OFFICE FURNITURE WAREHOUSE OF THE TWIN CITIES LLC354470110
LOPEZ AUTO REPAIR & TOWING376158510
MORA TRANSPORTATION LLC396631910
COOL DELIVERY SERVICE407267610
GULES LLC443032610
ENTERPRISES AJW LLC443285410
DODOPOP LLC964305110
CAREFREE AQUARIUM SERVICES LLC426795110
WAGONEER TRANSPORTATION INC62257210
WEST LIMO SERVICES LLC9240574—0
OPTIMUM DELIVERY SERVICE LLC3417994—0
QUALITYCARE COMPANIES4241906—0
CHAN TRANSPORTATION LLC4343833—0
WHITESIDE LAWN CARE LLC3871143—0
TXMN INC2974481—0
SCOTT HERMAN FERRELL1459276—0
KAPLAN TRANSPORTATION INC4251457—0