Austin, Minnesota trucking carriers

245 FMCSA-registered carriers

245

Carriers

330

Total inspections

25

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Austin out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate8.6%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate30.7%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Austin

The installed records report 842 power units across 245 carrier identities. 30 have recorded inspections; 215 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Austin, Minnesota

Austin, Minnesota has 245 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,035 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 30 carriers have inspection records, totaling 330 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 8.6%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Austin have 25 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Austin carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Austin (241)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
HANSEN HAULING & EXCAVATING INC229681285
MHF OF FREEBORN CNTY INC766212175
VELOCITY TRANSPORT LLC439347715
OLSEN TRUCKING INC149383634
DAMEL TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS INC288435434
SEIN TRANSPORTATION LLC390430014
VED TRUCKING L L C264309214
M J OCONNOR INC188296023
BIN TRUCKING LLC422967313
ENVIRONMENTAL LAND MANAGEMENT LLC2457419212
RDS TRUCKING INC114808932
PALLETON OF MINNESOTA INC82896432
HORMEL FOODS CORPORATION96679832
AUSTIN BRUINS LLC414544922
ZOOMIES DELIVERY LLC428534312
MOJAVE LIGHTS TRANSPORT LLC403494212
SELAM TRANSPORT LLC352024112
TITAN TRUCKING LLC416836512
DIETRICH LAWN SERVICE LLC311604951
H&M UNDERGROUND SOLUTIONS LLC415519251
PELL HAULING INC63431131
SOLEM CONCESSIONS INC115421831
SUPERIOR CABINETRY INC109200621
SPRAYTRACK INC300077221
K & K FABRICATION INC43108421
RW TRUCKING LLC425373611
CEDAR VALLEY SERVICES INC211110670
PALMER BUS SERVICE OF AUSTIN INC351030550
JIMS EXCAVATION LLC3000170200
AUSTIN ELECTRIC INC2360905120
BERGS NURSERY & LANDSCAPE LLC1100139110
AUSTIN MOWER COUNTY AREA TRANSIT1040675110
KIKER BROS INC111114690
OLSON GRADING INC75072480
CITY CONCRETE CO83752570
FILLMORE FUEL'S LLC315901070
BRIAN DOLAN110030160
AUSTIN UTILITIES971107960
STIVERS NURSERY122589960
ROLLING GREEN FENCING INC119344360
CUMMINGS CONCRETE LLC109751460
DAVID MORSE110848560
ROGER AND SONS92767860
DAVID C PATTERSON111483650
RICHARD E EPLEY111571750
Y WASTE REMOVAL186848850
MARVIN KLOOSE109107550
JOEY GREIBROK116399640
SCOTT T THOMPSON134696440
THE JOSEPH COMPANY INC107229940
S&S TOWING LLC308880040
MJ MERTEN PARTNERSHIP105050640
AUSTIN MEDICAL CENTER110841640
SCHIECK FARMS174059540
ARRO CONSTRUCTION OF AUSTIN INCORPORATED117491740
HARLEN PECK110091040
SUZANNE HAMERSMA112825440
COREY A HANSEN178723430
OTTO VOLKERT & RONALD WHALEN110475730
SJ IVERSON CONSTRUCTION LLC107291630
THOMAS J MURPHY108314530
LAWRENCE C GERLACH319607030
PSQUARED LLC434265230
M&J HANDYMAN LLC449007530
MEYER CONSTRUCTION OF AUSTIN INC111454330
L & M BOILER SYSTEMS INC447027330
CAR NU TOWING LLC258139830
NELSON MACHINING & WELDING130696430
CLETUS GLENN RATIGAN109696530
ANDERSON MEMORIALS INC65051830
DO IT ALL DOWNEY CONSTRUCTION LLC362688230
LICKTEIG & BASTYR FARMS LLC198958830
TERRY E PLATH145943230
SACRED HEART CARE CENTER INC153275120
RJH EQUIPMENT AN TRUCK REPAIR LLC351852520
TROY NICOL159734620
ANDREE BUILDING CONCEPTS LLC353077320
K & L CONSTRUCTION INC247273320
J P AKKERMAN INC201258620
AUSTIN BUILDERS SUPPLY INC111896920
JOHN JAX249606520
JAMES E STALEY226811320
DAVID VANCE MORSE250542620
LEE ACRES INC115139120
CARTER DEAN ROSENTHAL115188220
GRANT TRUCKING LLC168710420
ASBESTROL INC110610620
BEAVER TRAILS CAMPGROUND & RV INC262809120
GARY GROH CONSTRUCTION115566120
KEREK LYN ZEISET344574320
VIKING PRODUCTS OF AUSTIN INC108844020
BENJAMIN FARRELL408866120
OTOMO'S AUTO TOWING LLC355276020
ERIC GRANT120564520
CARSTENS PROPERTIES TREE SERVICE LLC440721820
BLISS CONCRETE117237620
L & M BOILER SYSTEMS INC110446620
SOUTHERN MINNESOTA MASONRY114682720
DAVID RUHTER119608320
CASEY COTTER146344120
CENTRAL CATHOLIC SCHOOLS114793620
HUSEMOLLER EXCAVATING INC340203120
TIMOTHY R BERNATZ115878920
THEISSEN SIGN CO INC110013820
RICKY E KARGE109810620
ADAM B MEYER CONSTRUCTION CO LLC358436420
GALLEGOS TRUCKING LLC570466610
DISCOUNT CAR SALES196766110
MICHAEL RAY MCCLARY126700810
JOHN JOSEPH MARSOLEK130667910
DELMAR DEAN ELLIS142265410
BYERS TRANSPORT133358510
TAREK HEIMERMANN116159510
BRIAN LEE SCHLEICHER118040410
KENT HARRINGTON122376910
CHARLES UTHKE123859510
KELVIN WILLIAMS108757410
JIM WILKINSON109163810
RICHARD JAHR109650410
KATHLEEN KAY JOHNSON109661110
DARREL ZRUCKY110431410
BRYAN L HARBER110458210
VERNON J NEITZELL110458310
FOX ELECTRIC CO INC110676710
CHARLES EDWARD DRAEGER110842510
DRAPERY SERVICES112124910
ANDERSON SIDING & WINDOWNS113207610
JON BOYER113688910
MARK BLIESE113917310
DEWAYNE HABBERMAN114179410
ARENS HEATING & COOLING LLC114317010
DARREN MICHAEL LEWIS TROY DEAN SCHAEFER114547410
MICHAEL JAMES FLAHERTY114793310
JAMES N BRUEN 2114814810
RONALD PERRY QUILL114915310
GREGORY S BELL115532410
SECUNDINO VITA ALVARADO178447710
BARTLEY AUTOMOTIVE LLC180915710
MARK GLENN RATIGAN181286110
ST MARK'S LUTHERAN HOME152919110
TRACY ALLEN HEGNA154767310
GREGORY DEAN PFEIFER124289310
DENNIS GROTZ136113010
JACK LLOYD BERGSTROM168548310
MOFFIT DAVID LEROY169717210
DAYTON KEHRET195283010
AUSTIN PACKAGING COMPANY208471710
DEBORAH THORDOR & MARTIN THORDOR161664210
GREGORY THOMPSON228760410
DANIEL SENSENIG188250910
ANDREW LEE ERKENEFF247548410
G & R TRUCK WASH INC204417210
DOUG'S ELECTRIC INC205654710
ADAM HEIMER206234010
SEVERTSON CONTRACTING INC212460710
MATYAS ELECTRIC INC259582010
CROWLEY BEVERAGE CO23374610
BRADLEY WILSON234721910
JAMES WILLIAMS235815210
WHALEN'S AUTO REPAIR237129310
BEKAERT SIDING & WINDOWS LLC242112910
JASON NEWKIRK242113810
KYLE DIGGINS248515110
TITAN TRUCKING LLC309090910
AUSTIN AWNING COMPANY309129110
NORTH STAR CONCRETE LLC343402010
PRO-LINE STRIPING302072610
ROCK CREEK TREE & STUMP REMOVAL LLC408416110
CARNEY AUTO SALES LLC379164110
CEDAR RIVER LANDSCAPES382904010
G&G HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING LLC414607910
WEB CONCEPTS LLC417306910
CORPORATE GRAPHICS AUSTIN70444510
ARNDT TRANSPORTATION LLC431970610
FORTHUN DISTRIBUTING LLC432961310
BM TRUCKING LLC439268610
JVD LLC439392210
BRADY'S SIDING AND CB WINDOWS INC451228810
STEPHEN R PARMENTER164584210
DOUBLE K SPECIALTY INC80050710
DARWIN RONALD NOBLE235639810
CITY CONCRETE PUMPING83752610
DONALD C LIVINGSTON85221610
NONE371717410
VOP SOUTH GROVE LODGE LLC408413810
KRL REPAIR LLC388860810
LONCHO'S TRUCKING LLC389047110
AUSCON INC434226510
PREDICTIVE TECHNOLOGIES INC199233410
ORCHARD CREEK TRANSPORTATION LLC213047110
TIENDA Y TAQUERIA GUERRERO INC303750110
GOOD GUYS BUS, LLC285913810
SCHMIDT'S OUTDOOR SERVICES LLC354520210
JACOB GARNESS358830910
MORRISON TRUCKING LLC419366310
GARY LETENDRE184661710
PRANTNER FARMS188811210
CLASSIC KITCHEN LLC228894710
JOE SCHECHINGER137994710
PAUL GEANNAKOURI237686710
GREG READ431153810
GARY PARMENTER FARMS369458810
BTY TRUCKING LLC399067610
LOWES HTG244064510
KOEHLER'S YARD SERVICE INC390226910
KEITH ELLIS FARM330638210
HW ENTERPRISES OF AUSTIN LLC388273410
LOCHNER'S MOVING INC52750710
SMOKE PETERSON TRUCKING INC70332310
M & M ENTERPRISES111066010
JASON D JOHNSON122470810
MCFARLAND EXPRESS LLC125882010
NICK CROUCH TRUCKING LLC172981810
TERRY UNVERZAGT230676310
BICABUTT INC.286107610
V&S TRUCKING LLC286940710
MICHAEL S MADSEN313967610
SELLERS LOCK & KEY INC356951210
PARA'S TRUCKING CORP374491510
SCOT JANSSEN TRUCKING377869710
AKANE TRANSPORT LLC429357610
KOGEN LOGISTICS INC430410310
GEAR-N-GO TRUCKING LLC433867210
LOIKAW21438686810
MURPHY BROTHERS EXCAVATING LLC440428210
KNOX ENTERPRIZE LLC449298610
MVSC LLC456796510
JOSHUA PAUL KUNZE225785210
J & T TRANSPORT3735970—0
MIDWEST DIESEL SALES AND SERVICE LLC9333927—0
AUSTIN CATHOLIC SCHOOLS INC1960708—0
PRIME MOTION LLC9760838—0
ROBERT JOSEPH HANSON1113165—0
VICTOR C KORSMOE1805702—0
ANDERSON CONSTRUCTION OF AUSTIN1510872—0
DAMEL LOGISTICS LLC4256215—0
AUSTIN PUBIC SCHOOLS - ISD 4921491221—0
ROBERT JOSEPH HANSON1113167—0
ROAD RUNNER SOLUTIONS LLC4281312—0
KLEARWAY LLC3984234—0
UNITED MECHANICAL LLC3577287—0