Austin, Minnesota trucking carriers

245 FMCSA-registered carriers

245

Carriers

330

Total inspections

25

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Austin out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate8.6%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate30.7%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Austin

The installed records report 842 power units across 245 carrier identities. 30 have recorded inspections; 215 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-11-01. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Austin, Minnesota

Austin, Minnesota has 245 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 1,035 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 30 carriers have inspection records, totaling 330 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 8.6%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Austin have 25 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Austin carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Austin (241)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
HANSEN HAULING & EXCAVATING INC229681285
MHF OF FREEBORN CNTY INC766212175
VELOCITY TRANSPORT LLC439347715
OLSEN TRUCKING INC149383634
DAMEL TRANSPORTATION & LOGISTICS INC288435434
VED TRUCKING L L C264309214
SEIN TRANSPORTATION LLC390430014
M J OCONNOR INC188296023
BIN TRUCKING LLC422967313
ENVIRONMENTAL LAND MANAGEMENT LLC2457419212
RDS TRUCKING INC114808932
HORMEL FOODS CORPORATION96679832
PALLETON OF MINNESOTA INC82896432
AUSTIN BRUINS LLC414544922
MOJAVE LIGHTS TRANSPORT LLC403494212
TITAN TRUCKING LLC416836512
ZOOMIES DELIVERY LLC428534312
SELAM TRANSPORT LLC352024112
DIETRICH LAWN SERVICE LLC311604951
H&M UNDERGROUND SOLUTIONS LLC415519251
PELL HAULING INC63431131
SOLEM CONCESSIONS INC115421831
SUPERIOR CABINETRY INC109200621
K & K FABRICATION INC43108421
SPRAYTRACK INC300077221
RW TRUCKING LLC425373611
CEDAR VALLEY SERVICES INC211110670
PALMER BUS SERVICE OF AUSTIN INC351030550
JIMS EXCAVATION LLC3000170200
AUSTIN ELECTRIC INC2360905120
BERGS NURSERY & LANDSCAPE LLC1100139110
AUSTIN MOWER COUNTY AREA TRANSIT1040675110
KIKER BROS INC111114690
OLSON GRADING INC75072480
FILLMORE FUEL'S LLC315901070
CITY CONCRETE CO83752570
DAVID MORSE110848560
AUSTIN UTILITIES971107960
STIVERS NURSERY122589960
CUMMINGS CONCRETE LLC109751460
ROGER AND SONS92767860
BRIAN DOLAN110030160
ROLLING GREEN FENCING INC119344360
Y WASTE REMOVAL186848850
RICHARD E EPLEY111571750
DAVID C PATTERSON111483650
MARVIN KLOOSE109107550
SCHIECK FARMS174059540
SUZANNE HAMERSMA112825440
SCOTT T THOMPSON134696440
S&S TOWING LLC308880040
HARLEN PECK110091040
JOEY GREIBROK116399640
ARRO CONSTRUCTION OF AUSTIN INCORPORATED117491740
MJ MERTEN PARTNERSHIP105050640
THE JOSEPH COMPANY INC107229940
AUSTIN MEDICAL CENTER110841640
DO IT ALL DOWNEY CONSTRUCTION LLC362688230
MEYER CONSTRUCTION OF AUSTIN INC111454330
NELSON MACHINING & WELDING130696430
ANDERSON MEMORIALS INC65051830
COREY A HANSEN178723430
SJ IVERSON CONSTRUCTION LLC107291630
LAWRENCE C GERLACH319607030
LICKTEIG & BASTYR FARMS LLC198958830
TERRY E PLATH145943230
CLETUS GLENN RATIGAN109696530
THOMAS J MURPHY108314530
CAR NU TOWING LLC258139830
OTTO VOLKERT & RONALD WHALEN110475730
PSQUARED LLC434265230
M&J HANDYMAN LLC449007530
L & M BOILER SYSTEMS INC447027330
JOHN JAX249606520
RICKY E KARGE109810620
THEISSEN SIGN CO INC110013820
L & M BOILER SYSTEMS INC110446620
ASBESTROL INC110610620
AUSTIN BUILDERS SUPPLY INC111896920
VIKING PRODUCTS OF AUSTIN INC108844020
SOUTHERN MINNESOTA MASONRY114682720
CENTRAL CATHOLIC SCHOOLS114793620
GARY GROH CONSTRUCTION115566120
TIMOTHY R BERNATZ115878920
BLISS CONCRETE117237620
TROY NICOL159734620
CASEY COTTER146344120
DAVID RUHTER119608320
ERIC GRANT120564520
SACRED HEART CARE CENTER INC153275120
JAMES E STALEY226811320
J P AKKERMAN INC201258620
K & L CONSTRUCTION INC247273320
DAVID VANCE MORSE250542620
RJH EQUIPMENT AN TRUCK REPAIR LLC351852520
HUSEMOLLER EXCAVATING INC340203120
CARSTENS PROPERTIES TREE SERVICE LLC440721820
BEAVER TRAILS CAMPGROUND & RV INC262809120
ANDREE BUILDING CONCEPTS LLC353077320
ADAM B MEYER CONSTRUCTION CO LLC358436420
GRANT TRUCKING LLC168710420
LEE ACRES INC115139120
CARTER DEAN ROSENTHAL115188220
BENJAMIN FARRELL408866120
KEREK LYN ZEISET344574320
OTOMO'S AUTO TOWING LLC355276020
GOOD GUYS BUS, LLC285913810
PRO-LINE STRIPING302072610
TIENDA Y TAQUERIA GUERRERO INC303750110
NONE371717410
BEKAERT SIDING & WINDOWS LLC242112910
JASON NEWKIRK242113810
LOWES HTG244064510
FOX ELECTRIC CO INC110676710
SEVERTSON CONTRACTING INC212460710
BRADLEY WILSON234721910
WHALEN'S AUTO REPAIR237129310
CROWLEY BEVERAGE CO23374610
MATYAS ELECTRIC INC259582010
VERNON J NEITZELL110458310
ANDREW LEE ERKENEFF247548410
BRYAN L HARBER110458210
AUSTIN AWNING COMPANY309129110
DARREL ZRUCKY110431410
NORTH STAR CONCRETE LLC343402010
KRL REPAIR LLC388860810
LONCHO'S TRUCKING LLC389047110
DANIEL SENSENIG188250910
G&G HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING LLC414607910
WEB CONCEPTS LLC417306910
SCHMIDT'S OUTDOOR SERVICES LLC354520210
JACOB GARNESS358830910
CARNEY AUTO SALES LLC379164110
VOP SOUTH GROVE LODGE LLC408413810
KATHLEEN KAY JOHNSON109661110
JAMES WILLIAMS235815210
DARWIN RONALD NOBLE235639810
BRADY'S SIDING AND CB WINDOWS INC451228810
ARNDT TRANSPORTATION LLC431970610
FORTHUN DISTRIBUTING LLC432961310
AUSCON INC434226510
DOUG'S ELECTRIC INC205654710
BM TRUCKING LLC439268610
JVD LLC439392210
G & R TRUCK WASH INC204417210
CITY CONCRETE PUMPING83752610
MARK GLENN RATIGAN181286110
BARTLEY AUTOMOTIVE LLC180915710
CORPORATE GRAPHICS AUSTIN70444510
DOUBLE K SPECIALTY INC80050710
AKANE TRANSPORT LLC429357610
KYLE DIGGINS248515110
ROCK CREEK TREE & STUMP REMOVAL LLC408416110
CEDAR RIVER LANDSCAPES382904010
JOSHUA PAUL KUNZE225785210
KOGEN LOGISTICS INC430410310
TITAN TRUCKING LLC309090910
RICHARD JAHR109650410
GEAR-N-GO TRUCKING LLC433867210
DONALD C LIVINGSTON85221610
MORRISON TRUCKING LLC419366310
LOIKAW21438686810
NICK CROUCH TRUCKING LLC172981810
SECUNDINO VITA ALVARADO178447710
GARY LETENDRE184661710
CLASSIC KITCHEN LLC228894710
DISCOUNT CAR SALES196766110
GREGORY THOMPSON228760410
TRACY ALLEN HEGNA154767310
ST MARK'S LUTHERAN HOME152919110
JIM WILKINSON109163810
MURPHY BROTHERS EXCAVATING LLC440428210
JOE SCHECHINGER137994710
BRIAN LEE SCHLEICHER118040410
PRANTNER FARMS188811210
AUSTIN PACKAGING COMPANY208471710
PREDICTIVE TECHNOLOGIES INC199233410
ADAM HEIMER206234010
PAUL GEANNAKOURI237686710
MOFFIT DAVID LEROY169717210
KEITH ELLIS FARM330638210
HW ENTERPRISES OF AUSTIN LLC388273410
JACK LLOYD BERGSTROM168548310
STEPHEN R PARMENTER164584210
DEBORAH THORDOR & MARTIN THORDOR161664210
GREGORY DEAN PFEIFER124289310
KOEHLER'S YARD SERVICE INC390226910
CHARLES UTHKE123859510
KENT HARRINGTON122376910
DELMAR DEAN ELLIS142265410
TAREK HEIMERMANN116159510
GREG READ431153810
GARY PARMENTER FARMS369458810
BTY TRUCKING LLC399067610
KNOX ENTERPRIZE LLC449298610
GREGORY S BELL115532410
RONALD PERRY QUILL114915310
JAMES N BRUEN 2114814810
MICHAEL JAMES FLAHERTY114793310
DARREN MICHAEL LEWIS TROY DEAN SCHAEFER114547410
LOCHNER'S MOVING INC52750710
ARENS HEATING & COOLING LLC114317010
SMOKE PETERSON TRUCKING INC70332310
DEWAYNE HABBERMAN114179410
MARK BLIESE113917310
JON BOYER113688910
M & M ENTERPRISES111066010
ANDERSON SIDING & WINDOWNS113207610
JASON D JOHNSON122470810
MCFARLAND EXPRESS LLC125882010
DENNIS GROTZ136113010
ORCHARD CREEK TRANSPORTATION LLC213047110
TERRY UNVERZAGT230676310
KELVIN WILLIAMS108757410
BYERS TRANSPORT133358510
BICABUTT INC.286107610
V&S TRUCKING LLC286940710
JOHN JOSEPH MARSOLEK130667910
MICHAEL RAY MCCLARY126700810
DRAPERY SERVICES112124910
MICHAEL S MADSEN313967610
MVSC LLC456796510
GALLEGOS TRUCKING LLC570466610
SELLERS LOCK & KEY INC356951210
PARA'S TRUCKING CORP374491510
SCOT JANSSEN TRUCKING377869710
CHARLES EDWARD DRAEGER110842510
DAYTON KEHRET195283010
J & T TRANSPORT3735970—0
AUSTIN PUBIC SCHOOLS - ISD 4921491221—0
ROAD RUNNER SOLUTIONS LLC4281312—0
AUSTIN CATHOLIC SCHOOLS INC1960708—0
ROBERT JOSEPH HANSON1113165—0
DAMEL LOGISTICS LLC4256215—0
ANDERSON CONSTRUCTION OF AUSTIN1510872—0
ROBERT JOSEPH HANSON1113167—0
KLEARWAY LLC3984234—0
PRIME MOTION LLC9760838—0
UNITED MECHANICAL LLC3577287—0
VICTOR C KORSMOE1805702—0
MIDWEST DIESEL SALES AND SERVICE LLC9333927—0