Paw Paw, Michigan trucking carriers

95 FMCSA-registered carriers

95

Carriers

30

Total inspections

9

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Paw Paw out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate6.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate37.5%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Paw Paw

The installed records report 204 power units across 95 carrier identities. 6 have recorded inspections; 89 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Paw Paw, Michigan

Paw Paw, Michigan has 95 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 219 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 6 carriers have inspection records, totaling 30 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 6.3%, close to the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Paw Paw have 9 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Paw Paw carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Paw Paw (94)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
TAPPER PROPANE EQUIPMENT INC92281843
BUSY BEE LANDSCAPING INC181199423
AERIAL TRUCK SERVICE423057311
LANKIN 1 LLC437961111
GEOSCAPE ROCK SHOP LLC337470911
LOUNSBURY EXCAVATING INC340076160
LEDUC BLUEBERRIES LLC1745602110
PURSLEY CONSTRUCTION AND FARMS187733290
GARY SANDERS WELL DRILLING CO188409260
KTX INCORPORATED171905460
EDISON ELECTRIC SERVICES INC205033060
FOUNE WELL DRILLING INC172142650
TAPPER TOWING LLC204345050
PAW PAW RENTALS COMPANY LLC453692750
L AND L AUTO SALVAGE LLC403799640
CPA CONSTRUCTION LLC391704840
CLARK'S LAWN CARE201810740
WEGELER CONCRETE & EXCAVATING195689640
PROFLOOR SOLUTIONS INC.980831940
JOSEPH M MUVRIN187754240
ADBSLM LLC439737730
DONALD LAWERNCE MACHAN JR189449230
BEACH FARM180958230
MARVIN W LEEDY187457430
CORNELIUS FARMS LLC188149920
JONATHAN M GAMBER216975520
CONTRACTORS EQUIPMENT & SUPPLY196069520
STEWART ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC256436120
DANIEL J PARKER196160720
RITSEMA INC171803320
HG PSALMS LLC228257920
THOMAS KOPPERS176099820
KEVIN LEE DAHMS175859820
MANDIGO FARMS INC179819920
RAYMOND A OWSIANY172660420
FELCYN FAMILY FARMS332303120
LANCZ EXCAVATING INC176578220
M-40 DIESEL LLC383578420
PAW PAW LAUNDRY INC39044120
THE INSTALLATION SERVICES COMPANY LLC188294620
NELSON'S LAWN CARE187049620
ARMANDO BUSTOS439163910
PIER ENJOYMENT LLC453220710
ARI RECOVERY & TRANSPORT LLC179751510
SUNBERRY PAW PAW BEVERAGES LIMITED LLC428152810
AMERICAN PERFORMANCE HEATING AND COOLING193946910
BIG BEAR RECOVERY SYSTEMS LLC160172510
DAVID W DUNN175704510
MARILYN AND JAMES MURPHY176466110
COUNTRY CORNER DAY CARE INC181075910
TONY VELDT181125410
CLARENCE L STIMAC183769610
ST JULIAN WINE CO INC11587610
PREMIER HOME IMPROVEMENT217044510
BRIAN K HERBERT191351210
HOME IMPROVEMENT SALVAGE188228610
KIM D MCNESS188655610
BILLIE BRILEY190514710
ORTQUIST EXAVATING INC172132910
DAVID W DOWNARD173243710
MEYER WOOD PRODUCTS LLC201506410
LYNWOOD W TOPP195973810
S & S STAMPING CO INC170087710
WILLIAM H WOODMAN170808410
DB LOGIX LLC253411710
DEW PLUMBING200793310
TROY L COOK218232410
WJS HAULING TOWING & CLEANING256309810
J W YARBROUGH CONSTRUCTION232905610
L&L AUTO SALVAGE306413510
STEPHEN HOLDEN349133010
RODNEY BROWN319273210
HOLDEN FARMS414490310
JD BALDUS HARDSCAPES LLC404433410
HELEN B SILL192138310
XTREME LANDWORX LLC449925010
BETH A LARUE156354110
CHARLES MUVRIN171609910
HAZEL KRIDLER172510110
DONNA HANSON176310010
BETH LARUE609453210
RED ARROW RECOVERY197325610
TWIN STAR AUTO214396810
MANNING ENTERPRISES INC185370210
G SAHR FARM186966610
WINE CHIPS, INC.592730910
JAKE VANGEMERT EXCAVATING LLC365513810
RIDE ON JAKE LLC420465110
ACA TRANSPORTATION LLC421629410
ROYAL COUNTRY TRUCKING LLC449878210
THOMAS BROS EQUIPMENT SALES INC1227345—0
GLENDALE EQUIPMENT SALES INC181747—0
HOOK-N-HAUL RECOVERY4478240—0
ANDREW SCOTT HUSSEY4124754—0