Kalamazoo, Michigan trucking carriers

684 FMCSA-registered carriers

684

Carriers

851

Total inspections

117

Total crashes

3 fatal

3

HazMat carriers

Kalamazoo out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate16.2%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate27.7%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Kalamazoo, Michigan

Kalamazoo, Michigan is home to 684 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 3,367 drivers across the city. 93 carriers have inspection records, totaling 851 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 16.2%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Kalamazoo have 117 crashes on record, including 3 fatal. 3 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Kalamazoo carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Kalamazoo (232)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
A&E CONSOLIDATED LLC40462111119
MSS TRUCKING LLC3448002818
TERRY'S TRANPORTATION INC11816501512
B & W CHARTERS INC245050612
ZEME TRANSPORT LLC4379795111
ONE WAY PRODUCTS INC33025848
AMAN TRUCKING LLC304449738
BOLEX TRANSPORT LLC444004118
NATHUPURIYA TRANSPORT LLC338238037
SHINE ZONE LLC400424417
CONSUMERS CONCRETE CORPORATION3738251396
HATFIELD ELECTRIC COMPANY45084086
ELC CORPORATION75058166
NOOR TRANSPORT LLC331452826
JAMES E FULTON & SONS INC383663215
RTU CONCEPTS LLC292997275
RIGHT LANE TRANSPORT LLC384192715
KA EXPRESS TRUCKING LLC372808615
MATTHIES ENTERPRISES INC4214110304
KOHO LLC1003748124
BABCOCK ENTERPRISES LLC2944455114
SIGN ART INC34537044
TUINIER BROTHERS GREENHOUSE35568214
MARSMEN LLC445683514
H& K EXCAVATING LLC1741372353
H J DEATON & SONS INC819730263
KALAMAZOO SANITARY SUPPLY INC582732143
MORRIS ROSE AUTO PARTS INC1098608123
ALL -N- ONE DELIVERY INC107930973
LD DOCSA ASSOCIATES INC61656843
DIVISION 7 BUILDING CONTRACTORS INC188954923
CORNERS LIMITED170786723
GET IT THERE EXPRESS LLC450496413
R&J SPECIALTY TRUCKING LLC426628013
MCDONALD'S TOWING & RESCUE INC509682562
BALKEMA EXCAVATING INC164172342
STRUCTURETEC GROUP CORPORATION2032766282
GEORGE DREW KASTRAN1778321132
RWL SIGN COMPANY LLC136743652
GRAND ELK RAILROAD LLC196572922
DEPENDABLE INTERSTATE REFRIGERATED TRANSPORT INC130857212
TRANSUP INDUSTRIES LLC433101212
STAFFORD-SMITH INC35923712
M & J TRUCKING OF KALAMAZOO LLC355416112
LANGSTON TRUCKING INC400494312
DYNAMIC WELDING & EQUIPMENT SERVICE LLC425786912
HARRISON PACKING COMPANY INC14559912
B AND K'S TRANSPORTATION LLC446949012
LEADERS INC493155111
ALLIED MECHANICAL SERVICES INC1872886101
PHARMACIA & UPJOHN COMPANY LLC148793101
MULDER'S MOVING & STORAGE INC27088591
PHIL GERNAAT & SONS INC30142451
KANDLER TOOL COMPANY357383641
LANDSCAPE FORMS INC38471341
GHD SERVICES INC57960441
L L LEASING INC83242131
BALKEMA CONSTRUCTION INC377380131
PANSE GREENHOUSE LLC168099931
MATHON BROTHERS CARRIERS LLC331451431
WALSH SERVICE SOLUTIONS LLC352419031
NIKLIN TRANSFER LLC246736021
SAUNDERS GREENHOUSE39159821
HIDDEN LEAF GREENHOUSE LLC454104221
LUITEN SHADING INC204878121
MONALISA CARGO LLC409843811
SUPERIOR PRECAST PRODUCTS INC165443011
TRIPLE S FREIGHT LLC451831911
SAL TRANSPORT LLC344703111
STEADY DELIVERY LLC430149711
ALIGN LOGISTICS LLC414402211
MAX NORTHRUP242928411
TRIM PAC INC188148811
ALASKAN FLEET LLC408288311
ATEH TRANSPORTATION, LLC5905926—1
HANDYMAN SERVICES2953215750000
ROBERT BAILEY CONTRACTORS INC1712854430
MOORE ELECTRICAL SERVICE INC1849222320
ADVANCE POURED WALLS INC1711260280
SEVERANCE ELECTRIC1728576240
LYSTER CONTRACTING INC1786341240
CRIPPS FONTAINE EXCAVATING INCORPORATED1527783230
NAYLOR LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT1677513220
FRED BURNS MAIL CONTRACTING LLC451870190
KALAMAZOO BEER DISTRIBUTING CO363739190
S&T LAWN SERVICE INC1693125180
PETERS CONSTRUCTION CO1724997170
WOOLF EXCAVATING INC1668074170
MULDER WATERPROOFING AND SEALANTS INC1903629160
HOEKSTRA ROOFING COMPANY1742166160
JABCO LLC3014914160
BALKEMA SITEWORK AND DEVELOPMENT1792565160
KALAMAZOO LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES INC1694314150
BEVERAGE TRANSPORT1646574150
DROBNY FARMS LLC805450140
MULDER'S LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INC1671083130
R & R OLSON ENTERPRISE INC1802193130
GORDON WATER SYSTEMS1842389120
VLIETSTRA BROTHERS INC1671401120
TERRY'S ROAD SERVICE INC210697120
RANDOLPH FARMS INC358281110
RBM MINISTRIES INC1840425110
ST TRANSPORT LLC4141169110
BWB FLEET LLC3732474110
MODERN SEPTIC TANK ENG INC389337110
ESPER ELECTRIC LTD1842533110
JUAN'S TREE REMOVAL LLC4299208100
RYAN VANDERLUGT3775129100
ADVANCED DISPOSAL & RECYCLING LLC3631991100
KEI ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION MAINTENANCE INC2436031100
Q3 TECHNOLOGIES LLC1978404100
SUPERIOR SWEEPING SERVICE LLC112295590
WENKE GREENHOUSES INC63651490
E NIEWOONDER AND SONS INC161552790
DEVISSER LANDSCAPE SERVICE INC161071790
HOMRICH GARAGE INC184444590
CAPOROSSI CONSTRUCTION LLC176268990
FIBER SPECIALIST LLC428137590
WEBSTER ELECTRIC188956990
CSM GROUP187441590
TODD ARBANAS ENTERPRISES INC187102490
CANNEY'S WATER CONDITIONING190631790
FRED VLIETSTRA160130390
JTC VENTURES INC305711880
ASPHALT RESTORATION INC117787180
BRONCO EXPRESS COMPANY177021080
CBK CONSTRUCTION LLC355315380
WEDEL'S INC126329770
KALAMAZOO COLLEGE58891370
NATIONAL STORAGE COMPANY70991870
VANDER VEEN EXCAVATING170550970
TOTAL TREE SERVICE INC200585170
WEST MICHIGAN LAWN SERVICES LLC179980970
DIGN JUVEN INC151377970
TOTAL PLASTICS RESOURCES LLC55297760
ROELOFS TRUCKING INC49175560
GRAND RAPIDS TOWING LLC421723560
E M SERGEANT FUEL OIL SERVICE INC39200460
JOHNSON POURED WALLS INC138891960
H & H PAINTING COMPANY INC344107560
OPUS PACKAGING - KALAMAZOO LLC369290260
PAVEMENT RESTORATION OF MICHIGAN INC44440860
PAUL DIXON179153660
BRIGHAM EXCAVATING LLC175497260
SF&R KALAMAZOO INC399299950
BUTLER LAWN & LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE LLC179280350
VANGEMERT & SONS EXCAVATING58195450
A-1 CLIMBERS TREE SERVICE LLC428754650
SEAHORSE & GAZELLE INC189060350
CL MOBERLEY CONSTRUCTION INC188407050
THE CANOPEUM INC193028150
J BAMBACHT INC209575350
JACOB SMIT181975950
WELLER TRANSFER INC166432850
OAX CONSTRUCTION LLC408484150
SIBLEY AND WOODHAMS LANDSCAPE INC175419440
WOODWORK SPECIALTIES CO185634440
GREAT LAKES CHEMICAL SERVICES INC178026340
GARMETRAR ENTERPRISES LLC332848740
RENEWED EARTH INC54035240
FLEETPRO ONSITE SERVICES LLC439916640
JOEL M SCHOONBECK188712440
OIK INDUSTRIES INC67541340
SUMMIT POLYMERS INC41701440
MOWCO LLC398039440
GOODWILL INDUSTRIES OF SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN197786040
SUBURBAN TANK COMPANY170554140
KALAMAZOO POOL SERVICE194827540
JOHN POST LANDSCAPE SERVICE INCORPORATED172667040
STONEBURNER POURED WALLS LLC171879140
KERWIN ELECTRIC INC187653840
BISHOP HOME CONSTRUCTION LLC188124640
CROOKSTON POURED WALLS INC186292240
THE TREE MOVER LLC404957140
B-DRY SYSTEM OF SOUTHWEST MICHIGAN INC193025340
YOUNG MENS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION KALAMAZOO206292140
DEYOUNG LANDSCAPE SERVICE182346140
THE CANOPEUM INC429335740
D & D KARPET KARE INC174235640
WOOD WORK SPECIALTIES CO51844940
H & E TRUCKING LLC156056040
QUALITY PRECAST INC136171840
ALAMO AG LLC336381140
NASH GREENHOUSES LLC62761440
GBE ASSETS887733040
JIM PELFRESNE209205140
BANDIT LOGISTICS LLC457845840
JD TREE WORKS LLC400324240
MICHIGAN EGG EXCHANGE LLC31700930
FRONTIER OIL & GAS INC40365630
DEDOES LAWN CARE INC188823530
EXTENSIVE LAWN CARE & LANDSCAPING216009030
CHARLES JOHNSON213809530
DANIEL LOGISTIC LLC491153630
SPORTEL GREENHOUSES38726930
SHANE LEITER175146730
CHUCKS ELECTRICAL SERVICE INC259295630
HRJ INC26900430
DECARR TRUCKING LLC173769630
ONE MAN AND A TREE LLC444676530
ARMOR JOINT SEALANTS INC44622430
MIDWEST MOBILE DIAGNOSTIC IMAGING LLC42582930
WORTHY CONSTRUCTION LLC456998330
ALAMO DIRT WORKS LLC316195130
JMS LANDSCAPES LLC448767330
3 BIRDS LIMOUSINE LLC410718130
CARGO TRAILER SERVICE37881230
MICHIGAN RECYCLING INDUSTRIES LLC226590630
OAK RIDGE FORESTRY SERVICES LLC314447730
WESTSIDE AUTOBODY INC219926930
HELIOS SOLAR LLC279641930
MVP TOWING LLC249579230
MAY FAMILY ENTERPRISES LLC229982230
NATURES WAY LANDSCAPING231153430
ELITE LANDSCAPE AND SNOW SERVICES LLC353013830
MTH LAWN MOWING SERVICE LLC196275930
SPRENNY WELL DRILLING LLC196842430
BLACKBERRY SYSTEMS INC195941530
PLANTS UNLIMITED INC169406930
QUALITY 1 LAWN & HOME MAINTENANCE203455430
RENEE A GRANT170141230
POOL GUYS INC361465930
T & J TOWING OF KALAMAZOO LLC52879430
KALAMAZOO LOAVES AND FISHES INC189732130
KRH LANDSCAPING LLC241313330
TOOL TIME RENTAL INC171853930
REBROINC182677730
KALAMAZOO VALLEY HABITAT FOR HUMANITY211173430
KENNETH P VISKER173792730
LANDMARK SERVICES216564730
REGINALD E IERVOLINA173959430
SAT RENTALS LLC377193630

Showing 250 of 684 carriers, sorted by inspection data.