Hudsonville, Michigan trucking carriers

284 FMCSA-registered carriers

284

Carriers

513

Total inspections

68

Total crashes

2 fatal

1

HazMat carriers

Hudsonville out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate6.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate35.0%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Hudsonville, Michigan

Hudsonville, Michigan is home to 284 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 3,271 drivers across the city. 28 carriers have inspection records, totaling 513 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 6.7%, close to the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Hudsonville have 68 crashes on record, including 2 fatal. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Hudsonville carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Hudsonville (241)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
SPEED WRENCH INC1403818407
HUDSONVILLE TOWING INC57170087
TRANSPORTER SPECIALISTS LLC160087896
KOEMAN CONTRACTING LLC34778594
RETRO TRANSPORTATION LLC319765724
RAS EXPRESS LLC169774214
KERKSTRA PORTABLE RESTROOM SERVICE INC1663862333
G PEPPER HOLDINGS LLC2459197103
SOUTH MAVI LLC435163713
WILLIAMSON CRANE SERVICES LLC445533713
SUNRISE ACRES INC352848252
CLC TRANSPORTATION LLC245245572
GOLDEN TRANSPORT INC72977612
BLOSSOM ACRES LLC361061151
MICHIGAN FLUID POWER INC123484041
KATHIE VELDERMAN136564441
BROUWER MEATS INC162422531
WEST MICHIGAN BEEF CO LLC219889611
L&R TRANSPORT LLC339658011
TERAVEST FARMS LLC203149219990
DEWITT TRENCHING CONTRACTORS INC1721244150
HATHERLY ASSOCIATES INC904450140
PAPER CARGO CORPORATION75833130
SCHELHAAS LLC3554694110
WABEKE LAWN SERVICE & SNOW PLOWING INC1659364100
GARDEN GATE GREENHOUSES CO INC442159100
STRAIGHT LINE DIRECTIONAL DRILLING & GEOTHERMAL INC318610690
VICTORY FARMS167910490
MEEKHOF ELECTRIC INC317802180
NOBLE RESOURCE GROUP LLC457243970
H & K LANDSCAPING INC175286870
XTREME ENGINEERED FLOOR SYSTEMS INC220331470
LUCKY 7 DAIRY LLC326238770
NYKAMP TRUCKING54327870
R T BALDWIN ENT INC225214070
LEGACY CONCRETE LLC383338470
TALSMA FURNITURE INCORPORATED167613770
BOSSCHER DAIRY LLC407449860
NYKO EXCAVATING39049960
BROWER BULLDOZING SERVICE INC137898860
SCHELHAAS LLC488776760
HUDSONVILLE TRAILER165497460
MS COMPOST LLC188537960
MAXWELL & SONS LLC401884760
MANUFACTURERS SUPPLY COMPANY187845650
PROMESA LOGISTICS LLC91535550
LEGACY LANDSCAPES LLC247736450
ADVANCED DISPOSAL SERVICE INC169236050
GENERAL ASPHALT PAVING INC165288450
HARKES LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT LLC182818850
DAVE BOUWKAMP MASONRY INC189922450
PETER BORKOWSKI DISTRIBUTING INC183914240
SCHREUR FARMS INC163233540
AAA TURF FARMS INC164235640
SAGER & ASSOCIATES LLC212642940
MAPLE LAKE TREE FARM LLC188155940
PRECISION PAVEMENT MANAGEMENT LLC202505540
ECOSCAPE LLC242821440
DYKSTRA OUTDOOR SERVICES LLC220402740
PARAMOUNT SHEET METAL226861540
REEFER SERVICE INC181137240
VANS POULTRY INC29996440
AMERICAN HERO TOWING LLC443373740
LANGERAK ROOF SYSTEMS INC35869730
SKID MARX LLC332218930
JAY VAN BAREN BUILDER LLC448686930
MY CON INC45734030
JFK TRANSPORT LLC164613930
MICANDY GARDEN GREENHOUSES INC106150730
THE GARDENER LANDSCAPE & DESIGN INC174289730
T A CONCRETE LLC174389130
MCGUIRE'S MAINTENANCE192267330
WOODWYK FARMS192717930
JIM PATER187263730
CHEAP DUMPSTERS LLC187376430
GLASHOWER LANDSCAPING188091930
TRUBUILT BUILDERS LLC240920530
JENISON BIBLE CHURCH172367830
GRAND RAPIDS HIDE11204530
KOEMAN EXCAVATORS LLC DBA SHORELINE DIRTWORKS318772730
V'S WASTE SERVICES LLC348308130
SMALLEGAN FARMS INC172988730
JOHN ZANDSTRA FARMS201961930
J&N GREENHOUSES INC70899430
HAVEMAN BROS FARMS197796630
BOSCHMA OIL CO353622430
SHORELINE HONEY FARM LLC185612730
OPEL LOGISTICS LLC70992830
DCH EQUIPMENT LLC347232430
MIDWEST INSULATING FOAM & FIREPROOFING LLC143273720
PAUL CARBONE135723920
CHARLES BROWER125087820
W B PALLETS INC164579120
K L A S SERVICES176738420
RUTH E TROOST184410420
JAMESTOWN HOOF TRIMMING LLC205990620
HOLSTEGE FARMS INC206483220
ABOVE ROOFING INC207284420
G D D B CORPORATION211887820
INNOVATIVE LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC212919220
V & V NURSERY LLC214289520
BRIAN DYKSTRA192225320
HAMMING BROS POURED WALLS INC186667720
AFFORDABLE DUMPSTERS LLC187066520
MAR-BO FLOWERS INC188885920
DARWIN BOUWS190237720
VRUGGINK BROS CONCRETE & CONSTRUCTION INC171913420
DAVID ALLEN VELDMAN202511320
CARL E HAVEMAN202780620
AUKEMAN DEVELOPMENT COMPANY217430120
CHAD REDNER218034020
LAKESHORE FENCE LLC193951120
DYS DAIRY FARM195698520
GEORGETOWN DRYWALL195878120
SAWYER ENGINEERING197410520
STEVE ESSENBURG ELECTRIC INC197516720
R&E WILLIAMS GOUP INC168281120
OFF ROAD AIR CONDITIONING INC169407120
V & K MASONRY INC230286220
JAMES ALLEN KLINGER197605120
NICHOLAS ENSLEY199619220
INTEGRATED NOTIFICATION SYSTEMS LLC227457920
HOMETOWN DECORATION AND DISPLAY LLC254884120
DEGE LAWN CARE AND LANDSCAPE LLC256626120
TURF SURF AND STONE LANDSCAPING LLC287729820
AMERICAN TREE WORKS LLC305867820
STANDING STONE FARMS309658920
HOEKSTRA ANDREW34037620
SOLID EXCAVATING SERVICES LLC341575420
INTEGRITY TRUCK AND EQUIPMENT315184720
MYAARDS MEATS38934020
PELL GREENHOUSES INC70993020
ROMAN R INDUSTRIES INC368129020
PATMOS FARM37392420
BABY BINS LLC384683320
LEGACY CONCRETE LLC420090020
PALADIN CONCRETE PUMPING INCORPORATED363725620
ALTRON AUTOMATION GROUP INC183439520
SHORELINE GROWERS INC129432320
SCHUT TRUCKING LLC218253320
PSMR ENTERPRISES INC263339920
ENSING EXCAVATING & TRANSPORT INC290953620
DC STORAGE INC817453720
JDV TRANSPORT LLC381046310
BLACKLINE EXCAVATION LLC450669410
LION KNIGHT VENTURES LLC451497810
LEDFORD TRUCKING809746210
ESPEC NORTH AMERICA, INC.716265510
EARLS MILK HAULING SERVICE INC155918910
CUSTOM TOOL AND DIE SERVICE INC129330610
BLUE SKY LOGISTICS INC166097710
ABBY'S EXPEDITING INC166344310
JDR GREENHOUSES213995110
TYLER FARMS LLC153584710
ACTION WASTE INC159268810
T DYKSTRA & SONS INC164566210
BULK TRANSPORT INC178963810
VER HAGE FARMS179498010
HUDSONVILLE TRANSMISSION INC184485210
JEREMY R JONES184628910
HARVE HOLSTEGE TRUCKING207852310
TODD WESTVELD209556110
TODD WENZEL CHEVROLET INC212036310
EMELANDERS GREENHOUSE212617910
HOLSTEGE GREENHOUSES INCORPORATED213022410
N SCHUT GREENHOUSES INC213331710
HILLTOP GARDENS INC214361210
DOZEMAN FARMS LLC215672410
PAS TRUCKING LLC216624010
HONDERD CONCRETE INC216974910
VANDERLAAN HOME IMPROVEMENT190982610
HOEKSTRA BROS191462210
JEFF ROOKUS191499710
S & S AUTO SALES191543310
EDWARD F STEIN191801010
WEST MICHIGAN HYDRO TURF LLC192553810
ROTMANS GREENHOUSES INC192652710
DAVID VANDENBERG192971810
VANDYKE CONCRETE PUMPING193380610
WEST MICHIGAN IMAGING CENTER INC185458210
MARKIM INC185972110
DONALD L HOPPEN187180610
VRIESLAND GROWERS COOPERATIVE187273910
DHE PLUMBING AND MECHANICAL LLC187530110
MMM MEATS187927410
MACHIELA FARMS188342010
HOLSTEGE FARMS WEST LLC188455410
SMITTYS WASH SERVICES188900810
MARC VAN DYK188917810
SOLID ROCK ENTERPRISES LLC189126210
KEVIN KAMPHUIS189371510
INTEGRITY COMPACTOR SERVICES LLC189757310
TLB INCORPORATED189933610
LEE KLAMER190095310
INFO-SHRED LLC171840910
ARTISTIC LANDSCAPES INC172192710
HOP EXCAVATING INC172841410
ROBERT G VANDAM172851010
BRIAN A KALMAN173161310
PETER A CRONHEIM173188210
CONTRACT SPECIALTIES OF MICHIGAN INC173586810
J MYERS DISTRIBUTING LLC201525010
S MYERS DISTRIBUTING LLC201546510
DREYER'S PRODUCE & GREENHOUSES LLC202168410
TRAVIS MARTZ204617310
CUSTOM COUNTRY FURNITURE218064210
IN HIS NAME MINISTRIES INC194248410
BRUCE KLEINJANS CONCTRUCTION196098710
PATRICK A MITCHELL196556910
TOPCRAFT METAL PRODUCTS167740310
SNEDEN TRUCKING INC168228710
D P PAINTS244412910
ARBORVIEW GREENHOUSE LLC246074810
PRIMELINE CONCRETE PUMPING246209210
GREENLINE INC246948510
GEMMEN'S INCORPORATED248751910
M & D DUMPSTERS LLC250103410
HOP HAULING250206710
MARKS FINE GRADING LLC251126910
SUSTAINABLE OUTDOOR SOLUTIONS LLC229742510
JOSEPH M LUPTOWSKI230348810
V P CONSTRUTION LLC198858610
SLT LOGISTICS LLC280184210
BOERSEN LOGISTICS LLC319068310
MAGIC MIKES LOGISTICS LLC374502310
JVH TRANSPORT LLC388102510
JNJ SERVICES LLC239830210
WEST MICHIGAN INSULATION LLC228823610
RUSSELL JAY GEMMEN262710810
SUNRISE MINISTRIES259207210
ADVANTAGE EUROPEAN AUTO PARTS INC255239110
ACTION WATER SPORTS LLC328119810
HASSEVLORTAB MASONRY312341810
DE TRANSPORT LLC298402210
GREEN CAN DISPOSAL LLC278640710
VELTHOUSE DAIRY FARM290162410
HONDERD BROTHERS CONCRETE LLC296360710
BAKER IRRIGATION SYSTEMS LLC327004510
FARMHAUS CIDER COMPANY371972410
TEES TREES414060810
SCHAEFFER GREENHOUSES LLC415620610

Showing 250 of 284 carriers, sorted by inspection data.