Hudsonville, Michigan trucking carriers

284 FMCSA-registered carriers

284

Carriers

513

Total inspections

68

Total crashes

2 fatal

1

HazMat carriers

Hudsonville out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate6.7%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate35.0%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Hudsonville

The installed records report 3,158 power units across 284 carrier identities. 28 have recorded inspections; 256 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Hudsonville, Michigan

Hudsonville, Michigan has 284 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 3,271 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 28 carriers have inspection records, totaling 513 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 6.7%, close to the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Hudsonville have 68 crashes on record, including 2 fatal. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Hudsonville carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Hudsonville (241)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
SPEED WRENCH INC1403818407
HUDSONVILLE TOWING INC57170087
TRANSPORTER SPECIALISTS LLC160087896
KOEMAN CONTRACTING LLC34778594
RETRO TRANSPORTATION LLC319765724
RAS EXPRESS LLC169774214
KERKSTRA PORTABLE RESTROOM SERVICE INC1663862333
G PEPPER HOLDINGS LLC2459197103
WILLIAMSON CRANE SERVICES LLC445533713
SOUTH MAVI LLC435163713
SUNRISE ACRES INC352848252
CLC TRANSPORTATION LLC245245572
GOLDEN TRANSPORT INC72977612
BLOSSOM ACRES LLC361061151
MICHIGAN FLUID POWER INC123484041
KATHIE VELDERMAN136564441
BROUWER MEATS INC162422531
WEST MICHIGAN BEEF CO LLC219889611
L&R TRANSPORT LLC339658011
TERAVEST FARMS LLC203149219990
DEWITT TRENCHING CONTRACTORS INC1721244150
HATHERLY ASSOCIATES INC904450140
PAPER CARGO CORPORATION75833130
SCHELHAAS LLC3554694110
WABEKE LAWN SERVICE & SNOW PLOWING INC1659364100
GARDEN GATE GREENHOUSES CO INC442159100
STRAIGHT LINE DIRECTIONAL DRILLING & GEOTHERMAL INC318610690
VICTORY FARMS167910490
MEEKHOF ELECTRIC INC317802180
LEGACY CONCRETE LLC383338470
XTREME ENGINEERED FLOOR SYSTEMS INC220331470
R T BALDWIN ENT INC225214070
LUCKY 7 DAIRY LLC326238770
NYKAMP TRUCKING54327870
H & K LANDSCAPING INC175286870
TALSMA FURNITURE INCORPORATED167613770
NOBLE RESOURCE GROUP LLC457243970
BROWER BULLDOZING SERVICE INC137898860
MAXWELL & SONS LLC401884760
SCHELHAAS LLC488776760
MS COMPOST LLC188537960
BOSSCHER DAIRY LLC407449860
HUDSONVILLE TRAILER165497460
NYKO EXCAVATING39049960
GENERAL ASPHALT PAVING INC165288450
HARKES LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT LLC182818850
ADVANCED DISPOSAL SERVICE INC169236050
LEGACY LANDSCAPES LLC247736450
PROMESA LOGISTICS LLC91535550
MANUFACTURERS SUPPLY COMPANY187845650
DAVE BOUWKAMP MASONRY INC189922450
VANS POULTRY INC29996440
PETER BORKOWSKI DISTRIBUTING INC183914240
AAA TURF FARMS INC164235640
SAGER & ASSOCIATES LLC212642940
AMERICAN HERO TOWING LLC443373740
PRECISION PAVEMENT MANAGEMENT LLC202505540
ECOSCAPE LLC242821440
REEFER SERVICE INC181137240
SCHREUR FARMS INC163233540
PARAMOUNT SHEET METAL226861540
MAPLE LAKE TREE FARM LLC188155940
DYKSTRA OUTDOOR SERVICES LLC220402740
LANGERAK ROOF SYSTEMS INC35869730
KOEMAN EXCAVATORS LLC DBA SHORELINE DIRTWORKS318772730
V'S WASTE SERVICES LLC348308130
SKID MARX LLC332218930
J&N GREENHOUSES INC70899430
T A CONCRETE LLC174389130
TRUBUILT BUILDERS LLC240920530
THE GARDENER LANDSCAPE & DESIGN INC174289730
JAY VAN BAREN BUILDER LLC448686930
JENISON BIBLE CHURCH172367830
JOHN ZANDSTRA FARMS201961930
MY CON INC45734030
WOODWYK FARMS192717930
MCGUIRE'S MAINTENANCE192267330
SHORELINE HONEY FARM LLC185612730
OPEL LOGISTICS LLC70992830
JFK TRANSPORT LLC164613930
DCH EQUIPMENT LLC347232430
JIM PATER187263730
MICANDY GARDEN GREENHOUSES INC106150730
CHEAP DUMPSTERS LLC187376430
HAVEMAN BROS FARMS197796630
GRAND RAPIDS HIDE11204530
SMALLEGAN FARMS INC172988730
GLASHOWER LANDSCAPING188091930
BOSCHMA OIL CO353622430
DC STORAGE INC817453720
PAUL CARBONE135723920
CHARLES BROWER125087820
W B PALLETS INC164579120
K L A S SERVICES176738420
RUTH E TROOST184410420
MIDWEST INSULATING FOAM & FIREPROOFING LLC143273720
JAMESTOWN HOOF TRIMMING LLC205990620
HOLSTEGE FARMS INC206483220
ABOVE ROOFING INC207284420
G D D B CORPORATION211887820
INNOVATIVE LANDSCAPE SERVICES LLC212919220
V & V NURSERY LLC214289520
BRIAN DYKSTRA192225320
HAMMING BROS POURED WALLS INC186667720
AFFORDABLE DUMPSTERS LLC187066520
MAR-BO FLOWERS INC188885920
DARWIN BOUWS190237720
VRUGGINK BROS CONCRETE & CONSTRUCTION INC171913420
DAVID ALLEN VELDMAN202511320
CARL E HAVEMAN202780620
AUKEMAN DEVELOPMENT COMPANY217430120
CHAD REDNER218034020
LAKESHORE FENCE LLC193951120
DYS DAIRY FARM195698520
GEORGETOWN DRYWALL195878120
SAWYER ENGINEERING197410520
STEVE ESSENBURG ELECTRIC INC197516720
R&E WILLIAMS GOUP INC168281120
OFF ROAD AIR CONDITIONING INC169407120
V & K MASONRY INC230286220
JAMES ALLEN KLINGER197605120
NICHOLAS ENSLEY199619220
INTEGRATED NOTIFICATION SYSTEMS LLC227457920
HOMETOWN DECORATION AND DISPLAY LLC254884120
DEGE LAWN CARE AND LANDSCAPE LLC256626120
TURF SURF AND STONE LANDSCAPING LLC287729820
AMERICAN TREE WORKS LLC305867820
STANDING STONE FARMS309658920
HOEKSTRA ANDREW34037620
SOLID EXCAVATING SERVICES LLC341575420
INTEGRITY TRUCK AND EQUIPMENT315184720
MYAARDS MEATS38934020
PELL GREENHOUSES INC70993020
ROMAN R INDUSTRIES INC368129020
PATMOS FARM37392420
BABY BINS LLC384683320
LEGACY CONCRETE LLC420090020
PALADIN CONCRETE PUMPING INCORPORATED363725620
ALTRON AUTOMATION GROUP INC183439520
SHORELINE GROWERS INC129432320
SCHUT TRUCKING LLC218253320
PSMR ENTERPRISES INC263339920
ENSING EXCAVATING & TRANSPORT INC290953620
ADVANTAGE EUROPEAN AUTO PARTS INC255239110
VER HAGE FARMS179498010
ACTION WATER SPORTS LLC328119810
HASSEVLORTAB MASONRY312341810
DE TRANSPORT LLC298402210
BULK TRANSPORT INC178963810
GREEN CAN DISPOSAL LLC278640710
PATRICK A MITCHELL196556910
BRUCE KLEINJANS CONCTRUCTION196098710
IN HIS NAME MINISTRIES INC194248410
BOERSEN LOGISTICS LLC319068310
VELTHOUSE DAIRY FARM290162410
HONDERD BROTHERS CONCRETE LLC296360710
T DYKSTRA & SONS INC164566210
ACTION WASTE INC159268810
CUSTOM COUNTRY FURNITURE218064210
BAKER IRRIGATION SYSTEMS LLC327004510
FARMHAUS CIDER COMPANY371972410
TYLER FARMS LLC153584710
TRAVIS MARTZ204617310
RUSSELL JAY GEMMEN262710810
SUNRISE MINISTRIES259207210
HUDSONVILLE TRANSMISSION INC184485210
ESPEC NORTH AMERICA, INC.716265510
TEES TREES414060810
SCHAEFFER GREENHOUSES LLC415620610
MOLETTE TRUCKING LLC419233010
A&M OUTDOOR SERVICES LLC440849610
MAGIC MIKES LOGISTICS LLC374502310
DREYER'S PRODUCE & GREENHOUSES LLC202168410
BEACH GROVE VENTURES INC431479610
TRUCAST LLC441937810
S MYERS DISTRIBUTING LLC201546510
J MYERS DISTRIBUTING LLC201525010
JPS GREENHOUSES LLC455576110
CONTRACT SPECIALTIES OF MICHIGAN INC173586810
IRONSTONE TRUCKING LLC498022310
GRAND VALLEY EXCAVATING LLC452542010
CRISPHEART PRODUCE INC7572510
DAVID M SNYDER66997710
PETER A CRONHEIM173188210
JDV TRANSPORT LLC381046310
BRIAN A KALMAN173161310
ROBERT G VANDAM172851010
HOP EXCAVATING INC172841410
JVH TRANSPORT LLC388102510
JDR GREENHOUSES213995110
ABBY'S EXPEDITING INC166344310
BLUE SKY LOGISTICS INC166097710
ARTISTIC LANDSCAPES INC172192710
INFO-SHRED LLC171840910
MIEDEMA METAL BUILDING SYSTEMS INC174480210
KREMERS PAINTING INCORPORATED174732610
ROSE PINE FARM190829210
LEE KLAMER190095310
VANEX TECH LLC613484510
TLB INCORPORATED189933610
INTEGRITY COMPACTOR SERVICES LLC189757310
VAN SPYKER LANDSCAPING LLC312018010
KEVIN KAMPHUIS189371510
CUSTOM TOOL AND DIE SERVICE INC129330610
NORTH COVE HOMES LLC330323710
SOLID ROCK ENTERPRISES LLC189126210
KAMERLAWNCARE197644610
KAMPS ENTERPRISES LLC198880010
EARLS MILK HAULING SERVICE INC155918910
MARC VAN DYK188917810
BLACKLINE EXCAVATION LLC450669410
DEKKER BROS FARMS INC217246410
SMITTYS WASH SERVICES188900810
HOLSTEGE FARMS WEST LLC188455410
VERSATILE CRANES LLC450648310
CASEY WOODWYK INC30140410
MACHIELA FARMS188342010
MMM MEATS187927410
DHE PLUMBING AND MECHANICAL LLC187530110
VRIESLAND GROWERS COOPERATIVE187273910
DONALD L HOPPEN187180610
MARKIM INC185972110
WEST MICHIGAN IMAGING CENTER INC185458210
VANDYKE CONCRETE PUMPING193380610
BOSGRAAF SALES COMPANY62563910
DAVID VANDENBERG192971810
ROTMANS GREENHOUSES INC192652710
BOSGRAAF GARDENS LLC448910210
JR CAR WASH SERVICES LLC454342910
WEST MICHIGAN HYDRO TURF LLC192553810
HALOHAWK LLC457729010
EDWARD F STEIN191801010
S & S AUTO SALES191543310
BRUCE EMELANDER LLC17972910
JEFF ROOKUS191499710
HOEKSTRA BROS191462210
VANDERLAAN HOME IMPROVEMENT190982610
HONDERD CONCRETE INC216974910
PAS TRUCKING LLC216624010
COMMUNITY GARAGE INC89162110
DOZEMAN FARMS LLC215672410

Showing 250 of 284 carriers, sorted by inspection data.