Fort Gratiot, Michigan trucking carriers

48 FMCSA-registered carriers

48

Carriers

5

Total inspections

2

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Fort Gratiot out-of-service rates vs. national average

Vehicle OOS rate33.3%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Fort Gratiot, Michigan

Fort Gratiot, Michigan is home to 48 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 94 drivers across the city. 3 carriers have inspection records, totaling 5 inspections. Carriers in Fort Gratiot have 2 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Fort Gratiot carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Fort Gratiot (48)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
GRENON ENTERPRISES INC26062732
PAUL AND SONS TRUCKING INC92757812
JOKERS EXPRESS LLC372801511
PREFERRED TOWING INC1668648150
VARTY'S EXCAVATING172140560
NIGHTHAWK TRUCKING LLC258908250
SHELDON CONSTRUCTION INC90193040
JONES HOLLANDS INC146202740
WOOLMAN & SONS INC174240030
KOPPINGER AUTO LLC327086730
PARK PLACE LANDSCAPING173195930
PHOENIX FARMS212967930
MR ROGERS LANDSCAPING208417030
PORT HURON DRYWALL183672220
HAROLD E SCHRADER178672320
SHORELINE BUILDING PRODUCTS INC183992720
S&H TRUCKING AND EXCAVATING LLC217459420
SIMPSON FAMILY FARM LLC235072520
SIDNEY MCINTYRE157709520
ROBERT'S TREE SERVICE254446320
MIDLAND THOMAS SERVICES LLC352098320
MARINE CITY EXPEDITING LLC35427620
LEGACY LINES TRANSPORT LLC331718720
UHLMAN ENTERPRISES INC169191710
JOE SEPSEY190073410
WALKER CORPORATE INDUSTRIES LLC162935810
FAST TRAVEL TRANSPORT LLC438005210
INDEPENDENT FLOOR COVERING OF PORT HURON181065410
RENE'S INC183024110
BLUE WATER ROOFING & SIDING205355510
TST EXPEDITING LLC216365810
BILL MAY APPLIANCE INC188049810
K & J MAINTENANCE188504310
JAKE CARUFEL189385110
KGR SERVICES189698310
SNS DISTRIBUTING LLC189906110
GARY A ZAREMBA FLEET ENTERPRISE172520010
SCOTT W JACKSON195553410
WM AINSWORTH DOOR INC197361410
S & L SERVICES LLC198100510
JAYSON CONSTRUCTION LLC220077910
NICKOLAY GREGORY MAZUR III254863810
DENNIS R GENAW JR172504910
LIGHTHOUSE LAWN CARE243024810
ESTATE OF MIND BUILDERS3135641—0
CHRISTOPHER KEITH FLATHAU1680600—0
MATTHEW PHILLIP HORN2046497—0
RIDGE CREST LIQUIDATORS & AUCTIONEERS1796072—0