Bloomfield Hills, Michigan trucking carriers

107 FMCSA-registered carriers

107

Carriers

16

Total inspections

7

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Bloomfield Hills out-of-service rates vs. national average

Vehicle OOS rate23.3%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Bloomfield Hills

The installed records report 247 power units across 107 carrier identities. 6 have recorded inspections; 101 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan

Bloomfield Hills, Michigan has 107 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 284 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 6 carriers have inspection records, totaling 16 inspections. Carriers in Bloomfield Hills have 7 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Bloomfield Hills carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Bloomfield Hills (107)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
SAFIEDINE TRUCKING LLC156367996
DOMINATOR GROUP LLC430820913
PERFECTED CARE TRANSPORT AND LOGISTICS LLC377490413
FORAT LOGISTICS LLC396802712
HMD COMPANY LLC448696011
ULAJ TRANSPORT LLC136836411
LAND ESCAPE OUTDOOR MAINTENANCE1786025390
PPOD ENTERPRISES LLC4490741120
RIEMER FLOORS INC173304080
INDUSTRY ONE INC214742880
INLAND LAKES CORPORATION250266580
PENSKE CAR RENTAL MEMPHIS LLC234581880
ACORN BUILDING AND LANDSCAPE LLC174933870
COMEAU EQUIPMENT COMPANY INC202201560
INTERSTATE LOGISTICS LLC446127060
TRAILER TRASH INC181268640
KESSEL LAWN CARE INC176878340
CEDAR WORKS INC173903840
HOUSE OF BEDROOMS158083130
KRISTOPHER WALTERS175702230
CYA LLC190372530
GREEN EARTH SERVICES LLC176147630
SELECT SOILS GROUP LLC254511030
BLOOMFIELD PARTY RENTAL CORP176754730
URBAN SCAPES INC198742830
STEVE BARKIN SCRAP LLC168401830
ROGUE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LLC438099530
VG CONCRETE LLC440529130
SEAL TITE USA232459230
OCR INC185752230
CHIEF TOWING LLC236473720
JOY ROAD DETROIT LLC205019120
EQUUS PROPERTY SERVICES214778520
THE LEVINE GROUP INC216309720
LAWNCARE BY GRASSROOTS LLC193328820
PERENNIAL SMILES INC187441720
BREATH OF SPRING FLORIST168083220
RED CONSULTING LLC234403220
CUTTING EDGE CUISINE220387320
LUKE'S EXCAVATING259700320
SAPPHIRE LANDSCAPING LLC415862920
SUN AND SHADE DESIGNS INC172582320
CDD UNIVERSAL CORPORATION455434320
PR39 INDUSTRIES LLC255692120
SMART WAY RECYCLING OF SOUTHFIELD LLC181094020
LION TRANSIT LLC451222720
GARDINER C VOSE INC170670710
RELIABLE ASPHALT LLC250706710
ACME MILLS CO252804510
MOTOR CITY POWER SPORTS LLC199914510
CAC SPECIAL SERVICES LLC233985210
WINFIRE MANAGEMENT LLC148885410
EDWARD CARROLL236208510
CHRISTOPHER HEVERLY186675810
VILLAGE LAWN SERVICE218083110
JTLS LLC421043710
D&G PROPERTIES OF MICHIGAN140349010
CHARLES ZAMORA240891410
DALE F GOUIN172794010
OUTDOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC189691310
BANCO CONSTRUCTION INC188912410
ANNIE'S GARDENS LLC174115410
JONNA CONSTRUCTION CO LLC187627710
CONCRETE RENEWAL LLC217736410
LEES LANDSCAPE & DESIGNS INC187035410
PING WORLDWIDE SOLUTIONS433143210
ANSARONE SOLUTIONS262747410
RW FATHER & SON441659810
REOSURE LLC193704210
OAKLAND COMMUNITY COLLEGE233582410
AVIA'S TOWING SERVICES307541510
JET STEEL INC279852510
CROWNCORP LLC444184410
LONG LAKE MARKET INC215324510
TRIAC POOLS LLC444758610
HILLSIDE FURNITURE GALLERIES INC81185210
RADICH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC162560510
RECORDBUCK INC239633210
JOSEPH SANJIAN176754610
ALL-ASPECTS CONSTRUCTION209769610
EXCELLENCE TOO CATERING INC184535210
AFM HOME IMPROVEMENT LLC430464810
EDWARD CARROLL153784910
MICHIGAN HI-REACH20846610
FRANK AMBROSE INC61887910
ROBERT HAMMOND204710110
CLEAR SKY LOGISTICS LLC494516510
CLASSIC TREE SERVICE LLC182311910
EXPRESS WASTE MANAGMENT LLC427589510
ALL YOU SEE INC417678610
LIMELIGHT LIMO SERVICE LLC179521210
SANFORD PHELPS216110110
RONALD A ROGERS176637410
FREEMANS ENTERPRISES LLC358747810
SUMMIT SPORTS INC176278010
BELLA HOMES INC175894410
YOUNG FAMILY TRANSPORTS LLC420306710
ANDERSONS VEH SALES INC219463—0
APEX OPERATIONS ADVISORY LLC4478070—0
TSF LOGISTICS LLC4278827—0
AB WATSON ENTERPRISE4220997—0
STERLING MANCHESTER2116325—0
SUPERIOR TOWING4234546—0
TRINGALE DUMPSTER RENTAL SERVICE7330744—0
OLD POST COURIER SERVICES LLC4474821—0
T&J CUTS INC2053913—0
SEVEN P&D LLC4285169—0