Madison, Maine trucking carriers

62 FMCSA-registered carriers

62

Carriers

31

Total inspections

4

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Madison out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate20.9%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate3.9%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Madison, Maine

Madison, Maine is home to 62 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 128 drivers across the city. 5 carriers have inspection records, totaling 31 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 20.9%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Madison have 4 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Madison carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Madison (61)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
RTD ENTERPRISES247319073
JAMES P ELIAS44932933
EAGLE CREEK MADISON HYDRO LLC340716221
JEFF ALFRED DEROSIER160674411
J R OWENS OIL INC75079880
FINE LINE PAVING & GRADING LLC229950060
DEAN L PAINE194631240
ROY COMPANY LLC358724740
CHARLIE AND SON SALES AND SERVICE INC234974830
CHARLES R NICKERSON78845830
PATRICK J DAIGLE88383030
DIRIGO TIMBERLANDS CO254308620
JEFFERY JAMES BESS287208220
FRENCH LOGGING INC66801720
J-D TRUCKING75401720
MADISON PAPER INDUSTRIES78432820
ERIK A WALTER INC82384620
GARY G ROY87713420
LAWRENCE E GOODWIN87904520
OLSON'S LOGGING LLC123833820
GERALD PAINE126414520
A D FORESTRY SPECIALIST166310820
HIGHT CHRYSLER DODGE JEEP INC217347510
RITCHIE PUTNAM240306710
FULL LOAD ELECTRICAL SERVICES LLC313416210
ECIM HOLDINGS LLC349066510
PETERS EXCAVATION LLC358017910
HAYDEN LOGGING402392410
C L PARKER TRUCKING LLC409753910
GO LAB INC411823410
NASH BRIGGS382321810
SWIHART CONTRACTING SERVICES LLC427447810
MAINE MAPLE PRODUCTS INC53135510
ERNEST GEORGE437932910
STEPHEN TAYLOR440146110
JAY WEBB442558510
MERRITT N BURPEE74456110
LINDA R THOMAS74494210
CLOUGH MOTOR INC74524510
DAN E MANTOR74646610
EDWARD J RYAN75256110
JEFFREY E WRIGHT75365710
ALAN B RICH75655410
RANDALL W WYMAN79277010
CRAIG L PARKER81722610
EVERETT T DIMOCK82384010
GEORGE E ADAMS84396710
GLEN MANTOR84421210
VINCENT J BRIGGS84794310
LIFESTYLE INVESTMENTS LLC88646710
CALVARY PENTECOSTAL CHURCH94012110
ALBERT MENG95780110
JERMY J HIBBARD120363210
LAKEWOOD LOGGING INC123596010
GREGORY A SMITH120093210
LOG-LAND FOREST PRODUCTS CORP113299110
JAMES DUGGAN449310310
R DENNIS LORD TRUCKING LLC54525410
TIMBER EXPRESS INC56263010
MAD DOG TRENCHWORX LLC361743210
SAMUEL PERKINS378262910