Brewer, Maine trucking carriers

61 FMCSA-registered carriers

61

Carriers

70

Total inspections

3

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Brewer out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate9.5%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate4.7%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Brewer

The installed records report 155 power units across 61 carrier identities. 4 have recorded inspections; 57 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-16 to 2026-10-25. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Brewer, Maine

Brewer, Maine has 61 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 185 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 4 carriers have inspection records, totaling 70 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 9.5%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Brewer have 3 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Brewer carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Brewer (59)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
CAP MORRILLS INC28519014
PARKER K BAILEY & SONS INC5710843
EASTWOOD CONTRACTORS INC784301100
D A MITCHELL'S INC124995280
HELPING HANDS MAINTENANCE SERVICE249926070
SHOWCASE EXCAVATION LLC402568760
SEWER & DRAIN CLEANING SERVICE INC219161450
CAMPBELL CONSTRUCTION INC74462540
BREWER OMEGA GROUP LLC87462040
LINDSCO EQUIPMENT61896240
PENOBSCOT CLEANING SERVICE INC252045540
ELECTRONICS END LLC232745530
SEAMANS EXPRESS LLC175698630
FAMILY FORESTRY LLC229746930
OAK GROVE SPRING230423030
GREEN POINT AUTO225639930
NORTH STAR WASTE AND RECYCLING LLC407346520
DALE HENDERSON TRUCKING & EXCAVATION INC109066320
AVG AQUISITION CORP INC163497420
G FORCE LASER TAG CORP191314920
SHOWCASE HOMES OF MAINE INC257204620
JOEY NORRIS209351420
JAYMAD CORPORATION242021420
EVERGREEN PROPERTIES AND MANAGEMENT INC242086820
MAINE LAWN PROS357917920
BREWER TRANSFER STATION INC331396620
NORMAN J MURRAY JR74709820
DALE HENDERSON LOGGING INC74854920
A J SCOTT SYSTEMS INC98618120
GALEN W FLAGG83498920
SHANE GRANT355425110
DAVID ASTBURY75561610
INDEFATIGABLE LLC359645710
WILLIAM C GARDNER SR88044910
GLEN GEISER91584710
ARBORTECH95284610
SHIRLEY R GARDNER97492310
OAK STRONG LLC399854010
INDEFATIGABLE LLC170663310
TIS BREWER LLC389788010
GR ROOFING LLC389403810
ASHLEY C DUMONT80828010
ROLAND E SMITH81064810
PAUL & LIVI TRANSPORT LLC389464810
HAYES UNFINISHED FURNITURE INC318742110
SHAWN P DESJARDINS263741810
SIDERS WOODCRAFTING LLC425226510
THE WATERWORKS232391710
INK TRANSPORT407930510
RICHARD CURRAN LLC248047710
WILLIAMS ROOFING INC217754610
LUFKIN ENTERPRISES LLC153531110
LIVE WIRE AUTOMATION INC109701710
DOUGLASS FOLSOM193574710
WM SULINSKI103477310
CECIL T BREWER66819010
SMITHS ROAD RESCUE595554410
COFFEY HILL LLC351685810
DOUGLASS TIMMS JR4199863—0