Silver Spring, Maryland trucking carriers

1,495 FMCSA-registered carriers

1,495

Carriers

1,953

Total inspections

63

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Silver Spring out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate19.8%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate32.8%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Silver Spring

The installed records report 144,801 power units across 1,495 carrier identities. 345 have recorded inspections; 1150 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Silver Spring, Maryland

Silver Spring, Maryland has 1,495 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 6,641 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 345 carriers have inspection records, totaling 1,953 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 19.8%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Silver Spring have 63 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Silver Spring carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

Top carriers in Silver Spring

ED TRANSPORTSS LLC

DOT 3516231|MC 1165517|1 trucks|188 inspections
AUTHORIZED

COBRA TRANSPORTATION LLC

DOT 3715168|MC 1305424|15 trucks|123 inspections
AUTHORIZED

THE BARTLEY CORPORATION

DOT 464651|55 trucks|75 inspections
AUTHORIZED

LOPEZ TRUCKING SERVICES LLC

DOT 2917909|MC 983483|7 trucks|60 inspections
AUTHORIZED

EMPIRE LANDSCAPE LLC

DOT 1182292|MC 1564361|36 trucks|38 inspections
AUTHORIZED

JCA CORPORATION

DOT 3007871|MC 30489|10 trucks|37 inspections
AUTHORIZED

CLG SERVICES INC

DOT 2575015|MC 900534|11 trucks|30 inspections
AUTHORIZED

JOSEPH FREIGHT EXPRESS LLC

DOT 3824288|MC 1384896|3 trucks|29 inspections
AUTHORIZED

365 TRANSPORTATION INC

DOT 1841134|MC 667210|18 trucks|24 inspections
AUTHORIZED

Z&K TRANSPORT LLC

DOT 3978757|MC 1489027|9 trucks|24 inspections
AUTHORIZED

M LUIS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INC

DOT 640481|40 trucks|22 inspections
AUTHORIZED

YIHEYES TRUCKING LLC

DOT 3898083|MC 1435160|20 trucks|22 inspections
AUTHORIZED

AGURCIA TRANSPORTATION INC

DOT 2782086|MC 926563|8 trucks|22 inspections
AUTHORIZED

SHIELD MOVING AND STORAGE LLC

DOT 3220530|MC 1007800|3 trucks|22 inspections
AUTHORIZED

NEWTRANSCOMET LLC

DOT 3573991|MC 1204865|4 trucks|20 inspections
AUTHORIZED

CONSOLIDATED COMMERCIAL SERVICES LLC

DOT 1824981|MC 1581071|46 trucks|19 inspections
AUTHORIZED

LOGISTICS LANE EXPRESS LLC

DOT 4338549|MC 1694855|2 trucks|18 inspections
AUTHORIZED

JP ROLL-OFF SERVICE INC

DOT 914686|4 trucks|14 inspections
AUTHORIZED

CHEVY CHASE CONTRACTORS INC

DOT 710974|28 trucks|12 inspections
AUTHORIZED

OSVALDO TRUCKING INC

DOT 1328741|MC 46881|6 trucks|11 inspections
AUTHORIZED

AMATO INDUSTRIES INC

DOT 275184|MC 733236|24 trucks|10 inspections
AUTHORIZED

All carriers in Silver Spring (229)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
MELABBY TRUCKING LLC3901595436
TAF LOGISTICS LLC3872617420
M & A MOVING LLC4114767220
CESPEDES TRANSPORATION LLC3157842217
AMORIM CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION10767242116
JANETH TRANSPORTACION LLC4077697116
ACECO LLC493553515
NAG TRUCKING LLC3455600115
NORTHERN AMERICAN GROUP LLC4097662212
GUZMAN TOWING INC2891193511
2AE EXPRESS TRANSPORTATION LLC3716295511
ALICIA DIAZ GUTIERREZ3764383111
GREENSWEEP LLC18086532210
MM HOME DELIVERY SERVICES INC2963927510
MJ TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC3054191410
UPSCALE X SERVICES4081825110
WASS TRANSPORT LLC4261352110
JC EXPRESS LLC244132359
LEM LEM DUMP TRUCK INC101668749
VIKING ENTERPRISES LLC163609239
NAM TRUCKING LLC307033639
ONE LOVE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC290367839
FERNANDEZ TRANSPORTATION LLC437781329
AJB TRUCKING INC287245738
TOP CAR TRANSPORT LLC432501418
AMIR TRANSPORTATION LLC357460418
WILDER SAHONERO242520767
WILLIAM R BRAXTON TRASH SERVICE INC35048657
JOHANN LOGISTICS LLC381988637
NILOS TRUCKING LLC339336627
CMJ CO LLC401805827
SEGID TRUCKING LLC368202727
NATHAN TRANSPORT LLC303883727
PSD TRANSPORT INC323154227
ACCUTRANS INC181460827
GALDAMEZ TRUCKING LLC202164517
IRONTEK INC3141600156
GREENRAY CORP307246466
OAK HILL CONSTRUCTION LLC104982866
RKS CONSTRUCTION SOLUTION LLC298884856
FUENTES & SONS TRANSPORTATION LLC259603236
LOGISTIFY LLC435644536
THE DUPRE GROUP LLC418914436
ISMO TRANSPORTATION LLC429327926
A&A TRUCKING COMPANY INC94038726
EZV LOGISTICS LLC443581826
YMH TRUCKING LLC366915426
CONSOLIDATED FACILITY SERVICES LLC3808709235
J & M SERVICES INC497754175
FILI TRUCKING LLC374379355
TRUCK LOAD TRANSPORT LLC255107455
KINGS & PRIESTS TRUCKING & TRANSPORTATION CORP365526345
QUICK LOGISTIC TRANSPORT INC407839535
ALMUSCO EXPORT LLC433448725
MOVERS95COM LLC140922425
WANADIA TRANSPORT LLC349453025
MOVING UNLIMITED MOVING AND STORAGE INC206717225
GUILLEN TRANSPORT LLC383318525
AWEL TRUCKING LLC418270515
WC HAULING LLC355560515
RICARDO LEON128424915
LIMA SOLUTIONS LLC445259215
NIYA TRANSPORT LLC437166615
GILT EXPRESS TRANSPORTATION LLC328136115
GTGS LLC436324015
REZA TRANSPORT LLC366404815
RED SEA TOWING LLC324779715
JUWAYRIYA LLC387044115
BG&SONS AUTO TRANSPORT LLC316027015
SPECIAL EXPRESS LLC352267015
E & B EXPRESS LLC323803015
AFRICA COFFEE BUREAU LLC3979477—5
SOLAR GARDENS INC1354420174
DELINA TRUCKING LLC3439950154
JAV WATERPROOFING COMPANY LLC390184264
SSS TRUCKING LLC383660264
ANTHONY HAULING INC160949054
GT ON-TIME RIDE LLC290543054
UNITED PRODUCE INC156732144
ELILTA TRANSPORTATION LLC382921244
CHOP CHOP MOVERS LLC291745634
J & A TRANSPORTATION INC326124534
ROYAL EXPRESS LLC393881834
AREVALO TOWINGS INC120624934
YARD ART LANDSCAPING INC286928434
ROLANDO GENERAL CONTRACTOR LLC263291624
AN DI TRANSPORTATION LLC285511024
MELVIN OMAR ARANA FLORES251084824
LA PASTA INC91929424
ALEXIS ADONAY HERNANDEZ LAINEZ421687514
SRS AUTO TRANSPORT LLC447210614
PERSISTENCE EXPRESS LLC442272314
OSCAR'S TRANSPORTATION LLC106247614
MVS CARRIER LLC445967614
PEREIRA CONSTRUCTION LLC120135914
RC CONTRACTORS LLC311521914
TAYO TOTAL SERVICES TTS LLC336417914
ANDU EXPRESS LLC362865614
SKYLINE INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC414796814
KIAS LOGISTIC LLC378158714
Q LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LLC303734714
HS GISLON CONSTRUCTION LLC348787514
ELIAS S KIFLE283967714
NT SOTO INC272827014
UPHILL TRUCKING LLC429740214
A E S TRANSPORT LLC402280114
GERMAN I BARAHONA82735914
CERTI TRANSPORT & LOGISTICS442128514
YLT TRUCKING LLC406075314
KARIKARI TRUCKING LLC420884914
BEMNET LOGISTIC LLC390719014
BARNA TRUCKING LLC344644514
RQS TRANSPORT LLC383067714
SAMUEL TRUCKING LLC396378214
GUESH TRANSPORTATION404101214
J&M CONSTRUCTION INC377518414
FTW TRUCKING LLC328342814
CORCORAN CATERERS INC1362708153
REVIERA ENTERPRISES INC579992103
KELLER BROTHERS INC42884473
FM GROUP118971263
A WIDER CIRCLE238592053
WARKA TRUCKING LLC302512543
MARTIN LAWN AND LANDSCAPING INC106158543
JUAN MARTINEZ MASONRY LLC141557033
PAMPAS GARDEN LANDSCAPING LLC200162033
JARA AUTO SERVICE LLC306602123
PIYASSA TRUCKING LLC377579423
FERNANDOS LANSCAPE COMPANY LLC248674823
N & G DUMPING TRUCK SERVICES183047123
CONSTRUCTION PALACIOS LLC229892323
HILLS & VALLEYS TRANSPORTATION LLC433392723
B&D POOLS LLC403166023
D&F TRUCKING SERVICE LLC359233623
JAMES R BALLARD PLUMBING & HEATING INC45073723
CANI TRUCKING LLC425498423
LC TOWING SERVICES LLC216514823
INTERSTATE TOWING & RECOVERY LLC433613423
DISTRICT BOSS LOGISTICS LLC354350113
HERNANDEZ STONE WORK LLC303850113
PENA TRANSPORTATION SERVICE LLC447044613
GO GAGA TRANSPORTATION & PPT LLC419191113
S & TEES LOGISTICS LLC419065013
EDWARDS HAULING LLC305890813
GSF TRUCKING LLC306523213
DIEGO & SONS DELIVERY LLC434828813
JH EVENTS & TRANSPORTATION LLC300501713
GAVVA MOVING AND DELIVERY SERVICE LLC310396113
KOYDOL INC320331913
2M TRANSPORTATION427458613
MI PAIS BAKERY LLC281351213
LULO TRUCKING INC329142013
SNIT TRUCKING332384513
SPARTAN GROUP LLC278746813
GOTU TRUCKING LLC301545813
A E K LLC390481013
LUKAS TRUCKING LLC372270013
RDJ TRUCKING INC393617313
EMAYE TRANSPORTATION LLC374708613
GUARD TRANSPORT LLC427071013
KIKIS TRUCKING LLC441288213
N S I HAULING LLC395124413
THE CATHOLIC CEMETERIES OF THE ARCHDIOCESE OF WASHINGTON INC143129172
YARDBUILDERS LLC177041472
SHALOM TRANSPORTATION LLC344867362
LUWI LOGISTICS LLC437709042
24-7 RBF TOWING LLC237647142
TRU LOGISTICS LLC305080932
LUIS UMANA128366132
HAUL IT ALL LLC138748032
ITOW TOWING LLC338079732
GREEN YARD LANDSCAPING & MASONRY LLC385905532
FOCUS EXPRESS LLC441916532
DMV TOWER COMMUNICATION LLC328704932
BRHANE ANDEZION248331832
EMNET TRUCKING LLC383125432
LEGACY ROSE LOGISTICS LLC411297622
BENITEZ SERVICES LLC187005222
ECO-GREEN LANDSCAPING LLC388211922
DIAMOND CAPITAL TRUCKING LLC342248122
CBD TRUCKING LLC401180122
WHAP LLC290309822
NATE TRUCKING LLC402007922
SUAME CORPORATION259997022
TOTAL TRUCKING LLC300056622
JR M B TOWING LLC259003222
EDGLEY CONSTRUCTION GROUP INC85979522
MCD TRANSPORTATION CORPORATION252072922
A & A LANDSCAPING SERVICES LLC378519922
DAM CARRIERS EXPRESS INC160464812
CITY AUTOSERVICE INC174793512
JCK LANDSCAPING LLC345023012
INSTANT DELIVERY LLC419954512
DAWIT W KASSA326023012
OZ ENTERPRISE LLC415322812
SIVAR TRUCKING LLC450068112
DJR LOGISTICS LLC351910012
GJC TOWING LLC432046412
SARICH & CO PROPERTIES LLC421690412
IBEX TRUCKING LLC425448112
MASTERS OF THE LAWN LLC162165312
MAGNUM EXPRESS LLC414202012
MM QUALITY HOME IMPROVEMENT LLC200170712
SINA K TRUCKING LLC292939412
YU'S CONSTRUCTION INC372674512
TABIT INTERNATIONAL LLC423294512
5G TRANSPORT LLC450303012
AGRICULTURE TRANSPORTATION LLC452041912
JML TRANSPORTATION LLC401883812
RJJ TRUCKING LLC359799312
HOPE TRANSPORTATION394850112
CMILTON LOGISTICS LLC381577512
G & E TRANSPORTS LLC376698712
SARA SANCHEZ TOWING LLC317095112
JNE INC249575712
RANDHAWA TRANSPORTATION INC348334612
AARON TOWING TRUCK390871212
ALVAREZ TRUCKING LLC333213912
WE CARE EXPRESS TRANSPORT LLC391414412
KILIMANJARO TRUCK COMPANY LLC387897912
GABE LOGISTICS LLC393421712
ALEIGH WAYZ TRUCKING LLC397743312
SAMUEL OSVALDO VILLANUEVA437333712
NANUK TRUCKING INC312289912
LMG TRUCK SERVICES LLC365043012
EASY12 TRUCKING LLC396316212
SOLOMON TRUCKING LLC207034412
MOVING G&V LLC290981512
HEXORA MOVING AND STORAGE LLC452395912

Showing 250 of 1,495 carriers, sorted by inspection data.