Ridgely, Maryland trucking carriers

61 FMCSA-registered carriers

61

Carriers

79

Total inspections

0

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Ridgely out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate6.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate16.7%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Ridgely, Maryland

Ridgely, Maryland is home to 61 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 139 drivers across the city. 17 carriers have inspection records, totaling 79 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 6.3%, close to the national average of 6.7%. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Ridgely carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Ridgely (61)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
PIERSON COMFORT GROUP LLC945944815
MIGUEL AYALA3012899110
SUNNYSIDE ENERGY LLC433392578
LANDCRAFT GROWERS LLC376063246
COLLINS TREE EXPERTS LLC419500565
B SQUARE CONSTRUCTION INC309906165
MARCUS DAWSON TRUCKING LLC374262115
FOAM WORKS LLC137686154
STAR TRUCKING INC36948843
KEN BURNS SANITATION INC72543223
REQUIP LLC303561423
CHALK POINT MASONRY LLC406916413
KB ENTERPRISE INC290418113
ARTHUR PAUL EATON III196842142
MARTIN T KLECZYNSKI34394412
AMERICA'S BEST OIL INC201430521
BRIAN SHEEHAN INCORPORATED329137411
MOONEY BUILDS LLC4184096800000
UNDERGROUND CONSTRUCTION INC132935560
SAATHOFF INC86239850
BENEDICTINE SCHOOL55141650
STREET UTILITIES LLC324245340
RODNEY B RINGGOLD175739530
CHRIS JORDAN SOLUTIONS LLC449936030
DANNY'S LAWN CARE - LANDSCAPING LLC122894430
BK POWER WASHING LLC349576320
FRANTUM LAWN CARE & LANDSCAPING LLC259345120
SHORELY AFFORDABLE LAND MANAGEMENT330482320
MEREDITH GROUP LANDSCAPING LLC436667220
TALLEY KERN OBER123583820
RYAN GRANT YOST107069020
SHORE AUTO SALES LLC400954420
MEADOWBROOK HOMES INC309164220
DOUGLAS CARROLL55424710
JP HAULING LLC346937710
GHOST LOAD FREIGHT OPERATIONS LLC440233210
KEVIN M DOVE JR153486210
SHORE AUTO SALES160923310
ROBERT ROSS244261110
TOWRS TIRE & AUTO220760910
SAINT MARTIN'S MINISTRIES226514210
TOOL DOCTOR OF RIDGELY LLC263642210
TLC CONSTRUCTION & IMPROVEMENTS LLC325387510
HAROLD NICHOLS328597410
COLDWELL BUILDERS LLC293522910
HEROLD INC335508210
AMERICAN EAGLE CONSTRUCTION INC354294310
DEVIL DOG LAWN CARE LLC337190910
CHRISTOPHER HEROLD131880510
HERBERT H SULLIVAN107695610
H B EVERETT PLUMBING & HEATING CO INC121461710
GENE WALTERS JR INC130529710
DAMIEN MARTIN259779110
MIS-FORTUNE TRUCKING604569410
TCR EVENT MANAGEMENT LLC384580910
480 TRUCK REPAIR LLC54574510
GREENHILL ENTERPRISES INC127716110
LLOYD TYLER JR92637310
DAVE BRIGUGLIO LLC4437555—0
DM SERVICES LLC3411181—0
LAWN RENOVATIONS LLC4079495—0