Ocean City, Maryland trucking carriers

107 FMCSA-registered carriers

107

Carriers

69

Total inspections

5

Total crashes

0

HazMat carriers

Ocean City out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate17.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate5.9%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Ocean City, Maryland

Ocean City, Maryland is home to 107 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 685 drivers across the city. 19 carriers have inspection records, totaling 69 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 17.3%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Ocean City have 5 crashes on record.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Ocean City carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Ocean City (106)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
BRIDGE AUTO REPAIR INC183285239
PINES TOWING AND RECOVERY LLC433449419
STRAUSS TRUCKING LLC420444328
CYCLE CITY INC337722225
AA EAST COAST TOWING LLC219325615
STOCKYARD INC219702172
VILLAGE GREENS LANDSCAPING49977922
BRAVE HAULING LLC333319312
V CHAIN EXPRESS INC347787512
OC FLOW TRANSPORT & SERVICES LLC429421712
CANDY KITCHEN SHOPPES INC40320551
FLOOR GALLERY LLC146098531
HARRISON INN SIXTY-SIX INC49183621
J1 TRAVEL LLC380870521
ALAN SHOCKLEY115510711
ROBERT CLARKE145250911
OCEAN COMPOST LLC386970411
DESIGNING WINDOWS LLC413891311
MAYOR AND CITY COUNCIL OCEAN CITY MARYLAND9299248500
BEAR EXPRESS LLC346261890
PHILLIP'S SEAFOOD RESTURANT38569780
SHUTTLE SHUTTLE LLC236396580
SANTAMARIA TREE REMOVAL & LANDSCAPING LLC386443560
RESORT HOMES LLC88670250
HAZARD CONSTRUCTION CO INC158589050
OCEAN CITY SERVICE OIL CO INC22317850
ROYAL PLUS ELECTRIC INC118808830
OCEAN CITY BOARDWALK INC61489430
MET DYNAMICS LLC380478630
BAY WATERSKI & SKAT INC383849630
FSK LLC350383430
SENS DUVALL MECH226407320
BIG ADVENTURE TOURS INC360283020
OC FREDDIES LLC323468420
SULLIVAN'S OCEAN SIDE SERVICE309430120
DAVE LILLEY204595820
COASTAL HEDGE LLC418572820
EUGENE WELLEN136169720
LETS GO LLC288222620
TOURS ENTERTAINMENT AMUSEMENT MANAGEMENT LLC329361620
SUMMER TRIPS USA LLC454031520
POSEIDON PLUMBING & HOME SERVICES301009820
OCEAN AMUSEMENTS INC152944020
SEACRETS TRANSPORTATION COMPANY LLC243644320
WROTEN RENOVATION LLC171662620
CURTIS FAMILY TRUCKING LLC455173310
TIMOTHY JONES289255810
OC SEACRETS INC293931710
3 TIER TRANSPORT AND LOGISTICS SERVICES LLC356135510
FANG TRANSPORT LLC385081710
WORLDWIDE TRUCKING392273610
ROBERT MITRECIC BUILDING CONTRACTOR INC120087010
KEVIN J ROHE120188010
J R'S NORTH INC120365410
SEABRIGHT CONSTRUCTION INC122117110
EUGENE SIMMS JR123379610
BOARDWALK DAIRYLAND104214810
EDWARD N KNIGHT106731310
DONALD JOHN CROUTHAMEL108921910
SHEPPARD REALTY INC183612410
LEE WILLIAMS113517210
WILLIAM S MULLINIX138131910
ROBINSON FLOORING INC138257910
WEST OCEAN CITY MARINE LLC245327710
D A KOZMA LTD248464510
EDWARD I PATCHETT INC252645210
ADVANCED MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC229605510
TIME INC200237110
CHRIS SHEPARD238512110
LIVIN THE DREAM239503210
ND RETAIL LLC220571210
BAY SHORE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION227246310
ECPINC302246010
BLUE FIN CONSTRUCTION LLC280190910
OC FREDDIES LLC344488310
CONTRACTOR SUPPORT SERVICES INC35127110
PREMIER POOL CONTRACTING367340110
ISLAND WEAR INC367543510
FISHERS POPCORN INC39487310
CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM GREENWOOD398551710
TOWN TOWING408090510
HD MKTG LLC441585910
ULTIMATE HOMES LLC420539310
MOBILE BILLBOARD MID ATLANTIC LLC421576610
JAMES E COLLINS JR87057810
TRIMPER AMUSEMENTS INC90691510
CLAZEY'S DETAILING INC246137010
HASTINGS BOAT REPAIR INC311701910
CBM CARRIERS LLC321310710
MARK FRITZ296801910
PLAK THAT LLC446006910
HD MKTG LLC436167010
ELLIOTT'S HARDWARE INC54038810
SLEEP CITY INC309793910
OCEAN CITY KITCHEN AND BATH167492710
EMBERS RESTAURANT INC315923210
MECK SERVICES AND DESIGNS LLC329407010
BROETSKY FAMILY ENT INC37984610
BAYSIDE SKILLET48769110
MID ATLANTIC SPECIALISTS LLC419120910
DMV TRANSPORT SYSTEMS LLC277910110
PAPILI ENTERPRISES LLC9553019—0
RESORT EXPRESS LLC2321221—0
ABSOLUTE DEMOLITION LLC1371655—0
DECKS PATIOS IMPROVEMENTS LLC1169190—0
LORENZO MAURICE CURTIS TRUST4147086—0