Mount Airy, Maryland trucking carriers

260 FMCSA-registered carriers

260

Carriers

303

Total inspections

13

Total crashes

1 fatal

0

HazMat carriers

Mount Airy out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate17.0%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate35.7%
National avg23.4%

How to shortlist carriers recorded in Mount Airy

The installed records report 780 power units across 260 carrier identities. 41 have recorded inspections; 219 have none in this dataset. No inspections is not a clean safety record.

Record imports range from 2026-03-13 to 2026-10-18. These are our import dates, not the dates of each underlying inspection or a live authority check. The city is the reported physical address; crashes and inspections can occur elsewhere.

  1. Open the exact USDOT profile; match its legal name and MC number with your counterparty documents.
  2. Check the operating status, source dates and available public insurance filings. A fleet count or low inspection rate does not establish suitability.
  3. Confirm current authority and insurance against the official records and the insurer before contracting.

The OOS figures below are unweighted means of available carrier rates, not a pooled inspection rate. The national reference was checked on 4 August 2026; populations and periods can differ. Do not interpret the difference as a city safety ranking.

Carrier verification checklist · Public example report · Official FMCSA identity lookup

Trucking in Mount Airy, Maryland

Mount Airy, Maryland has 260 imported motor-carrier records with this physical city address, reporting 805 drivers. This is a record count, not a count of currently hiring or authorised local businesses. 41 carriers have inspection records, totaling 303 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 17.0%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Mount Airy have 13 crashes on record, including 1 fatal.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Mount Airy carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Mount Airy (246)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
H & H CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION4298761516
ACCUBID CIVIL CONSTRUCTION INC21638441215
SPRINGBREEZE LLC34273381813
VIOLETA GROUNDS MANAGEMENT CO INC2339273611
CRANE WORKS RENTALS LLC997714129
SECOND GENERATION SERVICES251488449
LED ILLUMINATED TRANSACTIONS LLC317856329
WHO KNEW TRUCKING LLC390835518
DMS SIGN CONNECTION INC44845356
LS CARGO LLC451711426
THIAGO TRUCKING INC346857316
KING SPORTS CONSTRUCTION LLC183181665
EASTERDAY-WILSON WATER SERVICES LLC2801805154
GODWIN TRUCKING LLC407912414
NEW HORIZON INC204758514
HOLLER CONTRACTING1500152103
RTFS EXCAVATING LLC329398833
P R O GENERAL SERVICES LLC312971823
BROTHERS AUTOMOTIVE LLC404302023
WALLY'S IRON WORKS INC44035982
EGAN ENTERPRISES INC97964762
MAST CONSTRUCTION LLC149613842
MEJIA LANDCARE LLC340827332
BROTHER TRANSPORT LLC418547222
SNELLS GREENHOUSES INC34869622
LD DASILVA INC292334722
BRAKEN TRANSPORT LLC245087812
ARW TRANSPORT SERVICES INC97654312
EASTERDAY - WILSON WELL DRILLING LLC331469181
KENS SERVICES LLC352262461
RUBEN DARIO RODRIGUEZ137897341
WRF & SON PLUMBING & HEATING INC112933241
ECLIPSE SERVICES INC52480331
JE STULL ENTERPRISE LLC439286531
BAZAN CONSTRUCTION LLC339109421
MARYLAND CRANE SERVICE330598611
MAPLEVILLE FARM TRUCKING LLC384916011
ULTRA UTILITIES CONSTRUCTION2815545340
HAMILTON SITE CONSTRUCTION INC2524621130
ESTES ENVIRONMENTAL INC1985361120
ESTES LAWN & LANDSCAPING INC986120120
JOHN'S LABOR GROUP INC368698110
JOHN C MANNIX69205480
SEVEN SPRINGS LANDSCAPING LLC116006580
STRATES INVESTMENTS INC37107970
GREENTREE PROPERTY SERVICES LLC158731360
NEW GENERATION TRASH LLC278797760
HARDSCAPE SOLUTIONS AND SUPPLIES INCORPORATED134817760
ROBERT'S TREE SERVICE INC132897360
HAUPTMAN BUILDERS125190760
HOLLINSWOOD TOWING298335260
MCCOY TREE SERVICES LLC279943050
CATONSVILLE BUILDERS INC292727450
G & G LANDSCAPING INC147547550
STABLER TREE AND CRANE SERVICE128609950
SCATES CORPORATION179166250
MOUNT AIRY SUPPLY LLC389596640
SQUARE BIZZ TRUCKING LLC301311140
MCCOY TREE SERVICES LLC447567140
ENGLISH GARDENS & LANDSCAPING LLC339420740
DULEY NOTED LANDSCAPING LLC304079140
JACOBSON ENTERPRISES LLC133213730
AMERICAN STAR FARM LLC286282630
FABIAN PAQUI-MEDINA232691730
JP'S CUSTOM HOME PAINTING LLC450219630
AMERICAN STAR FARM LLC981320430
CHRISTIAN LANDSCAPING INC51489030
ADONAY COELLO301218630
HERBERT W COLLINS INC103739430
ORELLANA LANDSCAPING & TREE SERVICES LLC234923430
ALLEN H MITCHELL CONSTRUCTION INC104573030
MAYNE WELL DRILLING LLC372088430
COZY POOLS SPAS AND HEARTH LLC216876130
WOODSTONE LANDSCAPING LLC191214230
T J MCKENNA III177310830
HOLLINSWOOD EQUIPMENT HAULERS287406230
BUCKMAN & CO INC122740330
CUTTING EDGE LANDSCAPE LLC307977730
KERR LANDSCAPING LC201202420
PROPERTY CARE INC47853620
ATLAS BUILD SOLUTIONS INC447920720
GREEN TREE PROPERTY SERVICES LLC458135220
CAMPFIRE BRICK OVEN PIZZA LLC394686420
TWINS BROTHERS TOWING INC303163920
DELPH CUSTOM CONSTRUCTION INC140032820
TRIPLE B SKIDLOADER SERVICE LLC214917120
MONTY KINNA47404520
RAUL CANAVIRI136665520
GREEN SOLUTION SERVICE LLC425701220
ODYSSEY MID ATLANTIC LLC288424120
ERRIVARES CONTRACTORS INC139988720
ALLEN HILL204539020
JUAN ORTEGA PEREZ412098120
SIMPSON SIGNATURE LANDSCAPES LLC311122720
C NICHOLS LANDSCAPING INC148324220
R & E CHIEF SEPTIC LLC192580020
EARTH AND IRON SOLUTIONS INC160896720
WILLIAM BROADWAY PAVING92559520
FLOOD DEPARTMENT LLC193550320
ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS INC248765720
J&J SONS LANDSCAPING LLC377312120
JAKE ISAACS250010620
ANIBAL LANDSCAPING LLC301155220
R H TRANSPORT LLC143343320
REED AND SON SERVICES LLC299547320
KEITH THOMAS MESSICK179602720
JR MALEY ENGINEERING LLC392278620
ROCKY ROAD LLC390739420
SAMUEL A THOMAS243675220
KOVO GENERAL CONTRACTORS LLC420723720
MIM CONSTRUCTION INC345115920
BROTHERS AUTO & TRUCK REPAIR LLC432849620
ALAN M HANCOCK128307920
JOSE & SON LLC293296920
JGM DISTRIBUTION LLC325536120
LEVACA CONSTRUCTION LLC277904320
RANDALL A SMITH184263620
A C SITE SERVICES282581220
STEVEN W BOPST104235720
SERRA HOME SERVICE INC186518620
OUTDOOR PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LLC369290020
LARRY WATKINS73695020
K-11 CONTRACTORS396048310
EARL WRIGHT STONE CONTRACTORS133677210
SHAUN O'NEILL135240310
FRANK W HALL SR123501810
BRUCE ALLAN OLAND103561510
CASEY AND SONS CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION INC123944910
HARRY CAMPOS124573310
NAPOLI INC141559310
JIMMY LEE MATHIS JR141764410
EDWARD A SHEETS JR143600010
JOSE MARTIN CONTRERAS145818910
CAPITOL GROUNDS205350910
JACK R HALL214167510
GSW ELECTRICAL SERVICE GERORGE S WILLIE186185310
COMPLETE HOME REPAIR LLC187672610
DAVID MICHAEL PRICE189461410
4 COUNTY LAWN CARE LLC242908610
ILLIANO PROPERTY MANG INC243032410
BRIAN EDWARD WARFIELD245380810
JOEL E ISAACS PLUMBING SERVICE248193410
CASSIES TRASH LLC198769910
GUY MICHAEL TIFFANY200232010
GEOFFREY GILBERT235296110
MTAIRY TOWING&RECOVERYINC237107710
STEPHEN L COLBERT171739810
FOUR PAWS MOBILE VETERINARY SERVICE220611710
DAVID J WOLFE226808710
TJW INC227132610
JAMIE FREW228779510
JWK CONTRACTING INC272427410
HL DESIGN TURF & FLORA LANDSCAPING LLC255900810
BOB FITTERER ROOFING INC293648710
DMV QUALITY CONSTRUCTION LLC311933410
TAYLORS CARE301255610
TAGA HAULING LLC301313410
G&M LAWN AND LANDSCAPE LLC308470710
IVAN ALBA277855810
FOUR COUNTY LANDSCAPING LLC281333510
J AND T LANSCAPING AND TREE SERVICE281906510
WILLIAM DOUGLAS ASSOCIATES, INC.283244710
JC TRUCKING286466010
RWC CARPENTRY SERVICES, LLC286665510
N AND R CONTRACTORS LLC287203610
DEEPLY ROOTED TREE CARE357464010
ROCKY'S TREE CARE360759510
DAVID NAILL329797910
TRIPLE J TOOLS LLC331231410
QWICK HANDYMAN SERVICES296208310
CRUZ BENITEZ340002510
K-LIN RENOVATIONS LLC341569810
DEJA DISTRIBUTION LLC346252610
JP LAWN SERVICES LLC327207610
ARCO ELECTRIC INC351172410
BONANZA TRUCKING LLC369551510
RUSSELL FITTON396904910
TML CONSTRUCTION399210610
JOSHUA EMSWILER LAWN MAINTENANCE AND LANDSCAPE LLC402448510
JP'S CUSTOM RENOVATIONS417572710
ARROW DESIGN403468810
JENNIFERS TOOLSHED LLC447121610
MCMASTER TOOLS LLC441939110
RC FENCE LLC436392010
RTM OUTDOORS LLC438275810
DONIS CONSTRUCTION LLC444273210
EDWARD STALEY50536310
GARAGE CLEAN LLC449025510
SCWER TOWING LLC450067910
KNJ CONSTRUCTION LLC451899810
RATCHFORD ELECTRIC126609410
MTM PLUMBING WORKS LLC415863610
O.S.J. SERVICES LLC990008110
MOUNT HG LANDSCAPING LLC424643110
SAFE LANE SOLUTIONS LLC535878310
AMP CONCRETE INC249497810
EDWARD HERETH283490210
WADE LAPE TOOLS314297110
PICKETT'S SKIDLOADER SERVICE314408210
HASLUP EXCAVATING INC36526210
ADA TOWING324183510
PREFERRED CONTRACTORS328774610
MOBILE SELF STORAGE OF MARYLAND LLC143765810
DOC WHITE INDUSTRIES AND SERVICES455279510
SIGFREDO LEON615954610
JACKIE EUGENE THOMPSON623936310
J&V YS CONSTRUCTION LLC438834810
LAWN MASTERS INC182992110
STRAYER BUILDING CO LLC124217310
FRANCIS CONDON209155410
PAUL G LYONS137829210
BDS TRUCKING235953110
TRENCHLINE INC38224310
OSBORNE REMODELING & REPAIRS LLC451637310
JCT LLC377419310
STOUT MECHANICAL SERVICES LLC395256810
BOPST TRUCKING LLC217294310
LITTLE SPARKIE ELECTRIC LLC250477710
503 DELIVERY SYSTEM LLC729938310
MALLICK TOWING LLC296378110
MACS AUTO & TRUCK REPAIR LLC359826910
CHAR-LENE FARM LLC369710510
OFF THE HOOK CRANE SERVICE LLC456220010
HANLON HOMES LLC457595210
PROTOCOL EXPRESS INC55087110
JOHN B PATRICK58737710
MORRISON ENTERPRISES INC73265610
JB HAULING LLC112415210
EVAN FITZGERALD DORSEY152593610
WARREN BLIZZARD212196710
BLUEPRINT TRUCKING INC284996410
JAYS TRUCK298704410
HENDRICKS TRANSPORT LLC308815010
J & L FREIGHT MOVERS LLC317587610
LOAR HOME IMPROVEMENT LLC321106410
DEREK SAVAGE327029910
AMERICAN GUTTERING SYSTEMS LLC338535410
PATRIOT CRANE INC344078110
DA TRANSPORTER LLC437725010
ELMB TRANPORT LLC439834910
AJL TRUCKING LLC440051810
LORENZO E GOMEZ PORTILLO443506110
J&S EQUESTRIAN TRANSPORT LLC445477010
ALDO & EDIXON HR TRUCK LLC448746410
IRON LINK SERVICES LLC480806710
LAWN AIDE PLUS2578969—0

Showing 250 of 260 carriers, sorted by inspection data.