Middle River, Maryland trucking carriers

287 FMCSA-registered carriers

287

Carriers

1,208

Total inspections

42

Total crashes

1

HazMat carriers

Middle River out-of-service rates vs. national average

Driver OOS rate16.3%
National avg6.7%
Vehicle OOS rate32.9%
National avg23.4%

Trucking in Middle River, Maryland

Middle River, Maryland is home to 287 motor carriers registered with FMCSA, employing 988 drivers across the city. 70 carriers have inspection records, totaling 1,208 inspections. The average driver out-of-service rate is 16.3%, above the national average of 6.7%. Carriers in Middle River have 42 crashes on record. 1 carriers handle hazardous materials.

Before the rate confirmation

Vetting a Middle River carrier?

Open the carrier profile for the raw FMCSA-derived record, or request a documented review. Your first complete verification report is free. Broker Pro is available when your team needs shared history, saved carriers, and ongoing monitoring.

First report free

All carriers in Middle River (236)

CarrierDOTFleetInspectionsStatus
ARC SERVICES1173523428
OWEN CARRERA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC4246480127
AVID SERVICES LLC2250034318
ROSEDALE ROOFING CO INC4321252117
DARRELLS TOWING & RECOVERY LLC2450652416
BENJER INC10306611715
3G TRANSPORT LLC4090117113
ADVANCE BUSINESS SYSTEMS1037934212
PERFORMANCE CONSTRUCTION LLC348295859
BGN LOGISTICS LLC409017839
DABBCO CONSTRUCTION INC1032205178
ALLTYPE TOWING INC146219528
EDWARD AND FAITH TRUCKING LLC255915828
SARFRAZ KHAN349159428
CHEEMA INCORPORATED329918718
MD TREE EXPERTS CO4333152157
PORTABLE RESTROOM SOLUTIONS LLC2996105107
DIAMOND TRANSPORT CORPORATION359343157
A+1 TOWING SERVICES INC433160627
KYOCERA DOCUMENT SOLUTIONS MID-ATLANTIC INC120589826
RBLLL TRUCKING LLC378691726
GCC EQUIPMENT LLC104014855
BIG MEN TRUCKING LLC324326425
RIDE BIG MILES LLC390047415
E&A LOGISTICS TRUCKING LLC440759015
MMB UNITED LLC439020914
RACH CONCRETE PUMPING LLC287404233
THREE B'S TRUCKING INC135999613
AXTION'S EXPRESS LLC324459613
EM & F LOGISTICS LLC411183613
ROBERT DECKER ENTERPRISES INC322274612
JOHN H HAMPSHIRE INC43037112
STANSBURY MARINE TRANSPORT LLC177312712
J M TRUCKING SERVICES LLC292538512
JENKINS LOGISTICS LLC311421912
BESERIS TRUCKING COMPANY LLC333740312
MULENGA LOGISTICS LLC423074612
INTERNATIONAL COVER SYSTEMS427185181
AXIS CONSTRUCTION456383231
AY DOT TRUCKING421994821
SCOTT CRETE LLC386991811
ROCK SOLID LAND SOLUTIONS LLC439295611
PASTORA CONSTRUCTION LLC442497011
JJ UTILITIES LLC430908211
MIRANDA CONCRETE LLC353375611
FAMINE LLC419640511
VO WINDOOR LLC423228911
HARFORD FLEET SERVICES LLC457711011
BARGAIN BUS TOURS LLC233709111
ERGATE TRANSPORT LLC317566211
JOVI TRANSPORT CO358466111
RICHLEE LOGISTICS LLC410732911
STANKA TRUCKING LLC412859011
NAPOLEON LOGISTICS LLC438321011
EFFICIENCY TRUCKING LLC455005711
PAEZ EXPRESS TRANSPORT LLC455500811
SHAFFER INC3031579280
HARRIS BUS & TERMINAL SERVICE INC1224451280
MAC LANDSCAPING LLC2331075170
J&M SWEEPING LLC1482256150
LEE FOUNDATION CO INC223122130
JOHNNY ROOTER SERVICES INC282714860
M A S COMPANY INC103651550
STARR TRUCKING COMPANY LLC221011250
AQUASCAPE SPACES LLC443623050
LEGACY EXPRESS LLC338483740
UNIVERSAL STATE TO STATE TRANSPORTERS LLC376735340
MITCHELL PLUMBING & HEATING INC102757640
FREE STATE SWEEPING INC128780340
PROPERTY MAINTENANCE NATIONWIDE249807330
SANTOS R BENITEZ242178530
PRIME TOWING LLC301563730
PUTTY HILL GARAGE INC53666730
AA MOVING LLC371055930
PHIL BLYTHE'S TOWING INC53365030
ABL SERVICES LLC399183930
PLATINUM TOWING AND RECOVERY INC370399630
CYPRESS TREE TRANSPORTATION SERVICES443841030
LUIS PEREZ319667830
BEAUTIFUL LAWNS OF MARYLAND LLC319896630
MU CONSTRCTION LLC352259530
MYLANDER BUILDERS LLC299625030
SUNCOAST LANDSCAPING LLC287558230
HARVEY ROSINSKY63990420
BERKENKEMPER DISTRIBUTING INC157207320
NOLAN'S HOME IMPROVEMENT LLC211036720
BLING SERVICES INC236617620
HUNTS TREE SERVICE LLC237071820
HIGH NOON WATERPROOFING316983820
DICKSONS LANDSCAPING326318920
FLEX CONTRACTOR LLC328442920
MARYLAND OUTDOOR SPECIALIST LLC332997920
JW ASSOCIATES INC344518720
GREEN IS LIFE LANDSCAPING LLC344644720
D & R LANDSCAPPING LLC357223020
MELVIN NOEL MORENO SORTO401834920
VBUILDERS CONTRACTING INC426699920
FLEX CONTRACTOR LLC437633520
JEFFREY M DORSEY191507620
A&E PROPERTY PRESERVATION SERVICES, LLC291625120
EMPIRE HOME REMODELING INC316185720
MERWITZ HOME IMPROVEMENT INC350415320
DUNDEE FARM LLC362033720
TURNER'S TREE REMOVAL383768220
GEORGE BAYER137394220
POWER UP SOLAR INC132391120
CRANE & EQUIPMENT SERVICES LLC513850220
LR DEVELOPMENT PROPERTIES & TRUCKING LLC285911920
RODRIGUEZ LAWNCARE & LANDSCAPING430918420
STATEWIDE TRUCKING INC350178820
RUFF TRUCKING LLC383108520
KANU LOGISTICS LLC401236320
XPRESS LANES TRANSPORTS LLC880959220
WILSON'S TRUCKING LLC312637310
AUTUMNS DIVINE TRANSPORT LLC423042010
KING MOSLEY SERVICES LLC426707810
GUS LANE428206510
HAWKEYE FREIGHT LLC432298210
NBB TRUCKING & TRANSPORTATION SERVICES LLC432630110
JOSH LLC433472010
HIGHSCALE LOGISTICS LLC435356310
TE RICHARDSON ENTERPRISES LLC437726210
BRIT GLOBAL LLC440411310
SEEDRA LLC440560710
C&D COURIER SERVICES445263110
J-BROS TRANSPORTATION918688610
JP TRANSPORT LLC447180510
K&R TRUCKING LLC447323610
E&C TRUCKING SERVICES CORP450411910
EXECUTIVE COACH BUS422536510
STRAYER CONTRACTING INC316486710
MATRIARCH TRANSPORT LLC318963310
SEMPERFI AUTO CARE332393010
NINA MATHIS SHAROD HARRISON ERIKA HORTON333621610
C GRAVES TRUCKING LLC344576610
CANMAN OF MARYLAND LLC286182210
UP TOP TRANSPORTATION LLC362086710
PRIORITY LOGISTICS LLC371152610
4NTRUCKING LLC376061710
ANDERSON FRANCOIS376641710
EXCEPTIONAL ROAD RUNNER LLC376644510
R & S ENT LLC379730210
UPNGOING TRANSPORT LLC398849810
WYNMAC GENERAL CONTRACTORS LLC402338610
VEMBEK TRANSPORT COOPERATION LLC408692210
CLARITY LOGISTICS LLC411393010
WESLEY B OXENDINE JR415360410
APPLIED TECHNOLOGY SERVICES INC416578610
JAZZYS FAMILY LOGISTICS LLC418190610
MARCEL HILL418588910
B&S TRUCKING SERVICES LLC451550010
EXOTIC HAUS FURNITURE AND MATTRESS454932610
JA AYALAS TRUCKIN LLC455974110
OCHOA'S TRANSPORTATION LLC588448110
DREW SMITH164066010
KENNETH JONES137698410
BUS INC138186510
GEORGES BAKERY & DELI138886110
CMR PROPERTIES LLC188623910
J & B LANDSCAPING INC182684510
CENTURY GENERAL SERVICES INCORPORATED206370410
WORLEY DIX & RICHARD GREEN219244310
ARDON CONCRETE INC237435210
TJC TRANSPORTATION LLC237661610
CHARLES JONES AUTHORIZED DISTRIBUTOR OF MATCO TOOLS LLC239285110
ODIE L EASTON JR240055510
SARESHNARINE KAWALSINGH242287210
PROVERBS 1311 INC244443710
ROLLING IN THE DOUGH DISTRIBUTION COMPANY INC244474210
HAUGHWOUT DISTRIBUTING INC247950510
DONALD MICHAEL SHRADER227906110
ROBERT A CYR JR228458810
AYALA TOWING LLC260887610
HARRINGTON DISTRIBUTION INC263261210
MILLER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY279423010
MATTHEW J MELTON DISTRIBUTOR LLC282426210
M&S MECHANICAL INC283472610
ASISCTO VASQUEZ286818710
HOLLYWOOD TOWING LLC287432210
VINCENT MAGGLIANO290265110
NEW WORLD TRUCKING INC291215310
RAYMOMD THOMAS GODWIN JR365345710
C & D CUTTING EDGE LANDSCAPING326229410
ANDERSON'S LAWN CARE329586210
STRONG WORLD LOGISTICS LLC329976810
SCRUGGS AND SONS292127310
ELITE TOWING & TRANSPORT LLC295689510
XAVIER REED TRUCKING301454610
EXCLUSIVE TRANSPORT LLC305177010
ALFA CONTRACTOR LLC335920710
EXCALIBUR TOWING & RECOVERY LLC348116810
A&D PRESIDENTIAL CLEANING397010610
PARAMOUNT SAFETY CONTROL LLC398871810
MANUEL LABOR HOME IMPROVEMENT377264510
REY SERVICES LLC380644310
INFINITE LANDSCAPING403265810
MAC DUMPSTERS LLC406029310
BJW ENTERPRISES LLC407308210
CARLOS ALBERTO VILLANUEVA369667710
LA GRUA LLC380732410
D-WAY LLC381015510
DIRTYGIRLZCANS414925110
TOP SHELF CATERERS416986610
TRANS BASE LLC417086910
A&M LANDSCAPE SUPPLY LLC420378510
LMT 2 LLC420765610
KELLY'S KITCHEN AND BAKERY420842210
WR MYERS TRUCKING LLC422933810
L & S DIAZ OCON INC423264510
MARK ALLAN COMES423749410
JB HOME SOLUTIONS LLC429507410
JVS GENERAL CONSTRUCTION LLC429646010
REXVIEW LLC435493510
SAINTS SUDS MOBILE GROOMING LLC435661310
BOX N SAVE OF MARYLAND INC437548410
ALL SERVICE INC438254310
TEFF PREMIUM FOODS LLC DBA GREEN STAR ORGANIC MILLING440355010
C STATE TOWING LLC456461610
K&R TRUCKING LLC447182710
PREMIUM LANDSCAPES LLC447546310
R & G LANDSCAPING SOLUTIONS LLC448636610
HAPPIE MONDE CORP844560710
CHEEMA BRO LLC255873410
ION BELCEA243700810
LAWRENCE WEISGAL324967910
XSCAPE 2 NATURE INC287242610
HARMONS GRADALL RENTAL LLC309337210
RIDDLE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLC371029710
ONSITE TOWING TRANSPORTATION & RECOVERY LLC371450410
A & D TRUCKING LOGISTICS SERVICES LLC378741610
GREEN ROCK SERVICES LLC381001410
SK NOLASCO INC408233810
SITE WORX TRUCKING & TRANSPORT LLC442659310
MITCHELL FEIGLEY428080810
MICHAELS CONCRETE PUMPING SERVICE LLC109691810
MID-ATLANTIC MEDICAL255590710

Showing 250 of 287 carriers, sorted by inspection data.